IDYearCompetitionEventRoundCompetitorsClick to... 
11986European - StuttgartDecathlon 100mHeat 1Jürgen Hingsen Torsten Voss Christian Plaziat Alain Blondel Beat GahwilerWatch Clip
21986European - StuttgartDecathlon 100mHeat 2Guido Kratschmer Grigoriy Degtyarov Uwe Freimuth Daley Thompson Aleksandr Apaychev Siegfried WentzWatch Clip
32001World - EdmontonTriple Jump MenYoel GarciaWatch Clip
42001World - Edmonton400m WomenSemi Final 3Alianin Pompey Donna Fraser Kapachinskaya Ana Guevara Michelle Collins Lorraine Fenton Anna Kozak Florence Ekpo-UmohWatch Clip
52001World - EdmontonPole Vault WomenTatiana GrigorievaWatch Clip
62001World - EdmontonTriple Jump MenOnochie AchikeWatch Clip
72001World - EdmontonPole Vault WomenSvetlana FeofanovaWatch Clip
82001World - Edmonton400m WomenSemi Final 2Sandie Richards Mathews Beenamol Monique Hennagan Amy Mbacke Thiam Nadjina Kaltouma Flilat Ogunkoya Claudia Marx Heide SeyerlingWatch Clip
91986IAAF - Zurich110m HurdlesColin Jackson Greg Foster Arto BryggareWatch Clip
101986World Junior - Athens110m HurdlesFinalColin Jackson Jon Ridgeon Emilio ValleWatch Clip
111986IAAF - Cologne100m HurdlesYordanka DonkovaWatch Clip
121982European - Athens100m WomenFinalMarlies GoehrWatch Clip
131982European - Athens400m WomenFinalMarita KochWatch Clip
141986IAAF - Oslo400m MenDerek Redmond Darren ClarkWatch Clip
151986IAAF - Oslo100m MenLinford ChristieWatch Clip
161986USSR v GDR100m MenWatch Clip
171980Olympics - Moscow100m MenFinalAllan Wells Silvio Leonard Petar Petrov Alaksandr Aksinin Osvaldo Lara Vladimir Muravyov Marian Woronin Hermann PanzoWatch Clip
181986European - StuttgartLong Distances PreviewIngrid KrIstiansen Zola Budd Alberto Cova Steve JonesWatch Clip
191986European - StuttgartMiddle Distances PreviewSteve Cram Seb CoeWatch Clip
201986European - StuttgartPunditryDavid MoorcroftWatch Clip
211986European -StuttgartPunditryBrendan FosterWatch Clip
221986European - StuttgartMarathon WomenPart 1Rosa Mota Laura Fogli Yekaterina Khramenkova Sinikka Keskitalo Jocelyne Villeton Bente Moe Carla Beurskens Paola Mora Maria Rebelo-Lelut Agnes Pardaens Mercedes Calleja Genoveva EIchenmann Rita Marchisio Jeanette Nordgren-Ling Luzia Sahli Solveig Harrysson Irina Bogachova Sylviane Geffray Sirkku Kumpulainen Agnes Sipka Grazyna Mierzejewska Helen Comsa Linda Delvaux Veronique Marot Rita Borralho Maria Luisa Irizar Gabriela Gorzynska Heidi Huttera Kersti Jacobson Katrin Dorre Nadezhda GumerovaWatch Clip
231986European - Stuttgart100m MenHeat 1Vladimir Murawjov E Sagli Antoine Richard L Gunha Christian Haas A Cefai Allan WellsWatch Clip
241986European - StuttgartMarathon WomenPart 2Watch Clip
251986European - Stuttgart100m MenHeat 2Nikolay Yushmanov Steffen Bringmann Andreas Berger Pedro Agostinho Istvan Tatar Antonio UlloWatch Clip
261986European - StuttgartInterviewAlan WellsWatch Clip
271986European - Stuttgart100m MenHeat 3Marian Woronin Lars Pedersen Gilles Queneherve Juergen Evers Thomas Schroeder Attila KovacsWatch Clip
281986European - StuttgartMarathon WomenPart 3Watch Clip
291986European - Stuttgart100m MenHeat 4Philip Snoddy Jose Javier Arques Viktor Brysgin O Kristiansen Mike McFarlane Christian Mark Mattias SchlichtWatch Clip
301986European - StuttgartMarathon WomenPart 4Watch Clip
311986European - Stuttgart100m MenHeat 5Ronald Desruelles Bruno Marie-Rose Cosmas Stratos Linford Christie Arnaldo Abrantes Markus Buechel Morten KjemsWatch Clip
321986European - StuttgartMarathon WomenPart 5Watch Clip
331986European - Stuttgart100m WomenHeat 1Grossenbacher-Derby Irina Slyussar Vroni Werthmueller Ingrid Auerswald Laurence Billy Heather Oakes Anelia Nuneva Ulrike SarvariWatch Clip
341986European - StuttgartMarathon Women Part 6Watch Clip
351986European -Stuttgart100m WomenHeat 2Virginia Gomes Antonio Nastorburko Resi Maerz Els Vader Paula Dunn Marlies Goehr Sisko Markkanen Jolanta JanotaWatch Clip
361986European - StuttgartShot Put WomenFinalNatalia LisovskayaWatch Clip
371986European - Stuttgart100m WomenHeat 3Soelvi Olsen Nadezhda Georgiewa Heidi-Elke Gaugel Sandra Whittaker Lena Moeller Silke Gladisch Olga Solotarieva Nelli CoomanWatch Clip
381986European - StuttgartShot Put WomenFinalJudy OakesWatch Clip
391986European - StuttgartMarathon WomenPart 7Watch Clip
401986European - StuttgartShot Putt WomenFinalHeidi KriegerWatch Clip
411986European - StuttgartShot Putt WomenFinalUrsula StaeheliWatch Clip
421986European - StuttgartShot Putt WomenFinalNunu AbaschidzeWatch Clip
431986European - StuttgartMarathon WomenPart 8Watch Clip
441986European - StuttgartShot Putt WomenFinalClaudia LoschWatch Clip
451986European - Stuttgart400m Hurdles MenHeat 1Sven Nylander Matthias Kaulin Giorgio Rucli Toma Tomov Alain Cuypers Jose AlonsoWatch Clip
461986European - StuttgartShot Putt WomenFinalInes MuellerWatch Clip
471986European - Stuttgart400m Hurdles MenHeat 2Alexsandr Vasilyev Thomas Futterknecht Georgios Vamvakas Peter Scholz Rik Tommelein Luca CosiWatch Clip
481986European - StuttgartShot Putt WomenFinalMyrtle AugeeWatch Clip
491986European - StuttgartMarathon WomenPart 9Watch Clip
501986European - Stuttgart400m Hurdles MenHeat 3Watch Clip
511986European - StuttgartShot Putt WomenFinalJudy OakesWatch Clip
521986European - StuttgartMarathon WomenPart 10Watch Clip
531986European - StuttgartLong Jump WomenQualifyingHeike DrechslerWatch Clip
541986European - Stuttgart400m Hurdles MenHeat 4Tagir Zemskov Athanassios Kalogiannis Juzef Kucej Philip Beattie Thomas NybergWatch Clip
551986European - StuttgartShot Putt WomenFinalStephanie StorpWatch Clip
561986European - StuttgartShot Putt WomenFinalAsta HoviWatch Clip
571986European - StuttgartShot Putt WomenFinalHeidi KriegerWatch Clip
581986European - StuttgartShot Putt WomenFinalUrsula StaeheliWatch Clip
591986European - StuttgartShot Putt WomenFinalNunu AbaschidzeWatch Clip
601986European - StuttgartShot Putt WomenFinalClaudia LoschWatch Clip
611986European - Stuttgart10km Walk WomenFinalMaría Cruz Díaz Ann Jansson Siw Ybanez Yelena Rodionova M. Reyes Sobrino Lidia Levandovskaya A. Grigorieva Monica Gunnarsson Dagmar Grimmenstein Haemaelaeinen. Kersti Tysse Suzanne Griesbach Dana Vavracova Lisa Langford Beverley Allen Sirkka Oikarinen Gunhild Kristiansen Maria Rossza Olsen C. Toemmernes Renate Warz Helen Elleker Karin Jensen Ildiko IllyesWatch Clip
621986European - StuttgartShot Putt WomenFinalInes MuellerWatch Clip
631986European - Stuttgart10km Walk WomenPart 2Watch Clip
641986European - StuttgartShot Putt WomenFinalMyrtle AugeeWatch Clip
651986European - Stuttgart10km Walk WomenPart 3Watch Clip
661986European - StuttgartMarathon WomenPart 11Watch Clip
671986European - StuttgartLong Jump WomenQualifyingMary BerkeleyWatch Clip
681986European - StuttgartShot Put WomenFinalNatalia LisovskayaWatch Clip
691986European - StuttgartShot Put WomenFinalIris PlotzitzkaWatch Clip
701986European - StuttgartMarathon WomenPart 12Watch Clip
711986European - StuttgartShot Put WomenFinalJudith OakesWatch Clip
721986European - Stuttgart400m WomenHeat 1Marita Koch Maria Pinigina Karin Lix Fabienne Ficher Blanca Lacambra Patricia WalshWatch Clip
731986European - StuttgartMarathon WomenPart 13Watch Clip
741986European - Stuttgart400m WomenHeat 2Marzena Wojdecka Kirsten Emmelmann Olga Vladykina Gisela Kinzel Cosetta Campana Anne GundersenWatch Clip
751986European - StuttgartMarathon WomenPart 14Watch Clip
761986European - StuttgartJavelin MenQualifyingDavid OtleyWatch Clip
771986European - Stuttgart3000m WomenHeat 1 part 1Olga Bondarenko Cornelia Buerki Vera Michallek Elly Van Hulst Iris Biba Elizabeth Lynch Martine Fays Christin Soerum Mariana Stanescu Jana Kucerikova Ingrid Delagrange Eva Ersntroem Fernanda RibeiroWatch Clip
781986European - Stuttgart3000m WomenHeat 1 part 2Olga Bondarenko Cornelia Buerki Vera Michallek Elly Van Hulst Iris Biba Elizabeth Lynch Martine Fays Christin Soerum Mariana Stanescu Jana Kucerikova Ingrid Delagrange Eva Ersntroem Fernanda RibeiroWatch Clip
791986European - StuttgartShot Put WomenFinalHeidi KriegerWatch Clip
801986European - Stuttgart400m WomenHeat 3Olga Nazarova Petra Mueller Tatiana Kocembova Ute Thimm Helen Barnett Erika RossiWatch Clip
811986European - StuttgartMarathon WomenPart 15Watch Clip
821986European - StuttgartShot Put WomenFinalHeidi KriegerWatch Clip
831986European - Stuttgart3000m WomenHeat 2 part 1Maricica Puica Zola Budd Yelena Zhupiyeva Yvonne Murray Tatiana Samolenko Annette Sergent Marielouise Hamrin Sandra Gasser Snezana Pajkic Corinne Debaets Marion Josefsen Daniele Kaber Gitte KarlshoejWatch Clip
841986European - Stuttgart10km Walk WomenPart 4Watch Clip
851986European - StuttgartShot Put WomenFinalClaudia LoschWatch Clip
861986European - Stuttgart10km Walk WomenFinishWatch Clip
871986European - Stuttgart3000m WomenHeat 2 part 2Maricica Puica Zola Budd Yelena Zhupiyeva Yvonne Murray Tatiana Samolenko Annette Sergent Marielouise Hamrin Sandra Gasser Snezana Pajkic Corinne Debaets Marion Josefsen Daniele Kaber Gitte KarlshoejWatch Clip
881986European - StuttgartMarathon WomenPart 16Watch Clip
891986European - StuttgartShot Put WomenFinalHeidi KriegerWatch Clip
901986European - StuttgartMarathon WomenFinalWatch Clip
911986European - Stuttgart800m WomenHeat 1Liubov Gurina Gaby Bussmann Sigrun Wodars Mitica Junghiatu Shireen Bailey Kaisa YlimaekiWatch Clip
921986European - StuttgartMarathon WomenFinish part 1Rosa MotaWatch Clip
931986European - Stuttgart800m WomenHeat 2 part 1Diane Edwards Milena Strnadova Kiryukhina Rosa Colorado Christine Wachtel Violeta BecleaWatch Clip
941986European - StuttgartMarathon WomenFinish part 2Laura FogliWatch Clip
951986European - Stuttgart800m WomenHeat 2 part 2Watch Clip
961986European - StuttgartMarathon WomenFinish part 3Laura FogliWatch Clip
971986European - StuttgartShot Put WomenFinalHeidi KriegerWatch Clip
981986European - StuttgartMarathon WomenFinish part 4Yekaterina KhramenkovaWatch Clip
991986European - Stuttgart800m WomenHeat 3Nadezhda Olizarenko Gabriela Sedlakova Siobodanka Colovic Lorraine Baker Regina BergWatch Clip
1001986European - StuttgartShot Put WomenFinalClaudia LoschWatch Clip
1011986European - StuttgartShot Put WomenFinalInes MuellerWatch Clip
1021986European -StuttgartMarathon WomenFinalCarla BeurskensWatch Clip
1031986European - Stuttgart800m MenHeat 1Peter Braun Ryszard Ostrowski Rob Druppers Vladimir Graudyn Slobodan Popovic Gert Kilbert Spyros SpyrouWatch Clip
1041986European - Stuttgart800m MenHeat 2Tom McKean Starodubzev Assmann Ronny Olsson Robin Van Helden Coloman Trabado Muecteba ApaydinWatch Clip
1051986European - Stuttgart800m MenHeat 3Steve CramWatch Clip
1061986European - Stuttgart800m MenHeat 4Sebastian Coe Ari Suhonen Phillipe Collard Thomas Giessing Alberto Barsotti Marc Corstjens John ChapporyWatch Clip
1071986European - StuttgartPunditryDave Moorcroft Des LynamWatch Clip
1081986European - Stuttgart10000m MenFinal part 1Stefano Mei Alberto Cova Salvatore Antibo Mats Erixon Domingos Castro John Treacy Martti Vainio Jean-Louis Prianon Gerhard Hartmann Steven Harris Dionisio Steve Binns Ivan Uvizi Carl Thackery Christoph Herle Lubomir Tesacek Lars-Erik Nilsson Santiago Llorente Mehmet Yudadoen Geir Kvemmo Ezequiel CanarioWatch Clip
1091986European - Stuttgart10000m MenFinal part 2Watch Clip
1101986European - Stuttgart 10000m Men Final part 3Watch Clip
1111986European - Stuttgart10000m MenFinal part 4Watch Clip
1121986European - StuttgartPunditryDave Moorcroft Des LynamWatch Clip
1131986European - StuttgartPunditryDave Moorcroft Des LynamWatch Clip
1141986European - StuttgartJavelin MenFinalGerald WeissWatch Clip
1151986European - Stuttgart100m WomenFinalMarlies Goehr Anelia Nuneva Nelli Cooman Silke Gladisch Ingrid Auerswald Olga Solotarieva Paula Dunn Heide-Elke GaugelWatch Clip
1161986European - StuttgartJavelin MenFinalHeino PuusteWatch Clip
1171986European - StuttgartJavelin MenFinalSejad KrdzalicWatch Clip
1181986European - StuttgartJavelin MenFinalDetlef MichelWatch Clip
1191986European - StuttgartJavelin MenFinalMichael HillWatch Clip
1201986European - StuttgartJavelin MenFinalWolfram GambkeWatch Clip
1211986European - StuttgartLong Jump WomenFinalHeike DrechslerWatch Clip
1221986European - Stuttgart100m MenFinalLinford Christie Steffen Bringmann Bruno Marie-Rose Thomas Schroeder Allan Wells Michael McFarlane Attila Kovacs Antoine Richard Viktor BryzginWatch Clip
1231986European - StuttgartJavelin MenFinalMichael HillWatch Clip
1241986European - Stuttgart800m WomenSemi Final 1Liubov Gurina Milena Strnadova Mitica Junghiatu Christine Wachtel Shireen Bailey Lorraine Baker Slobodanka Colovic Rosa ColoradoWatch Clip
1251986European - StuttgartLong Jump WomenFinalHeike DrechslerWatch Clip
1261986European - Stuttgart800m WomenSemi Final 2Sigrun Wodars Nadezhda Olizarenko Gaby Bussmann Liubov Kiryukhina Gabriela Sedlakova Diane Edwards Regina Berg Violeta BecleaWatch Clip
1271986European - StuttgartDecathlon 400mHeat 1Daley Thompson Uwe Freimuth Siegfried Wentz Torsten Voss Juergen HingsenWatch Clip
1281986European - StuttgartJavelin MenResultWatch Clip
1291986European - StuttgartLong Jump WomenFinalLudmila NinovaWatch Clip
1301986European - StuttgartPunditryDave Moorcroft Des LynamWatch Clip
1311986European - StuttgartDecathlon Long JumpJuergen HingsenWatch Clip
1321986European - StuttgartDecathlon Long JumpDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
1331986European - StuttgartDecathlon Long JumpTorsten VossWatch Clip
1341986European - StuttgartDecathlon Long JumpJuergen HingsenWatch Clip
1351986European - StuttgartDecathlon Long JumpDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
1361986European - StuttgartDecathlon Long JumpGuido KratschmerWatch Clip
1371986European - StuttgartDecathlon Shot PutJuergen Hingsen Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
1381986European - StuttgartHigh Jump WomenQualifyingDiana DaviesWatch Clip
1391986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpTorsten VossWatch Clip
1401986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
1411986European - Stuttgart100m HurdlesHeat 1Mihaela Pogacean Heike Theele Laurence Elloy Natalia Grigorieva Wendy Jeal Patricia LombardoWatch Clip
1421986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpEugene GilkesWatch Clip
1431986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
1441986European - Stuttgart100m HurdlesHeat 2Cornelia Oschkenat Ginka Zagorcheva Elena Politika Xenia Siska Monique Ewanje-Épée Heggli Claudia ReidickWatch Clip
1451986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpEugene GilkesWatch Clip
1461986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpSiegfried WentzWatch Clip
1471986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpBetween eventsDaley ThomsonWatch Clip
1481986European - Stuttgart100m HurdlesHeat 3Yordanka Donkova Kerstin Knabe Anne Piquereau Vera Akimova Marjan Olijslager Sally Gunnell Edith OkerWatch Clip
1491986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpJuergen HingsenWatch Clip
1501986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpEugene GilkesWatch Clip
1511986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpTorsten VossWatch Clip
1521986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpJuergen HingsenWatch Clip
1531986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpSiegfried WentzWatch Clip
1541986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpTorsten VossWatch Clip
1551986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpJuergen HingsenWatch Clip
1561986European - Stuttgart20km Walk MenPart 1Jozef Pribilinec Maurizio Damilano Miguel Angel Prieto Viktor Mostovik Walter Arena Pavol Blazek Aleksei Perschin Boyarschinov Jan Staaf Martial Fesselier Carlo MattiolimJqn Klos Stefan Johansson Jose Urbano Sandor Urbanik Martin Toporek Ralph Kowalsky Axel Noack Marin Roman Mrazek Wolfgang Wiedemann Reima SalonenWatch Clip
1571986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpJuergen HingsenWatch Clip
1581986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpTorsten VossWatch Clip
1591986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpJuergen HingsenWatch Clip
1601986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpChristian PlaziatWatch Clip
1611986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpTorsten VossWatch Clip
1621986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpTorsten VossWatch Clip
1631986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpSiegfried WentzWatch Clip
1641986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpChristian PlaziatWatch Clip
1651986European - StuttgartMedal Ceremony 10000m MenStefano Mei Alberto Cova Salvatore AntiboWatch Clip
1661986European - Stuttgart100m WomenSemi Final 1 pre eventNelli Cooman Ingrid Auerswald Heidi-Elke Gaugel Olga Solotarieva Heather Oakes Antonia Nastorburko Sandra Whittaker Ulrike SarvariWatch Clip
1671986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpJuergen HingsenWatch Clip
1681986European - Stuttgart100m WomenSemi Final 1Nelli Cooman Ingrid Auerswald Heidi-Elke Gaugel Olga Solotarieva Heather Oakes Antonia Nastorburko Sandra Whittaker Ulrike SarvariWatch Clip
1691986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpSiegfried WentzWatch Clip
1701986European - Stuttgart100m WomenSemi Final 2Marlies Goehr Silke Gladisch Anelia Nuneva Paula Dunn Irina Slyussar Laurence Billy Resi Maerz Els VaderWatch Clip
1711986European - StuttgartDecathlon Between EventsJuergen HingsenWatch Clip
1721986European - StuttgartMedal Ceremony Marathon WomenRosa Mota Laura Fogli Yekaterina KhramenkovaWatch Clip
1731986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpChristian PlaziatWatch Clip
1741986European - StuttgartDecathlon High JumpChristian PlaziatWatch Clip
1751986European - Stuttgart400m MenHeat 1Roger Black Antonio Sanchez Erwin Skamrahl Arjen Visseman Mauro Zuliani Ismail Macev Eikret TulumtasWatch Clip
1761986European - Stuttgart400m MenHeat 2Phillip Brown Mathias Schersing Derek O'Connor Joerg Vaihinger Vladimir Prossin Gusztav MenczerWatch Clip
1771986European - Stuttgart100m WomenSemi Final 2 disputeMarlies Goehr Silke Gladisch Anelia Nuneva Paula Dunn Irina Slyussar Laurence Billy Resi Maerz Els AderWatch Clip
1781986European - Stuttgart400m MenHeat 3Derek Redmond Ralf Luebke Kurotschkin Aldo Canti Angel Heras Gerry DelaneyWatch Clip
1791986European - StuttgartDecathlon SummaryWatch Clip
1801986European - Stuttgart400m MenHeat 4Thomas Schoenlebe Roberto Ribaud Yann Quentrec Arkadi Kornilov Zeljko Knapic Marcel ArnoldWatch Clip
1811986European - Stuttgart100m MenSemi Final 1Steffen Bringmann Bruno Marie Rose Allan Wells Viktor Bryzgin Christian Hass Vladimir Muravyov Ronald Desruelles Andreas BergerWatch Clip
1821986European - Stuttgart100m MenSemi Final 2Linford Christie Atilla Kovacs Thomas Schroeder Antoine Richard Mike McFarlane Juergen Evers Nikolai Yushmanov Jose Javier ArquesWatch Clip
1831986European - Stuttgart800m MenSemi Final 1Steve Cram Peter Braun Ryszard Ostrowski Phillipe Collard Vladimir Graudyn Alvaro Silva Valeri Starodubsev Ari SuhonenWatch Clip
1841986European - Stuttgart800m MenSemi Final 2Rob Druppers Tom McKean Sebastian Coe Viktor Kalinkin Matthias Assmann Martin Enholm Hans-Joachim Mogalle Thomas GiessingWatch Clip
1851986European - StuttgartMedal Ceremony Shot Put WomenHeidi Krieger Ines Mueller Natalia AkhrimenkoWatch Clip
1861986European - StuttgartInterviewSteve CramWatch Clip
1871986European - Stuttgart20km Walk MenWinnerJozef PribilinecWatch Clip
1881986European - StuttgartInterviewTom McKeanWatch Clip
1891986European - StuttgartLong Jump WomenFinalYelena ByelevskayaWatch Clip
1901986European - StuttgartLong Jump WomenFinalLudmila NinovaWatch Clip
1911986European - StuttgartLong Jump WomenFinalHeike DrechslerWatch Clip
1921986European - StuttgartJavelin MenFinalMichael HillWatch Clip
1931986European - StuttgartJavelin MenFinalDavid OtleyWatch Clip
1941986European - StuttgartJavelin MenFinalWolfram GambkeWatch Clip
1951986European - StuttgartLong Jump WomenFinalHeike DrechslerWatch Clip
1961986European - StuttgartLong Jump WomenFinalAgata KarczmarekWatch Clip
1971986European - StuttgartInterviewSebastian CoeWatch Clip
1981986European - StuttgartJavelin MenFinalSejad KrdzalicWatch Clip
1991986European - StuttgartJavelin MenFinalMarek KaletaWatch Clip
2001986European - StuttgartJavelin MenFinalKlaus TafelmeierWatch Clip
2011986European - StuttgartJavelin MenFinalGerald WeissWatch Clip
2021986European - Stuttgart3000m Steeplechase MenHeat 1 part 1Tommy Ekblom Hagen Melzer Roger Hackney Gabor Marko Rainer Schwarz Pascal Debacker Francesco Panetta Henryk Jankowski Francisco Sanchez Are Nakkim Wolfgang KonradWatch Clip
2031986European - StuttgartJavelin MenFinalMichael HillWatch Clip
2041986European - StuttgartJavelin MenFinalDavid OtleyWatch Clip
2051986European - Stuttgart3000m Steeplechase MenHeat 1 part 2Tommy Ekblom Hagen Melzer Roger Hackney Gabor Marko Rainer Schwarz Pascal Debacker Francesco Panetta Henryk Jankowski Francisco Sanchez Are Nakkim Wolfgang KonradWatch Clip
2061986European - StuttgartLong Jump WomenFinalHeike DrechslerWatch Clip
2071986European - Stuttgart3000m Steeplechase MenHeat 1 part 3Tommy Ekblom Hagen Melzer Roger Hackney Gabor Marko Rainer Schwarz Pascal Debacker Francesco Panetta Henryk Jankowski Francisco Sanchez Are Nakkim Wolfgang KonradWatch Clip
2081986European - StuttgartLong Jump WomenFinalHeike DrechslerWatch Clip
2091986European - StuttgartJavelin MenFinalHeine PuusteWatch Clip
2101986European - StuttgartJavelin menFinalSejad KrdzalicWatch Clip
2111986European - Stuttgart3000m Steeplechase MenHeat 2 part 1William Van Dijck Colin Reitz Boguslaw Maminski Patriz Ilg Joseph Mahmoud Jose Regalo Nikolay Matyuschenko Raymond Pannier Roland Hertner Jorge Bello Roger Gjoevaag LambruschiniWatch Clip
2121986European - StuttgartJavelin MenFinalKlaus TafelmeierWatch Clip
2131986European - StuttgartJavelin MenFinalMichael HillWatch Clip
2141986European - Stuttgart3000m Steeplechase MenHeat 2 part 2William Van Dijck Colin Reitz Boguslaw Maminski Patriz Ilg Joseph Mahmoud Jose Regalo Nikolay Matyuschenko Raymond Pannier Roland Hertner Jorge Bello Roger Gjoevaag LambruschiniWatch Clip
2151986European - StuttgartJavelin MenFinalDavid OtleyWatch Clip
2161986European - StuttgartLong Jump WomenFinalGalina ChistyakovaWatch Clip
2171986European - StuttgartLong Jump WomenFinalLene DemsitzWatch Clip
2181986European - StuttgartLong Jump WomenFinalHeike DrechslerWatch Clip
2191986European - StuttgartJavelin MenFinalSejad KrdzalicWatch Clip
2201986European - StuttgartJavelin MenFinalMarek KaletaWatch Clip
2211986European - StuttgartJavelin MenFinalKlaus TafelmeierWatch Clip
2221986European - StuttgartJavelin MenFinalDetlef MichelWatch Clip
2231986European - StuttgartInterviewFatima WhitbreadWatch Clip
2241986European - StuttgartDecathlon 110m HurdlesDaley Thompson Juergen Hingsen Uwe Freimuth Siegfried Wentz Alain Blondel Torsten Voss Aleksandr ApaychevWatch Clip
2251986European - StuttgartDecathlon DiscusFinalDaley Thompson Siegfried Wentz Juergen HingsenWatch Clip
2261986European - Stuttgart110m HurdlesHeat 1Liviu Giurgian Nigel Walker Alexandr Markin Carlos Sala Mikael Yloestalo Ulf SoedermannWatch Clip
2271986European - Stuttgart110m HurdlesHeat 2Plamen Krastev Andreas Oschkenat Gianni Tozzi Andrei Prokofiev Robert Ekpete Joao LimaWatch Clip
2281986European - Stuttgart110m HurdlesHeat 3Eriksen Gyorgy Bakos Igor Kasanov Roland Marloye GiegielWatch Clip
2291986European - Stuttgart110m HurdlesHeat 4Stephane Caristan Arto Bryggare Jonathan Ridgeon Daniele Fontecchio Michael Radzey Serge Liegeois Erik JensenWatch Clip
2301986European - Stuttgart200m MenHeat 1Allan Wells Andrey Fedoriv Pierfrancisco Pavoni Thomas SchroederJeroen FisherLars Pedersen Phillip Snoddy Markus BuechelWatch Clip
2311986European - Stuttgart200m MenHeat 2Alexandr Yevgenyev Stefano Tilli Frank Emmelmann Peter Eriksson Arnaldo AbrantesWatch Clip
2321986European - Stuttgart200m MenHeat 3Linford Christie Olaf Prenzler Volker Westhagemann Bruno Marie-Rose Einar Sagli Pedro AgostinhoWatch Clip
2331986European - Stuttgart200m MenHeat 4Juergen Evers Vladimir Krylov Pascal Barre Luis Cunha Morten Kjems Todd BennettWatch Clip
2341986European - Stuttgart200m WomenHeat 1Heather Oakes Silke Gladisch Natalia Bochina Soelvi OlsenWatch Clip
2351986European - Stuttgart200m WomenHeat 2Ewa Kasprzyk Marina Molokova Guenther-Rieger Whittaker Grossenbacher-DerbyWatch Clip
2361986European - Stuttgart200m WomenHeat 3Heike Drechsler Marie-Christine Cazier Marina Zhirova Kathy Cook Jolanta Janota Anke Koeninger Virginia GomesWatch Clip
2371986European - StuttgartInterviewsTom McKean Steve Cram Seb CoeWatch Clip
2381986European - StuttgartInterview and replayQualifyingFatima WhitbreadWatch Clip
2391986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenQualifyingPetra FelkeWatch Clip
2401986European - StuttgartDecathlon SummaryFinalWatch Clip
2411986European - StuttgartDecathlon Pole VaultPart 1Daley Thompson Siegfried Wentz Juergen HingsenWatch Clip
2421986European - StuttgartDecathlon Pole VaultPart 2Daley Thompson Siegfried Wentz Juergen HingsenWatch Clip
2431986European - StuttgartDecathlon Pole VaultPart 3Daley Thompson Torsten VossWatch Clip
2441986European - StuttgartEvent PreviewWatch Clip
2451986European - StuttgartPunditryDave Moorcroft Des LynamWatch Clip
2461986European - StuttgartDiscus WomenFinalDiana SachseWatch Clip
2471986European - Stuttgart400m Hurdles WomenHeat 2Sabine Busch Margarita Khromova Nicoleta Carutasu Gerda Haas Caroline Pluess Monika Klebe Beate Holzapfel Semra AksuWatch Clip
2481986European - StuttgartDiscus WomenResultWatch Clip
2491986European - Stuttgart400m Hurdles WomenHeat 3Marina Stepanova Ellen Fiedler Ann-Louise Skoglund Gudrun Abt Irmgard Trojer Yvette Wray Christina Perez HalldorsdottirWatch Clip
2501986European - StuttgartDecathlon8 Event SummaryWatch Clip
2511986European - Stuttgart400m MenSemi Final 1Roger Black Mathias Schersing Aldo Canti Erwin Skamrahl Yann Quentrec A Kurotschkin Roberto Ribaud Phillip BrownWatch Clip
2521986European - Stuttgart400m MenSemi Final 2Derek Redmond Thomas Schoenlebe Antonio Sanchez Ralf Luebke Derek O'Connor Joerg Vaihinger Arkadi Kornoliv Arjen VissermanWatch Clip
2531986European - StuttgartHigh Jump WomenFinalSvetlana IssaevaWatch Clip
2541986European - StuttgartHigh Jump WomenFinalAndrea BieniasWatch Clip
2551986European - StuttgartHigh Jump WomenFinalSigrid KirchmannWatch Clip
2561986European - Stuttgart400m WomenFinalMarita Koch Olga Vladykina Petra Mueller Kirsten Emmellmann Ute Thimm Tatiana Kocembova Fabienne Ficher Karin LixWatch Clip
2571986European - StuttgartHigh Jump WomenFinalDiana DaviesWatch Clip
2581986European - StuttgartPresentation Discus WomenDiana Sachse Tsvetanka Khristova Martina HellmanWatch Clip
2591986European - Stuttgart400m Women replayFinalMarita Koch Olga Vladykina Petra Mueller Kirsten Emmellmann Ute Thimm Tatiana Kocembova Fabienne Ficher Karin LixWatch Clip
2601986European - Stuttgart800m Men part 1FinalSebastian Coe Tom McKean Steve Cram Rob Druppers Ryszard Ostrowski Peter Braun Phillipe Collard Viktor KalinkinWatch Clip
2611986European - Stuttgart800m Men part 2FinalSebastian Coe Tom McKean Steve Cram Rob Druppers Ryszard Ostrowski Peter Braun Phillipe Collard Viktor KalinkinWatch Clip
2621986European - StuttgartInterviewFinalSebastian CoeWatch Clip
2631986European - StuttgartShot Put MenFinalWerner GünthörWatch Clip
2641986European - StuttgartShot Put MenFinalWerner GünthörWatch Clip
2651986European - Stuttgart100m HurdlesSemi Final 1Laurence Elloy Heike Theele Mihaela Pogocean Glinka Zagorcheva Vera Akimova Rita Heggli Elena PolitikaWatch Clip
2661986European - StuttgartDecathlon JavelinWarm UpWatch Clip
2671986European - Stuttgart100m HurdlesSemi Final 2Yordanka Donkova Cornelia Oschkenat Natalia Grigorieva Kerstin Knabe Xenia Siska Wendy Jeal Monique Ewanje-EpeeWatch Clip
2681986European - StuttgartHigh Jump WomenFinalDiana DaviesWatch Clip
2691986European - Stuttgart100m HurdlesSemi Final 2 part 2Yordanka Donkova Cornelia Oschkenat Natalia Grigorieva Kerstin Knabe Xenia Siska Wendy Jeal Monique Ewanje-EpeeWatch Clip
2701986European - StuttgartShot Put MenFinalWerner GünthörWatch Clip
2711986European - StuttgartHigh Jump WomenFinalDiana DaviesWatch Clip
2721986European - Stuttgart800m MenPost eventSteve CramWatch Clip
2731986European - Stuttgart800m MenPost eventSteve CramWatch Clip
2741986European - StuttgartHigh Jump WomenFinalDiana DaviesWatch Clip
2751986European - StuttgartInterviewTom McKeanWatch Clip
2761986European - StuttgartShot Put MenFinalUlf TimmermannWatch Clip
2771986European - StuttgartDecathlon JavelinFinalJuergen HingsenWatch Clip
2781986European - StuttgartDecathlon JavelinFinalTorsten VossWatch Clip
2791986European - Stuttgart800m WomenFinalNadezhda Olizarenko Sigrun Wodars Liubov Gurina Gabby Bussmann Milena Strnadova Mitica Junghiatu Liubov Kiryukhina Christine WachtelWatch Clip
2801986European - StuttgartDecathlon JavelinFinalDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
2811986European - StuttgartPresentation 800m MenSeb Coe Steve Cram Tom McKeanWatch Clip
2821986European - StuttgartDecathlon JavelinFinalSiegfried WentzWatch Clip
2831986European - StuttgartHigh Jump WomenFinalHeike RedetzkyWatch Clip
2841986European - StuttgartHigh Jump WomenFinalSusanne HelmWatch Clip
2851986European - Stuttgart200m MenSemi Final 1Vladimir Krylov Alexandr Yevgenyev Allan Wells Frank Emmelmann Pascal Barre Bruno Marie-Rose Volker Westhagemann Luis CunhaWatch Clip
2861986European - StuttgartHigh Jump WomenFinalHeike RadetzkyWatch Clip
2871986European - StuttgartShot Put MenFinalUlf TimmermannWatch Clip
2881986European - StuttgartHigh Jump WomenFinalSusanne HelmWatch Clip
2891986European - Stuttgart200m MenSemi Final 2Thomas Schroeder Juergen Evers Andrey Fedoriv Olaf Prenzler Linford Christie Stefano Tilli Pierfrancesco Pavoni Einar SagliWatch Clip
2901986European - StuttgartShot Put MenFinalKarsten StolzWatch Clip
2911986European - StuttgartHigh Jump WomenFinalStefka KostadinovaWatch Clip
2921986European - StuttgartHigh Jump WomenFinalSvetlana IssaevaWatch Clip
2931986European - StuttgartShot Put MenFinalAlessandro AndreiWatch Clip
2941986European - StuttgartHigh Jump WomenFinalOlga TurtschakWatch Clip
2951986European - StuttgartDecathlon JavelinFinalJuergen HingsenWatch Clip
2961986European - StuttgartDecathlon JavelinFinalTorsten VossWatch Clip
2971986European - Stuttgart200m WomenSemi Final 1Silke Gladisch Marie Christine Cazier Marina Zhirova Guenther-Rieger Kathryn Cook Anke Koeninger Jolanta Janota Grossenbacher-DerbyWatch Clip
2981986European - StuttgartHigh Jump WomenFinalStefka KostadinovaWatch Clip
2991986European - StuttgartDecathlon JavelinFinalDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
3001986European - StuttgartDecathlon JavelinFinalSiegfried WentzWatch Clip
3011986European - StuttgartHigh Jump WomenFinalStefka KostadinovaWatch Clip
3021986European - Stuttgart200m WomenSemi Final 2Heike Drechsler Ewa Kasprzyk Marina Molokova Natalia Bochina Heather Oakes Claudia Lepping Virginia GomesWatch Clip
3031986European - StuttgartDecathlon JavelinFinalAleksandr ApaychevWatch Clip
3041986European - StuttgartHigh Jump WomenFinalStefka KostadinovaWatch Clip
3051986European - StuttgartShot Put MenFinalWerner GünthörWatch Clip
3061986European - StuttgartDecathlon JavelinFinalJuergen HingsenWatch Clip
3071986European - StuttgartShot Put MenFinalUdo GelhausenWatch Clip
3081986European - StuttgartInterviewSteve CramWatch Clip
3091986European - Stuttgart3000m WomenFinal part 1Olga Bondarenko Maricica Puica Yvonne Murray Zola Budd Tatiana Samolenko Yelena Zhupiyeva Cornelia Buerki Annette Sergent Elly Van Hulst Vera Michallek Iris Biba Elizabeth Lynch Martine Fays Christin SoerumWatch Clip
3101986European - StuttgartDecathlon JavelinFinalSiegfried WentzWatch Clip
3111986European - Stuttgart3000m WomenFinal part 2Olga Bondarenko Maricica Puica Yvonne Murray Zola Budd Tatiana Samolenko Yelena Zhupiyeva Cornelia Buerki Annette Sergent Elly Van Hulst Vera Michallek Iris Biba Elizabeth Lynch Martine Fays Christin SoerumWatch Clip
3121986European - StuttgartPunditry800m MenDave Moorcroft Des LynamWatch Clip
3131986European - Stuttgart400m Hurdles MenFinalHarald Schmid Alexandr Vasilyev Sven Nylander Toma Tomov Tagir Zemskov Jose Alonso Rik Tommelein Athanassios KalogiannisWatch Clip
3141986European - StuttgartInterviewYvonne MurrayWatch Clip
3151986European - StuttgartPunditry400m WomenDave Moorcroft Des LynamWatch Clip
3161986European - StuttgartPunditry5000m MenDave Moorcroft Des LynamWatch Clip
3171986European - StuttgartDecathlon 1500mRace 2 part 1Watch Clip
3181986European - StuttgartDecathlon 1500mRace 2 part 2Juergen Hingsen Siegfried Wentz Daley Thompson Torsten Voss Aleksandr Apaychev Uwe Friemuth Christian PlaziatWatch Clip
3191986European - StuttgartDecathlon 1500mpart 3Watch Clip
3201986European - StuttgartPresentationShot Put MenWerner Günthör Ulf Timmermann Udo BayerWatch Clip
3211986European - Stuttgart5000m Menheat 1 part 1Vincent Rousseau Tim Hutchings Stefano Mei Markus Ryffel Alberto Cova Steve Ovett Martti Vainio Thomas Wessinghage Erik Hansen Lubomir Tesacek Jose Manuel Albentosa Lars-Erik Nilsson Necdet AyzWatch Clip
3221986European - Stuttgart5000m MenHeat 1 part 2Vincent Rousseau Tim Hutchings Stefano Mei Markus Ryffel Alberto Cova Steve Ovett Martti Vainio Thomas Wessinghage Erik Hansen Lubomir Tesacek Jose Manuel Albentosa Lars-Erik Nilsson Necdet AyzWatch Clip
3231986European - Stuttgart5000m MenHeat 1 part 3Vincent Rousseau Tim Hutchings Stefano Mei Markus Ryffel Alberto Cova Steve Ovett Martti Vainio Thomas Wessinghage Erik Hansen Lubomir Tesacek Jose Manuel Albentosa Lars-Erik Nilsson Necdet AyzWatch Clip
3241986European - StuttgartMedal Presentation3000m WomenOlga Bondarenko Maricica Puica Yvonne MurrayWatch Clip
3251986European - StuttgartInterviewDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
3261986European - Stuttgart5000m MenHeat 2 part 1Pierre Deleze Eugeni Ignatov Jack Buckner Salvatore Antibo Antonio Leitao Uwe Moenkemeyer Fernandez Couto Ivan Uvizl Abel Anton Paul Donovan Jonny Danielsson Dieter Baumann Bruno LafranchiWatch Clip
3271986European - Stuttgart5000m MenHeat 2 part 2Pierre Deleze Eugeni Ignatov Jack Buckner Salvatore Antibo Antonio Leitao Uwe Moenkemeyer Fernandez Couto Ivan Uvizl Abel Anton Paul Donovan Jonny Danielsson Dieter Baumann Bruno LafranchiWatch Clip
3281986European - StuttgartPreviewDay 4Des LynamWatch Clip
3291986European - StuttgartPunditryDave Moorcroft Des LynamWatch Clip
3301986European - StuttgartHeptathlon 100m HurdlesHeat 1Judith Simpson Anke Behmer Chantal Beaugeant Malgorzata Nowak Kim Hagger Rita HeggliWatch Clip
3311986European - StuttgartHeptathlon 100m HurdlesHeat 2Joanne Mulliner Natalia Schubenkova Liliane Menissier Valda Ruskite Nadine Debois Birgit DresselWatch Clip
3321986European - StuttgartHeptathlon 100m HurdlesHeat 3Schneider Tineke Hidding Karblom Emilia Dimitrova Clarius HaslerWatch Clip
3331986European - StuttgartHeptathlon High Jump1m83Kim HaggerWatch Clip
3341986European - StuttgartHeptathlon High Jump1m83Judith SimpsonWatch Clip
3351986European - StuttgartHeptathlon High Jump1m86Birgit DresselWatch Clip
3361986European - StuttgartHeptathlon High Jump1m86Marianna MaslenikovaWatch Clip
3371986European - StuttgartHeptathlon High Jump1m86Judith SimpsonWatch Clip
3381986European - StuttgartHeptathlon High Jump1m86Kim HaggerWatch Clip
3391986European - StuttgartHeptathlon High Jump1m89Judith SimpsonWatch Clip
3401986European - StuttgartHeptathlon High Jump1m89Birgit DresselWatch Clip
3411986European - StuttgartHeptathlon High Jump1m89Marianna MaslennikovaWatch Clip
3421986European - StuttgartHeptathlon High Jump1m92Judith SimpsonWatch Clip
3431986European - StuttgartHeptathlon High Jump1m92Birgit DresselWatch Clip
3441986European - StuttgartHeptathlon High Jump1m92Judith SimpsonWatch Clip
3451986European - StuttgartHeptathlon High Jump1m95Judith SimpsonWatch Clip
3461986European - StuttgartHeptathlon High Jump1m95Birgit DresselWatch Clip
3471986European - StuttgartHeptathlon High Jump1m95Judith SimpsonWatch Clip
3481986European - StuttgartHeptathlon High Jump1m95Birgit DresselWatch Clip
3491986European - StuttgartHeptathlon 2 Event SummaryWatch Clip
3501986European - StuttgartHeptathlon Shot PutJudith SimpsonWatch Clip
3511986European - StuttgartHeptathlon Shot PutBirgit DresselWatch Clip
3521986European - StuttgartHeptathlon Shot PutJudith SimpsonWatch Clip
3531986European - Stuttgart110m HurdlesSemi Final 1Stephane Caristan Carlos Sala Liviu Giurgian Jonathan Ridgeon Mikael Yloestalo Alexandr Markin Roland Marloye Gianni TozziWatch Clip
3541986European - StuttgartHeptathlon Shot PutKim HaggerWatch Clip
3551986European - Stuttgart110m HurdlesSemi Final 2Andreas Oschkenat Nigel Walker Arto Bryggare Gyorgy Bakos Igor Kazanov Plamen Krastev Daniele Fontecchio Ulf SoedermannWatch Clip
3561986European - StuttgartPole Vault5m55Frantisek JansaWatch Clip
3571986European - StuttgartInterviewJonathan RidgeonWatch Clip
3581986European - StuttgartHeptathlon3 Event SummaryWatch Clip
3591986European - StuttgartPole Vault5m55Nikolai NikolovWatch Clip
3601986European - StuttgartPole Vault5m65Zdenek LubenskyWatch Clip
3611986European - Stuttgart1500m WomenHeat 1 part 1Tatiana Samolenko Ivana Walterova Zola Budd Cornelia Buerki Maricica Puica Christina Boxer Paula Ivan Annette Sergent Snezana Pajkic. Corinne DebaetsWatch Clip
3621986European - StuttgartPole VaultVassili BubkaWatch Clip
3631986European - Stuttgart1500m WomenHeat 1 part 2Tatiana Samolenko Ivana Walterova Zola Budd Cornelia Buerki Maricica Puica Christina Boxer Paula Ivan Annette Sergent Snezana Pajkic. Corinne DebaetsWatch Clip
3641986European - Stuttgart1500m WomenHeat 1 part 3Tatiana Samolenko Ivana Walterova Zola Budd Cornelia Buerki Maricica Puica Christina Boxer Paula Ivan Annette Sergent Snezana Pajkic. Corinne DebaetsWatch Clip
3651986European - Stuttgart1500m WomenHeat 2 part 1Ravilya Agletdinova Kirsty Wade Doina Melinte Svetlana Kitova Nikolina Schetreva Heike Oehme Elly Van Hulst Vera Michallek Andri Avraam Roberta BrunetWatch Clip
3661986European - StuttgartPole Vault5m65Zdenek LubenskyWatch Clip
3671986European - Stuttgart1500m WomenHeat 2 part 2Ravilya Agletdinova Kirsty Wade Doina Melinte Svetlana Kitova Nikolina Schetreva Heike Oehme Elly Van Hulst Vera Michallek Andri Avraam Roberta BrunetWatch Clip
3681986European - Stuttgart1500m MenHeat 1Marcus O'Sullivan Sebastian Coe Han Kulker Jose Manuel Abascal Klaus-Peter Nabein Pascal Thiebaut Mario Silva Markus Hacksteiner Rony Olsson Zeki OeztuerkWatch Clip
3691986European - Stuttgart1500m MenHeat 2Steve Cram Johnny Kroon Jose Luis Carreira Cyrille Laventure Andreas Busse Eddy Stevens Mogens Guldberg Dave Taylor Ari Suhonen Sergeij AfanasievWatch Clip
3701986European - StuttgartEvent PreviewWatch Clip
3711986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalGenowefa OlejarzWatch Clip
3721986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalPetra FelkeWatch Clip
3731986European - Stuttgart1500m MenHeat 3John Gladwin Jose Luis Gonzalez Frank O'Mara Igor Lotorev Niels Kim Hjorth Peter Wirz Bruno Levant Rainer Thau Oesten BuskasWatch Clip
3741986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalDenise ThiemardWatch Clip
3751986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalAnna VerouliWatch Clip
3761986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalFatima WhitbreadWatch Clip
3771986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalNatalia YemolovitchWatch Clip
3781986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalIrina KostyuchenkovaWatch Clip
3791986European - Stuttgart400m Hurdles WomenSemi Final 1Cornelia Feuerbach Ellen Fiedler Genowefa Blaszak Margarita Khromova Nicoleta Carutasu Christina Wennberg Irmgard Trojer Gerda HaasWatch Clip
3801986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalGenowefa OlejarzWatch Clip
3811986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalPetra FelkeWatch Clip
3821986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalTiina LillakWatch Clip
3831986European - Stuttgart400m Hurdles WomenSemi Final 2Marina Stepanova Sabine Busch Ann Louise Skoglund Christieana Matei Tuija Helander Gudrun Abt Caroline Pluesa Monika KlebeWatch Clip
3841986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalBeate PetersWatch Clip
3851986European - StuttgartPole Vault Men5m70Thierry VigneronWatch Clip
3861986European - StuttgartPole Vault Men5m70Atanas TarevWatch Clip
3871986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalFatima WhitbreadWatch Clip
3881986European - StuttgartPole Vault Men5m70Stanimir PentschevWatch Clip
3891986European - Stuttgart200m MenFinal Warm UpAlan WellsWatch Clip
3901986European - StuttgartPole Vault Men5m70Sergei BubkaWatch Clip
3911986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalPetra FelkeWatch Clip
3921986European - Stuttgart200m MenFinalVladimir Krylov Juergen Evers Andrey Fedoriv Thomas Schroeder Allan Wells Alexandr Yevgeniev Olaf Prenzler Frank EmmelmannWatch Clip
3931986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalDenise ThiemardWatch Clip
3941986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalAnna VerouliWatch Clip
3951986European - StuttgartPole Vault5m70Sergei BubkaWatch Clip
3961986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalFatima WhitbreadWatch Clip
3971986European - StuttgartInterviewAllan WellsWatch Clip
3981986European - StuttgartPole Vault Men5m70Atanas TarevWatch Clip
3991986European - StuttgartPole Vault Men5m70Sergei BubkaWatch Clip
4001986European - Stuttgart200m WomenFinalHeike Drechsler Marie Christine Cazier Silke Gladisch Marina Molokova Ewa Kasprzyk Natalia Bochina Guenther-Rieger ZhirovaWatch Clip
4011986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalPetra FelkeWatch Clip
4021986European - Stuttgart200m WomenFinal ReplayHeike Drechsler Marie Christine Cazier Silke Gladisch Marina Molokova Ewa Kasprzyk Natalia Bochina Guenther-Rieger ZhirovaWatch Clip
4031986European - StuttgartLong Jump MenFinalRobert EmmianWatch Clip
4041986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalIngrid ThyssenWatch Clip
4051986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalFatima WhitbreadWatch Clip
4061986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalNatalia YemolovitchWatch Clip
4071986European - Stuttgart100m HurdlesBuild UpWatch Clip
4081986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalGenowefa OlejarzWatch Clip
4091986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalPetra FelkeWatch Clip
4101986European - StuttgartLong Jump MenFinalSergei LayevskiWatch Clip
4111986European - StuttgartPole Vault Men5m75Philippe ColletWatch Clip
4121986European - Stuttgart100m HurdlesWarm UpWatch Clip
4131986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalFatima WhitbreadWatch Clip
4141986European - Stuttgart100m HurdlesFinalYordanka Donkova Cornelia Oschkenat Ginka Zagorcheva Heike Theele Kerstin Knabe Laurence Elloy Natalia Grigorieva Mihaela PogaceanWatch Clip
4151986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalPetra FelkeWatch Clip
4161986European - StuttgartPole Vault5m80Atanas TarevWatch Clip
4171986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalBeate PetersWatch Clip
4181986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalIngrid ThyssenWatch Clip
4191986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenFinalFatima WhitbreadWatch Clip
4201986European - Stuttgart200m MenMedal CeremonyVladimir Krylov Juergen Evers Andrey FedorivWatch Clip
4211986European - StuttgartPole Vault Men5m85Vassili BubkaWatch Clip
4221986European - StuttgartPole Vault Men5m85Sergei BubkaWatch Clip
4231986European - Stuttgart3000m Steeplechase MenFinal part 1Hagen Melzer Francesco Panetta Patriz Ilg Colin Reitz William Van Dijck Joseph Mahmoud Rainer Schwarz Roger Hackney Jose Regalo Tommy Ekblom Pascal Debacker Henryk Jankowski Gabor Marko Nikolay Matyuschenko Boguslaw MaminskiWatch Clip
4241986European - Stuttgart3000m Steeplechase MenFinal part 2Hagen Melzer Francesco Panetta Patriz Ilg Colin Reitz William Van Dijck Joseph Mahmoud Rainer Schwarz Roger Hackney Jose Regalo Tommy Ekblom Pascal Debacker Henryk Jankowski Gabor Marko Nikolay Matyuschenko Boguslaw MaminskiWatch Clip
4251986European - StuttgartPole Vault Men5m85Philippe ColletWatch Clip
4261986European - Stuttgart200m WomenMedal CeremonyHeike Drechsler Marie Christine Cazier Silke GladischWatch Clip
4271986European - Stuttgart400m MenFinal Warm UpRoger Black Thomas Schoenlebe Mathias Schersing Derek Redmond Ralf Luebke Antonio Sanchez Aldo Canti Erwin SkamrahlWatch Clip
4281986European - StuttgartPole Vault Men6m05Sergei BubkaWatch Clip
4291986European - Stuttgart400m MenFinalRoger Black Thomas Schoenlebe Mathias Schersing Derek Redmond Ralf Luebke Antonio Sanchez Aldo Canti Erwin SkamrahlWatch Clip
4301986European - Stuttgart100m HurdlesMedal CeremonyYordanka Donkova Cornelia Oschkenat Ginka ZagorchevaWatch Clip
4311986European - StuttgartInterviewRoger BlackWatch Clip
4321986European - StuttgartJavelin WomenMedal PresentationFatima Whitbread Petra Felke Beate PetersWatch Clip
4331986European - StuttgartPole Vault MenWarm UpSergei BubkaWatch Clip
4341986European - StuttgartHeptathlon 200mWarm Up heat 1Watch Clip
4351986European - StuttgartPole Vault Men6m05Sergei BubkaWatch Clip
4361986European - StuttgartHeptathlon 200mHeat 1Birgit Dressel Joanne Mulliner Kim Hager HeggliWatch Clip
4371986European - StuttgartInterviewFatima WhitbreadWatch Clip
4381986European - StuttgartHeptathlon 200mHeat 2Judith SimpsonWatch Clip
4391986European - StuttgartLong Jump MenFinalGiovanni EvangelistiWatch Clip
4401986European - StuttgartHeptathlon 200mHeat 3Nadine Debois Natalia Schubenkova Emilia Dimitrova Chantal Beaugeant Marianna Maslenikova Anke Behmer Malgorzata NowakWatch Clip
4411986European - StuttgartLong Jump MenFinalSergei LayevskiWatch Clip
4421986European - StuttgartLong Jump MenFinalNorbert BrigeWatch Clip
4431986European - StuttgartLong Jump MenFinalEmiel MellaardWatch Clip
4441986European - StuttgartLong Jump MenFinalIvo KrsekWatch Clip
4451986European - Stuttgart400m MenMedal CeremonyRoger Black Thomas Schoenlebe Mathias SchersingWatch Clip
4461986European - StuttgartPunditryDavid MoorcroftWatch Clip
4471986European - StuttgartSummaryWatch Clip
4481986European - StuttgartHammer MenFinalJoerg SchaeferWatch Clip
4491986European - StuttgartHammer MenFinalRalf HaberWatch Clip
4501986European - StuttgartHammer MenFinalJohann LindnerWatch Clip
4511986European - StuttgartHammer MenFinalGunter RodehauWatch Clip
4521986European - StuttgartHammer MenFinalYuri SedykhWatch Clip
4531986European - StuttgartHammer MenFinalKlaus PloghausWatch Clip
4541986European - StuttgartHammer MenFinalIgor NikulinWatch Clip
4551986European - StuttgartHammer MenFinalTore GustafssonWatch Clip
4561986European - StuttgartHammer MenFinalMathias ModerWatch Clip
4571986European - StuttgartHammer MenFinalChristoph SahnerWatch Clip
4581986European - StuttgartHammer MenFinalSergei LitvinovWatch Clip
4591986European - StuttgartHammer MenRound 1 SummaryGunter RodehauWatch Clip
4601986European - Stuttgart3000m SteeplechaseMedal PresentationHagen Melzer Francesco Panetta Patriz IlgWatch Clip
4611986European - StuttgartHammer MenFinalHarri HuhtalaWatch Clip
4621986European - StuttgartHammer MenFinalJoerg SchaeferWatch Clip
4631986European - StuttgartHammer MenFinalRalf HaberWatch Clip
4641986European - StuttgartHammer MenFinalJohann LindnerWatch Clip
4651986European - StuttgartLong Jump MenMedal PresentationRobert Emmian Sergei Layevski Giovanni EvangelistiWatch Clip
4661986European - StuttgartHammer MenFinalGunter RodehauWatch Clip
4671986European - StuttgartHammer MenFinalYuri SedykhWatch Clip
4681986European - StuttgartMarathon MenPart 1Gelindo Bordin Orlando Pizzolato Herbert Steffny Ralf Salzmann Hugh Jones Gerard Nijboer Jaques Lefrand Antoni Niemczak Kjell Erik Stahl Dirk Vanderherten Alex Gonzalez Wiktor Sawicki Giovanni Poli Tomislav Askovic Jerzy Skarzynski Dick Hooper Joerg Peter Paer Wallin Pater Lyrenmann Steve Jones Istvan KerekjartoWatch Clip
4691986European - StuttgartMarathon MenPart 2Gelindo Bordin Orlando Pizzolato Herbert Steffny Ralf Salzmann Hugh Jones Gerard Nijboer Jaques Lefrand Antoni Niemczak Kjell Erik Stahl Dirk Vanderherten Alex Gonzalez Wiktor Sawicki Giovanni Poli Tomislav Askovic Jerzy Skarzynski Dick Hooper Joerg Peter Paer Wallin Pater Lyrenmann Steve Jones Istvan KerekjartoWatch Clip
4701986European - StuttgartMarathon MenPart 3Gelindo Bordin Orlando Pizzolato Herbert Steffny Ralf Salzmann Hugh Jones Gerard Nijboer Jaques Lefrand Antoni Niemczak Kjell Erik Stahl Dirk Vanderherten Alex Gonzalez Wiktor Sawicki Giovanni Poli Tomislav Askovic Jerzy Skarzynski Dick Hooper Joerg Peter Paer Wallin Pater Lyrenmann Steve Jones Istvan KerekjartoWatch Clip
4711986European - StuttgartMarathon MenPart 4Gelindo Bordin Orlando Pizzolato Herbert Steffny Ralf Salzmann Hugh Jones Gerard Nijboer Jaques Lefrand Antoni Niemczak Kjell Erik Stahl Dirk Vanderherten Alex Gonzalez Wiktor Sawicki Giovanni Poli Tomislav Askovic Jerzy Skarzynski Dick Hooper Joerg Peter Paer Wallin Pater Lyrenmann Steve Jones Istvan KerekjartoWatch Clip
4721986European - StuttgartHammer MenFinalYuri SedykhWatch Clip
4731986European - StuttgartMarathon MenPart 5Gelindo Bordin Orlando Pizzolato Herbert Steffny Ralf Salzmann Hugh Jones Gerard Nijboer Jaques Lefrand Antoni Niemczak Kjell Erik Stahl Dirk Vanderherten Alex Gonzalez Wiktor Sawicki Giovanni Poli Tomislav Askovic Jerzy Skarzynski Dick Hooper Joerg Peter Paer Wallin Pater Lyrenmann Steve Jones Istvan KerekjartoWatch Clip
4741986European - StuttgartMarathon MenPart 6Gelindo Bordin Orlando Pizzolato Herbert Steffny Ralf Salzmann Hugh Jones Gerard Nijboer Jaques Lefrand Antoni Niemczak Kjell Erik Stahl Dirk Vanderherten Alex Gonzalez Wiktor Sawicki Giovanni Poli Tomislav Askovic Jerzy Skarzynski Dick Hooper Joerg Peter Paer Wallin Pater Lyrenmann Steve Jones Istvan KerekjartoWatch Clip
4751986European - StuttgartHammer MenFinalYuri SedykhWatch Clip
4761986European - StuttgartMarathon MenPart 7Gelindo Bordin Orlando Pizzolato Herbert Steffny Ralf Salzmann Hugh Jones Gerard Nijboer Jaques Lefrand Antoni Niemczak Kjell Erik Stahl Dirk Vanderherten Alex Gonzalez Wiktor Sawicki Giovanni Poli Tomislav Askovic Jerzy Skarzynski Dick Hooper Joerg Peter Paer Wallin Pater Lyrenmann Steve Jones Istvan KerekjartoWatch Clip
4771986European - StuttgartHammer MenFinalYuri SedykhWatch Clip
4781986European - StuttgartMarathon MenPart 8Gelindo Bordin Orlando Pizzolato Herbert Steffny Ralf Salzmann Hugh Jones Gerard Nijboer Jaques Lefrand Antoni Niemczak Kjell Erik Stahl Dirk Vanderherten Alex Gonzalez Wiktor Sawicki Giovanni Poli Tomislav Askovic Jerzy Skarzynski Dick Hooper Joerg Peter Paer Wallin Pater Lyrenmann Steve Jones Istvan KerekjartoWatch Clip
4791986European - Stuttgart400m Hurdles WomenFinalMarina Stepanova Sabine Busch Cornelia Feuerbach Ann Louise Skoglund Genowefa Blaszak Ellen Fiedler Christieana Matei Margarita KhromovaWatch Clip
4801986European - StuttgartMarathon MenPart 9Gelindo Bordin Orlando Pizzolato Herbert Steffny Ralf Salzmann Hugh Jones Gerard Nijboer Jaques Lefrand Antoni Niemczak Kjell Erik Stahl Dirk Vanderherten Alex Gonzalez Wiktor Sawicki Giovanni Poli Tomislav Askovic Jerzy Skarzynski Dick Hooper Joerg Peter Paer Wallin Pater Lyrenmann Steve Jones Istvan KerekjartoWatch Clip
4811986European - StuttgartMarathon MenPart 10Gelindo Bordin Orlando Pizzolato Herbert Steffny Ralf Salzmann Hugh Jones Gerard Nijboer Jaques Lefrand Antoni Niemczak Kjell Erik Stahl Dirk Vanderherten Alex Gonzalez Wiktor Sawicki Giovanni Poli Tomislav Askovic Jerzy Skarzynski Dick Hooper Joerg Peter Paer Wallin Pater Lyrenmann Steve Jones Istvan KerekjartoWatch Clip
4821986European - StuttgartHeptathlon 800mMalgorzata Nowak Marriana Maslannikova Birgit Dressel Valda Ruskite Judith Simpson Natalia Schubenkova Anke Behmer Kim HaggerWatch Clip
4831986European - StuttgartMarathon MenPart 11Gelindo Bordin Orlando Pizzolato Herbert Steffny Ralf Salzmann Hugh Jones Gerard Nijboer Jaques Lefrand Antoni Niemczak Kjell Erik Stahl Dirk Vanderherten Alex Gonzalez Wiktor Sawicki Giovanni Poli Tomislav Askovic Jerzy Skarzynski Dick Hooper Joerg Peter Paer Wallin Pater Lyrenmann Steve Jones Istvan KerekjartoWatch Clip
4841986European - StuttgartPunditryDavid Moorcroft Des LynamWatch Clip
4851986European - StuttgartMarathon MenPart 12Gelindo Bordin Orlando Pizzolato Herbert Steffny Ralf Salzmann Hugh Jones Gerard Nijboer Jaques Lefrand Antoni Niemczak Kjell Erik Stahl Dirk Vanderherten Alex Gonzalez Wiktor Sawicki Giovanni Poli Tomislav Askovic Jerzy Skarzynski Dick Hooper Joerg Peter Paer Wallin Pater Lyrenmann Steve Jones Istvan KerekjartoWatch Clip
4861986European - Stuttgart110m HurdlesFinalStephane Caristan Arto Bryggare Carlos Sala Nigel Walker Andreas Oschkenat Jonathan Ridgeon Liviu Giurgian Gyorgy BakosWatch Clip
4871986European - StuttgartMarathon MenPart 13Gelindo Bordin Orlando Pizzolato Herbert Steffny Ralf Salzmann Hugh Jones Gerard Nijboer Jaques Lefrand Antoni Niemczak Kjell Erik Stahl Dirk Vanderherten Alex Gonzalez Wiktor Sawicki Giovanni Poli Tomislav Askovic Jerzy Skarzynski Dick Hooper Joerg Peter Paer Wallin Pater Lyrenmann Steve Jones Istvan KerekjartoWatch Clip
4881986European - Stuttgart4x400m MenWarm UpWatch Clip
4891986European - StuttgartHigh Jump MenMedal CeremonyIgor Paklin Sergei Maltschenko Carlo ThraenhardtWatch Clip
4901986European - Stuttgart4x400m MenFinalRedmond Akabusi Whittle Black Just Itt Schmid Luebke Prossin Krylov Komilov Kurotschkin Bongiorni Zuliani Petrella Ribaud Prado Sanchez Alonso Heras Moeller Niestaedt Schoenlebe Schersing Brancovic Popovic Melnjak Knapic Quentrec Gonigam Boussemart CantiWatch Clip
4911986European - StuttgartDiscus MenMedal CeremonyRomas Ubartas Georgiy Kolnootchenko Vaclavas KidikasWatch Clip
4921986European - StuttgartInterviewFrank DickWatch Clip
4931986European - Stuttgart1500m MenMedal CeremonySteve Cram Sebastian Coe Han KulkerWatch Clip
4941986European - StuttgartPunditryDes Lynam David MoorcroftWatch Clip
4951986European - StuttgartPunditryDes Lynam David MoorcroftWatch Clip
4961986European - StuttgartPunditryDes Lynam David MoorcroftWatch Clip
4971986European - StuttgartMarathon MenPart 14Gelindo Bordin Orlando Pizzolato Herbert Steffny Ralf Salzmann Hugh Jones Gerard Nijboer Jaques Lefrand Antoni Niemczak Kjell Erik Stahl Dirk Vanderherten Alex Gonzalez Wiktor Sawicki Giovanni Poli Tomislav Askovic Jerzy Skarzynski Dick Hooper Joerg Peter Paer Wallin Pater Lyrenmann Steve Jones Istvan KerekjartoWatch Clip
4981986European - StuttgartTriple Jump MenFinalOleg Prozenko Christo MarkovWatch Clip
4991986European - StuttgartTriple Jump MenFinalGeorgi PomaschkiWatch Clip
5001986European - StuttgartMarathon MenPart 15Gelindo Bordin Orlando Pizzolato Herbert Steffny Ralf Salzmann Hugh Jones Gerard Nijboer Jaques Lefrand Antoni Niemczak Kjell Erik Stahl Dirk Vanderherten Alex Gonzalez Wiktor Sawicki Giovanni Poli Tomislav Askovic Jerzy Skarzynski Dick Hooper Joerg Peter Paer Wallin Pater Lyrenmann Steve Jones Istvan KerekjartoWatch Clip
5011986European - Stuttgart400m Hurdles WomenMedal CeremonyMarina Stepanova Sabine Busch Cornelia FeuerbachWatch Clip
5021986European - StuttgartInterviewNigel WalkerWatch Clip
5031986European - Stuttgart10000m Womenpart 1Ingrid Kristiansen Olga Bondarenko Ulrike Bruns Aurora Cunha Svetlana Guskova Yelena Zhupiyeva Elizabeth Lynch Karolina Szabo Angela Tooby Maria Curatolo Erika Vereb Daniele Kaber Gabriele Weith Marielouise Hamrin Christine Loiseau Lieve Slegers Ludmila Melicherova Dorthe Rasmussen Evy Palm Kirstin Pressler Grete Kirkeberg Magda Ilands Martine Oppliger Mercedes Calleja Eva Ernstroem Conceicao Ferreira Aino SlejWatch Clip
5041986European - StuttgartTriple Jump MenFinalNikolai MusiyenkoWatch Clip
5051986European - Stuttgart10000m Womenpart 2Ingrid Kristiansen Olga Bondarenko Ulrike Bruns Aurora Cunha Svetlana Guskova Yelena Zhupiyeva Elizabeth Lynch Karolina Szabo Angela Tooby Maria Curatolo Erika Vereb Daniele Kaber Gabriele Weith Marielouise Hamrin Christine Loiseau Lieve Slegers Ludmila Melicherova Dorthe Rasmussen Evy Palm Kirstin Pressler Grete Kirkeberg Magda Ilands Martine Oppliger Mercedes Calleja Eva Ernstroem Conceicao Ferreira Aino SlejWatch Clip
5061986European - StuttgartTriple Jump MenFinalMichael MakinWatch Clip
5071986European - Stuttgart10000m Womenpart 3Ingrid Kristiansen Olga Bondarenko Ulrike Bruns Aurora Cunha Svetlana Guskova Yelena Zhupiyeva Elizabeth Lynch Karolina Szabo Angela Tooby Maria Curatolo Erika Vereb Daniele Kaber Gabriele Weith Marielouise Hamrin Christine Loiseau Lieve Slegers Ludmila Melicherova Dorthe Rasmussen Evy Palm Kirstin Pressler Grete Kirkeberg Magda Ilands Martine Oppliger Mercedes Calleja Eva Ernstroem Conceicao Ferreira Aino SlejWatch Clip
5081986European - StuttgartTriple Jump MenFinalMaris BruziksWatch Clip
5091986European - Stuttgart10000m Womenpart 4Ingrid Kristiansen Olga Bondarenko Ulrike Bruns Aurora Cunha Svetlana Guskova Yelena Zhupiyeva Elizabeth Lynch Karolina Szabo Angela Tooby Maria Curatolo Erika Vereb Daniele Kaber Gabriele Weith Marielouise Hamrin Christine Loiseau Lieve Slegers Ludmila Melicherova Dorthe Rasmussen Evy Palm Kirstin Pressler Grete Kirkeberg Magda Ilands Martine Oppliger Mercedes Calleja Eva Ernstroem Conceicao Ferreira Aino SlejWatch Clip
5101986European - StuttgartInterviewSteve JonesWatch Clip
5111986European - Stuttgart10000m Womenpart 5Ingrid Kristiansen Olga Bondarenko Ulrike Bruns Aurora Cunha Svetlana Guskova Yelena Zhupiyeva Elizabeth Lynch Karolina Szabo Angela Tooby Maria Curatolo Erika Vereb Daniele Kaber Gabriele Weith Marielouise Hamrin Christine Loiseau Lieve Slegers Ludmila Melicherova Dorthe Rasmussen Evy Palm Kirstin Pressler Grete Kirkeberg Magda Ilands Martine Oppliger Mercedes Calleja Eva Ernstroem Conceicao Ferreira Aino SlejWatch Clip
5121986European - StuttgartTriple Jump MenFinalGeorgi PomaschkiWatch Clip
5131986European - Stuttgart10000m Womenpart 6Ingrid Kristiansen Olga Bondarenko Ulrike Bruns Aurora Cunha Svetlana Guskova Yelena Zhupiyeva Elizabeth Lynch Karolina Szabo Angela Tooby Maria Curatolo Erika Vereb Daniele Kaber Gabriele Weith Marielouise Hamrin Christine Loiseau Lieve Slegers Ludmila Melicherova Dorthe Rasmussen Evy Palm Kirstin Pressler Grete Kirkeberg Magda Ilands Martine Oppliger Mercedes Calleja Eva Ernstroem Conceicao Ferreira Aino SlejWatch Clip
5141986European - StuttgartTriple Jump MenFinalNikolai MusiyenkoWatch Clip
5151986European - Stuttgart10000m Womenpart 7Ingrid Kristiansen Olga Bondarenko Ulrike Bruns Aurora Cunha Svetlana Guskova Yelena Zhupiyeva Elizabeth Lynch Karolina Szabo Angela Tooby Maria Curatolo Erika Vereb Daniele Kaber Gabriele Weith Marielouise Hamrin Christine Loiseau Lieve Slegers Ludmila Melicherova Dorthe Rasmussen Evy Palm Kirstin Pressler Grete Kirkeberg Magda Ilands Martine Oppliger Mercedes Calleja Eva Ernstroem Conceicao Ferreira Aino SlejWatch Clip
5161986European - StuttgartTriple Jump MenFinalMaris BruziksWatch Clip
5171986European - Stuttgart10000m Womenpart 8Ingrid Kristiansen Olga Bondarenko Ulrike Bruns Aurora Cunha Svetlana Guskova Yelena Zhupiyeva Elizabeth Lynch Karolina Szabo Angela Tooby Maria Curatolo Erika Vereb Daniele Kaber Gabriele Weith Marielouise Hamrin Christine Loiseau Lieve Slegers Ludmila Melicherova Dorthe Rasmussen Evy Palm Kirstin Pressler Grete Kirkeberg Magda Ilands Martine Oppliger Mercedes Calleja Eva Ernstroem Conceicao Ferreira Aino SlejWatch Clip
5181986European - StuttgartTriple Jump MenFinalOleg ProzenkoWatch Clip
5191986European - Stuttgart10000m Womenpart 9Ingrid Kristiansen Olga Bondarenko Ulrike Bruns Aurora Cunha Svetlana Guskova Yelena Zhupiyeva Elizabeth Lynch Karolina Szabo Angela Tooby Maria Curatolo Erika Vereb Daniele Kaber Gabriele Weith Marielouise Hamrin Christine Loiseau Lieve Slegers Ludmila Melicherova Dorthe Rasmussen Evy Palm Kirstin Pressler Grete Kirkeberg Magda Ilands Martine Oppliger Mercedes Calleja Eva Ernstroem Conceicao Ferreira Aino SlejWatch Clip
5201986European - StuttgartInterviewJudy SimpsonWatch Clip
5211986European - StuttgartMedal CeremonyHammer MenYuri Sedykh Sergei Litvinov Igor NikulinWatch Clip
5221986European - Stuttgart4x400m MenHeatWatch Clip
5231986European - StuttgartMedal CeremonyHeptathlonAnke Behmer Natalia Schubenkova Judy SimpsonWatch Clip
5241986European - StuttgartInterviewJohn AndersonWatch Clip
5251986European - Stuttgart4x100m MenHeatWatch Clip
5261986European - Stuttgart4x100m WomenHeat 2Watch Clip
5271986European - Stuttgart1500m MenWarm UpSteve CramWatch Clip
5281986European - StuttgartHigh Jump Men2m26Geoff ParsonsWatch Clip
5291986European - StuttgartHigh Jump Men2m31Sergey MalchenkoWatch Clip
5301986European - StuttgartHigh Jump Men2m31Carlo ThrandhartWatch Clip
5311986European - StuttgartHigh Jump Men2m31Krzsztof KrawczykWatch Clip
5321986European - StuttgartDiscus MenGejza ValentWatch Clip
5331986European - StuttgartDiscus MenRomas UbartasWatch Clip
5341986European - StuttgartHigh Jump Men2m34Sergey MalchenkoWatch Clip
5351986European - Stuttgart4x100m WomenWatch Clip
5361986European - StuttgartHigh Jump Men2m34Carlo ThranhardtWatch Clip
5371986European - StuttgartDiscus MenKnut HjeltnesWatch Clip
5381986European - StuttgartHigh Jump Men2m34Igor PaklinWatch Clip
5391986European - StuttgartHigh Jump Men2m34Sergey MalchenkoWatch Clip
5401986European - StuttgartDiscus MenVaclavas KidykasWatch Clip
5411986European - StuttgartHigh Jump Men2m34Carlo ThranhardtWatch Clip
5421986European - StuttgartDiscus MenJürgen SchultWatch Clip
5431986European - StuttgartHigh Jump Men2m34Igor PaklinWatch Clip
5441986European - Stuttgart4x100m MenWatch Clip
5451986European - StuttgartHigh Jump Men2m34Carlo ThranhardtWatch Clip
5461986European - StuttgartDiscus MenRomas UbartasWatch Clip
5471986European - Stuttgart1500m WomenWarm UpWatch Clip
5481986European - StuttgartHigh Jump2m34Igor PaklinWatch Clip
5491986European - Stuttgart1500m WomenWarm UpWatch Clip
5501986European - Stuttgart1500m WomenFinalRavilya Agletdinova Tatyana Samolenko Doina Melinte Ivana Walterova Maricica Puica Svetlana Kitova Kirsty Wade Cornelia Burki Zola Budd Nikolina Schtereva Elly van Hulst Heike OehmeWatch Clip
5511986European - StuttgartHigh Jump Men2m38Igor PaklinWatch Clip
5521986European - Stuttgart1500m WomenReplayRavilya Agletdinova Tatyana Samolenko Doina Melinte Ivana Walterova Maricica Puica Svetlana Kitova Kirsty Wade Cornelia Burki Zola Budd Nikolina Schtereva Elly van Hulst Heike OehmeWatch Clip
5531986European - Stuttgart1500m MenWarm UpWatch Clip
5541986European - StuttgartMedal Ceremony 4x100m WomenWatch Clip
5551986European - StuttgartDiscus MenGeorgiy KolnootchenkoWatch Clip
5561986European - Stuttgart1500m MenFinalSteve Cram Sebastian Coe Han Kulker Jose Luis Gonzalez John Gladwin Marcus O'Sullivan Johnny Kroon Frank O'Mara Jose Luis Carreira Peter Wirz Igor Lotorev Niels Kim HjorthWatch Clip
5571986European - Stuttgart50km Walk MenVyacheslav Ivanenko Valeriy SuntsovWatch Clip
5581986European - Stuttgart1500m MenReplaySteve Cram Sebastian Coe Han Kulker Jose Luis Gonzalez John Gladwin Marcus O'Sullivan Johnny Kroon Frank O'Mara Jose Luis Carreira Peter Wirz Igor Lotorev Niels Kim HjorthWatch Clip
5591986European - StuttgartDiscus MenFinalRomas UbartasWatch Clip
5601986European - StuttgartInterviewSteve CramWatch Clip
5611986European - StuttgartMedal Ceremony 4x100m MenElliott Bunney Daley Thompson Mike McFarlane Linford ChristieWatch Clip
5621986European - StuttgartInterviewSeb CoeWatch Clip
5631986European - Stuttgart5000m Menpart 1Jack Buckner Stefano Mei Tim Hutchings Evgeni Ignatov Antonio Leitao Martti Vainio Pierre Deleze Alberto Cova Ivan Uvizl Salvatore Antibo Uwe Monkemeyer Fernando Couto Vincent Rousseau Steve Ovett Markus RyffelWatch Clip
5641986European - StuttgartDiscus MenFinalRomas UbartasWatch Clip
5651986European - Stuttgart5000m Menpart 2Jack Buckner Stefano Mei Tim Hutchings Evgeni Ignatov Antonio Leitao Martti Vainio Pierre Deleze Alberto Cova Ivan Uvizl Salvatore Antibo Uwe Monkemeyer Fernando Couto Vincent Rousseau Steve Ovett Markus RyffelWatch Clip
5661986European - Stuttgart5000m Menpart 3Jack Buckner Stefano Mei Tim Hutchings Evgeni Ignatov Antonio Leitao Martti Vainio Pierre Deleze Alberto Cova Ivan Uvizl Salvatore Antibo Uwe Monkemeyer Fernando Couto Vincent Rousseau Steve Ovett Markus RyffelWatch Clip
5671986European - StuttgartMedal Ceremony 1500m WomenWatch Clip
5681986European - StuttgartInterviewJack BucknerWatch Clip
5691986European - Stuttgart4x400m WomenFinalWatch Clip
5701986European - StuttgartDiscusResultWatch Clip
5711986European - Stuttgart50km Walk MenFinishDenis JacksonWatch Clip
5721986Commonwealth - EdinburghHeptathlon High Jump1m88Judy SimpsonWatch Clip
5731986Commonwealth - EdinburghHeptathlon High Jump1m88Judy SimpsonWatch Clip
5741986Commonwealth - EdinburghHeptathlon High Jump1m88Judy SimpsonWatch Clip
5751986Commonwealth - EdinburghPoliticsBermudaWatch Clip
5761986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenPhilip SpiveyWatch Clip
5771986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenMartin GirvanWatch Clip
5781986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenDavid SmithWatch Clip
5791986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenJoe QuigleyWatch Clip
5801986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenDavid SmithWatch Clip
5811986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenMatthew MilehamWatch Clip
5821986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenMichael JonesWatch Clip
5831986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenShaun PickeringWatch Clip
5841986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenHans LotzWatch Clip
5851986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenChris BlackWatch Clip
5861986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenPhilip SpiveyWatch Clip
5871986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenMartin GirvanWatch Clip
5881986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenJoe QuigleyWatch Clip
5891986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenDavid SmithWatch Clip
5901986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenMatthew MilehamWatch Clip
5911986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenMichael JonesWatch Clip
5921986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenShaun PickeringWatch Clip
5931986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenHans LotzWatch Clip
5941986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenChris BlackWatch Clip
5951986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenPhilip SpiveyWatch Clip
5961986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenMartin GirvanWatch Clip
5971986Commonwealth - EdinburghHeptathlon 100m HurdlesJane Fleming Judith Simpson Kim Hagger Joanne MullinerWatch Clip
5981986Commonwealth - EdinburghHeptathlon High Jump1m85Judith SimpsonWatch Clip
5991986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenDavid SmithWatch Clip
6001986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenMatthew MilehamWatch Clip
6011986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenMichael JonesWatch Clip
6021986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenHans LotzWatch Clip
6031986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenChris BlackWatch Clip
6041986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenPhilip SpiveyWatch Clip
6051986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenMartin GirvanWatch Clip
6061986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenPhilip SpiveyWatch Clip
6071986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenMartin GirvanWatch Clip
6081986Commonwealth - EdinburghHammer MenCelebrationDavid SmithWatch Clip
6091986Commonwealth - EdinburghMedal TableWatch Clip
6101986Commonwealth - Edinburgh100m MenHeat 3Elliot Bunney Clarence Callender Gerard Keating Mike Dwyer Maloni Bole Nelson Chan Ka-chiuWatch Clip
6111986Commonwealth - Edinburgh110m HurdlesSemi Final 1Nigel Walker Mark McCoy Wilbert Greaves David Nelson John Wallace Neil FraserWatch Clip
6121986Commonwealth - Edinburgh110m HurdlesSemi Final 2 Warm UpWatch Clip
6131986Commonwealth - Edinburgh110m HurdlesSemi Final 2Colin Jackson Don Wright Jeff Glass Jon Ridgeon Glen MacDonald Kieran MooreWatch Clip
6141985European Junior100m MenFinalElliot BunneyWatch Clip
6151986Commonwealth - EdinburghInterviewsLacki Stewart Alistair HuttonWatch Clip
6161986Commonwealth - EdinburghHeptathlon 200mJocelyn Millar-Cubit Kim Hagger Judy Simpson Jane Fleming Joanne MullinerWatch Clip
6171986Commonwealth - Edinburgh400m WomenSemi Final 1Helen Barnett Maree Chapman Linsey MacDonald Charmaine Crooks Sian Morris Fiona Hargreaves Kathy CookWatch Clip
6181986Commonwealth - Edinburgh400m WomenSemi Final 2Jill Richardson Sharon Stewart Dawn Kitchen Marita Payne Debbie Flintoff Angela Gilmour Piggford Mary-Estelle KapaluWatch Clip
6191986Commonwealth - Edinburgh400m MenHeat 1Roger Black Bruce Frayne Anton Skerritt Joe Rodan Jim Nicoll John ChapporyWatch Clip
6201986Commonwealth - Edinburgh400m MenHeat 2Darren Clark Kriss Akabusi Andre Smith Martin Johnston Odiya Silweya Avelino BaldechinoWatch Clip
6211986Commonwealth - Edinburgh400m MenHeat 3Brian Whittle Phil Brown David Johnston Mike Guegan Rueben Kaiaha Wotu Zacharia MachanganiWatch Clip
6221986Commonwealth - Edinburgh10000m MenWarm UpWatch Clip
6231986Commonwealth - Edinburgh10000m Men part 1FinalJon Solly Steve Binns Steve Jones Paul McCloy Steve Moneghetti Paul Williams Terry Greene Peter Butler John Bowden Mike McLeod Allister Hutton Jamie Marsh Paul SheardWatch Clip
6241986Commonwealth - Edinburgh10000m Men part 2FinalJon Solly Steve Binns Steve Jones Paul McCloy Steve Moneghetti Paul Williams Terry Greene Peter Butler John Bowden Mike McLeod Allister Hutton Jamie Marsh Paul SheardWatch Clip
6251986Commonwealth - Edinburgh10000m Men part 3FinalJon Solly Steve Binns Steve Jones Paul McCloy Steve Moneghetti Paul Williams Terry Greene Peter Butler John Bowden Mike McLeod Allister Hutton Jamie Marsh Paul SheardWatch Clip
6261986Commonwealth - Edinburgh10000m Men part 4FinalJon Solly Steve Binns Steve Jones Paul McCloy Steve Moneghetti Paul Williams Terry Greene Peter Butler John Bowden Mike McLeod Allister Hutton Jamie Marsh Paul SheardWatch Clip
6271986Commonwealth - EdinburghInterviewJon SollyWatch Clip
6281986Commonwealth - EdinburghHeptathlon High Jump1m82Kim HaggerWatch Clip
6291986Commonwealth - EdinburghHeptathlon High Jump1m82Judy SimpsonWatch Clip
6301986Commonwealth - EdinburghPunditryRon PickeringWatch Clip
6311986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon 100mHeat 1Gord Orlikow Simon Shirley Albert Miller Stuart Andrews Peter Fossey Alf Oddie Greg RichardsWatch Clip
6321986Commonwealth - EdinburghPunditryRon PickeringWatch Clip
6331986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon 100mHeat 2Mike Smith Simon Poelman Eugene Gilkes Dave Steen Brad McStravick Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
6341986Commonwealth - Edinburgh400m Hurdles WomenSemi Final 1Gwen Wall Simone Gandy Aileen Mills Alyson Vandenbroek-Evans Debbie FlintoffWatch Clip
6351986Commonwealth - Edinburgh400m Hurdles WomenSemi Final 2Elaine McLaughlin Andrea Page Moira McBeath Yvette Wray Donalda Duprey Jenny LaurendetWatch Clip
6361986Commonwealth - Edinburgh400m Hurdles MenSemi Final 1Gary Oakes John Graham Ken Gordon Mark Fulton Wayne Paul Mark HardieWatch Clip
6371986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon Long JumpSimon ShirleyWatch Clip
6381986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon Long JumpGreg RichardsWatch Clip
6391986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon Long JumpAlfred OddieWatch Clip
6401986Commonwealth - Edinburgh400m Hurdles MenSemi Final 2Max Robertson Pierre Leveille Lloyd Guss Dave McCutcheon Philip Beattie Mark HoltomWatch Clip
6411986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon Long JumpDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
6421986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon Long JumpBrad McStravickWatch Clip
6431986Commonwealth - EdinburghInterviewDavid HemeryWatch Clip
6431970Commonwealth - Edinburgh110m HurdlesFinalDavid Hemery Mal Baird Godfrey Murray George Neeland Brian Donnelly Rich MacDonald Kwaku Ohene-FrempongWatch Clip
6431968Olympic - Mexico400m Hurdles MenFinalDavid Hemery Gerhard Hennige John SherwoodWatch Clip
6441986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon Long JumpDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
6451986Commonwealth - Edinburgh110m HurdlesFinalMark McKoy Colin Jackson Don Wright Nigel Walker Jon Ridgeon Wilbert Greaves David Nelson Jeff GlassWatch Clip
6461986Commonwealth - Edinburgh100m WomenSemi Final 1Pippa Windle Judith Rodgers Kaye Jeffrey Paula Dunn Helen Miles Angela Bailey Sallyanne ShortWatch Clip
6471986Commonwealth - Edinburgh100m WomenSemi Final 2Angela Issajenko Kerry Johnson Sandra Whittaker Heather Oakes Carmen Smart Sharon Mifsud Danaa Myhill Esmie LawrenceWatch Clip
6481986Commonwealth - Edinburgh100m MenSemi Final 1Nelson Chan Ka-chiu Cameron Sharp Jamie Henderson Desai Williams Linford Christie Simon Baird Maloni Bole Gerrard KeatingWatch Clip
6491986Commonwealth - EdinburghHeptathlon JavelinJudy SimpsonWatch Clip
6501986Commonwealth - EdinburghHeptatlon JavelinJudy SimpsonWatch Clip
6511986Commonwealth - Edinburgh100m MenSemi Final 2Chris Perry Michael Dwyer Elliot Bunney Mike McFarlane Ben Johnson Clarence Callender Robert Stone Jerry JeremiahWatch Clip
6521986Commonwealth - EdinburghHeptathlon JavelinJane FlemmingWatch Clip
6531986Commonwealth - Edinburgh3000m SC MenFinalPhil Laheurte Graeme Fell Peter McColgan Robert Rice Eddie Wedderburn Tom Hanlon Nick Peach Roger Hackney Colin Reitz Richard Charlston Colin Hume Peter Renner Mike GilchristWatch Clip
6541986Commonwealth - Edinburgh400m WomenFinalMarie Chapman Angela Gilmour Piggford Jill Richardson Marita Payne Charmaine Crooks Debbie Flintoff Sharon Stewart Kathy CookWatch Clip
6551986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High JumpSimon ShirleyWatch Clip
6561986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump1m99Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
6571986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump1m99Dave SteenWatch Clip
6581986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump1m99Simon Shirley Eugene GilkesWatch Clip
6591986Commonwealth - Edinburgh400m MenFinalBrian Whittle Phil Brown Kriss Akabusi David Johnston Bruce Frayne Roger Black Andre Smith Darren ClarkWatch Clip
6601986Commonwealth - EdinburghInterviewRoger BlackWatch Clip
6611986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m02Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
6621986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m02Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
6631986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m02Dave SteenWatch Clip
6641986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m02Eugene GilkesWatch Clip
6651986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m02Mike SmithWatch Clip
6661986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m02Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
6671986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m02Simon ShirleyWatch Clip
6681986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m02Dave SteenWatch Clip
6691986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m02Eugene GilkesWatch Clip
6701986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m02Mike SmithWatch Clip
6711986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m02Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
6721986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m02Simon ShirleyWatch Clip
6731986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m02Dave SteenWatch Clip
6741986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m02Eugene GilkesWatch Clip
6751986Commonwealth - EdinburghHeptathlon 800mJudy Simpson Joanne Mulliner Jane Flemming Linda Spenst Kim Hagger Lyn Osmers Terry Genge Val WalshWatch Clip
6761986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m05Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
6771986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m05Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
6781986Commonwealth - EdinburghMedal Ceremony 400m WomenDebbie Flintoff Jill Richardson Kathy CookWatch Clip
6791986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m05Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
6801986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m05Dave SteenWatch Clip
6811986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m05Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
6821986Commonwealth - EdinburghHeptathlon WaitingJudy SimpsonWatch Clip
6831986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m08Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
6841986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m08Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
6851986Commonwealth - EdinburghMedal Ceremony 400m MenRoger Black Darren Clark Phil BrownWatch Clip
6861986Commonwealth - EdinburghControversyRoger HackneyWatch Clip
6871986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m08Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
6881986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m08Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
6891986Commonwealth - Edinburgh100m WomenFinalSandra Whittaker Pippa Windle Angella Issajenko Angela Bailey Heather Oakes Paula Dunn Sallyanne Short Kaye JeffreyWatch Clip
6901986Commonwealth - EdinburghHeptathlon Decathlon SummaryWatch Clip
6911986Commonwealth - EdinburghDiscus WomenFinalJulia AvisWatch Clip
6921986Commonwealth - EdinburghDiscus WomenFinalAstra EtieneWatch Clip
6931986Commonwealth - EdinburghDiscus WomenFinalKaren PughWatch Clip
6941986Commonwealth - EdinburghDiscus WomenFinalJackie McKernanWatch Clip
6951986Commonwealth - EdinburghInterviewHeather OakesWatch Clip
6961986Commonwealth - Edinburgh100m MenFinalBen Johnson Linford Christie Mike McFarlane Desai Williams Elliot Bunney Clarence Callender Gerard Keating Jamie HendersonWatch Clip
6971986Commonwealth - EdinburghMedal Ceremony HeptathlonFinalJudy Simpson Jane Flemming Kim HaggerWatch Clip
6981986Commonwealth - Edinburgh3000m WomenFinalLynn Williams Debbie Bowker Yvonne Murray Chris Benning Lorraine Moller-Daws Christine Pfitzinger Jane Shields Wendy SlyWatch Clip
6991986Commonwealth - EdinburghMedal Ceremony 100m MenBen Johnson Linford Christie Mike McFarlaneWatch Clip
7001986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon 400mSimon Poelman Michael Smith Simon Shirley Eugene Gilkes Daley Thompson Dave Steen Stuart AndrewsWatch Clip
7011986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon 110m HurdlesHeat 1Simon Shirley Stuart Andrews Peter Fossey Mike Smith Eugene Gilkes Alf OddieWatch Clip
7021986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon 110m HurdlesHeat 2Daley Thompson Greg Richards Albert Miller Brad McStravick Gord Orlikow Simon Poelman Dave SteenWatch Clip
7031986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon DiscusGreg RichardsWatch Clip
7041986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon DiscusDave SteenWatch Clip
7051986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon DiscusDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
7061986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon DiscusSimon PoelmanWatch Clip
7071986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon DiscusEugene GilkesWatch Clip
7081986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon DiscusGreg RichardsWatch Clip
7091986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon DiscusDave SteenWatch Clip
7101986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon DiscusDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
7111986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon DiscusSimon PoelmanWatch Clip
7121986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon DiscusDave SteenWatch Clip
7131986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon DiscusDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
7141983World - Helsinki800m MenFinalWilli Wulbeck Rob Druppers Joaquim Cruz Peter Elliott James Robinson Agberto Guimaraes Hans-Peter Ferner David PatrickWatch Clip
7151984Olympics - Los Angeles800m MenFinalJoaquim Cruz Sebastian Coe Earl Jones Billy Konchellah Donato Sabia Edwin Koech Johnny Gray Steve OvettWatch Clip
7161985IAAF - Zurich800m MenSteve Cram Agberto Guimaeres Joaquim Cruz Johnny Gray Barbosa Billy Konchellah David MackWatch Clip
7171985European Cup - Moscow800m MenTom McKean Piotr Piekarski Peter BraunWatch Clip
7181986Commonwealth - Edinburgh800m MenHeat 1Pat Scammell Peter Elliott Mal Edwards Paul Forbes Joseph Ramotshabi Isaac Ganunga John Chappory Sawelio LutuniWatch Clip
7191986Commonwealth - Edinburgh800m MenHeat 2Sebastian Coe Brian Thompson Mark Kirk Tom McKean Nick Hand Mike Guegan Gideon MthembuWatch Clip
7201986Commonwealth - Edinburgh800m MenHeat 3Peter Bourke Steve Cram Simon Hoogewerf Paul Williams Binesh Prasad Avelino BaldachinoWatch Clip
7211986Commonwealth - EdinburghFeatureTimekeepingWatch Clip
7221986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon Pole Vault4m80Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
7231986Commonwealth - EdinburghPunditryBrendan FosterWatch Clip
7241986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon 100mreplayDaley Thompson Eugene Gilkes Simon Poelman Brad McStravickWatch Clip
7251986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon Long JumpreplayDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
7261986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon Shot PutDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
7271986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon Shot PutSimon PoelmanWatch Clip
7281986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon Shot PutDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
7291986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High JumpDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
7301986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m02Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
7311986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m05Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
7321986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m05Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
7331986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon High Jump2m08Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
7341986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon 400mDaley Thompson Simon Poelman Michael Smith Simon Shirley Eugene Gilkes Dave Steen Stuart AndrewsWatch Clip
7351986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon 110m HurdlesDaley Thompson Simon Poelman Greg Richards Brad McStravickWatch Clip
7361986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon DiscusEugene GilkesWatch Clip
7371986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon DiscusDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
7381986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon DiscusDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
7391986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon Pole Vault5m00Dave SteenWatch Clip
7401986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon Pole Vault5m10Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
7411986Commonwealth - Edinburgh200m MenHeat 3Todd Bennett Ben Johnson Rob Stone Brian Whittle Sunday Maweni Odiya Silweya William AkanoaWatch Clip
7421986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon 1500mDaley Thompson Dave Steen Simon Poelman Brad McStravick Stuart Andrews Gord Orlikow Mike Smith Simon Shirley Greg Richards Albert Miller Alf OddieWatch Clip
7431986Commonwealth - EdinburghDecathlon 1500mpart 2Daley Thompson Dave Steen Simon Poelman Brad McStravick Stuart Andrews Gord Orlikow Mike Smith Simon Shirley Greg Richards Albert Miller Alf OddieWatch Clip
7441986Commonwealth - Edinburgh400m Hurdles WomenFinalDebbie Flintoff-King Donalda Duprey Jenny Laurendet Gwen Wall Yvette Luker Aileen Mills Elaine McLaughlin Alyson LayzellWatch Clip
7451986Commonwealth - Edinburgh800m MenSemi Final 2Peter Elliott Simon Hoogewerf Sebastian Coe Paul Forbes Peter Bourke Paul Williams Isaac Ganunga John ChapporyWatch Clip
7461986Commonwealth - Edinburgh800m MenSemi Final 1Steve Cram Tom McKean Pat Scammell Mal Edwards Mark Kirk Joseph Ramotshabi Brian Thompson Nick HandWatch Clip
7471986Commonwealth - Edinburgh400m Hurdles MenFinalPhil Beattie Max Robertson John Graham Lloyd Guss Mark Holtom Gary Oakes Pierre Leveille Ken GordonWatch Clip
7481986Commonwealth - EdinburghMedal PresentationDecathlonDaley Thompson Dave Steen Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
7491986Commonwealth - EdinburghInterviewPhil BeattieWatch Clip
7501986Commonwealth - Edinburgh1000m WomenPart 1Liz McColgan Anne Audain Angela Tooby-Smith Nancy Rooks-Tinari Susan Wightman Marina Stedmn Carole Rouillard Andrea Paolillo Christine Price Debbie Peel Susan Lee Chris McMiken Jill Harrison Debbie Elsmore Lisa OndiekiWatch Clip
7511986Commonwealth - Edinburgh1000m WomenPart 2Liz McColgan Anne Audain Angela Tooby-Smith Nancy Rooks-Tinari Susan Wightman Marina Stedmn Carole Rouillard Andrea Paolillo Christine Price Debbie Peel Susan Lee Chris McMiken Jill Harrison Debbie Elsmore Lisa OndiekiWatch Clip
7521986Commonwealth - Edinburgh1000m WomenPart 3Liz McColgan Anne Audain Angela Tooby-Smith Nancy Rooks-Tinari Susan Wightman Marina Stedmn Carole Rouillard Andrea Paolillo Christine Price Debbie Peel Susan Lee Chris McMiken Jill Harrison Debbie Elsmore Lisa OndiekiWatch Clip
7531986Commonwealth - Edinburgh400m Hurdles MenFinal ReplayPhil Beattie Max Robertson John Graham Lloyd Guss Mark Holtom Gary Oakes Pierre Leveille Ken GordonWatch Clip
7541986Commonwealth - Edinburgh30km Walk MenFinalSimon Baker Guillaume LeBlanc Ian McCombie Chris Maddocks Willi Sawall Murray Day Martin Rush Ossie Johnson Graham Seatter Steve Partington Francois LapointeWatch Clip
7551986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Men7m00David CulbertWatch Clip
7561986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump MenNJKen McKayWatch Clip
7571986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Men7m48Fred SalleWatch Clip
7581986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump MenNJWilliam AkanoaWatch Clip
7591986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Men7m58Derrick BrownWatch Clip
7601986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Men6m71Edrick FlorealWatch Clip
7611986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Men6m53Nelson Chan Ka ChiuWatch Clip
7621986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Men7m44John KingWatch Clip
7631986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump MenNJSimon ShirleyWatch Clip
7641986Commonwealth - EdinburghMedal Ceremony30km WalkSimon Baker Guillaume LeBlanc Ian McCombieWatch Clip
7651986Commonwealth - Edinburgh100m HurdlesHeat 1Wendy Jeal Jane Flemming Judith Robinson Lesley-Ann Skeete Lyn Stock Faye Blackwood Pat RolloWatch Clip
7661986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Men8m08Gary HoneyWatch Clip
7671986Commonwealth - Edinburgh100m HurdlesHeat 2Sally Gunnell Glynis Cearns Julie Baumann Kay Morley-Brown Jenny Laurendet Ann Girvan Yolande Jones Terry GengeWatch Clip
7681986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Men7m58Kyle McDuffieWatch Clip
7691986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Men7m13David CulbertWatch Clip
7701986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Men7m39Ken McKayWatch Clip
7711986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Men7m52Fred SalleWatch Clip
7721986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Men6m01William AkanoaWatch Clip
7731986Commonwealth - Edinburgh200m MenSemi Final 1 part 1John Dinan John Regis Simon Baird Ben Johnson George McCallum Sunday Maweni Odiya Silweya Rueben Kaiaha WotuWatch Clip
7741986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Men7m01Edrick FlorealWatch Clip
7751986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump MenNelson Chan Ka-chiuWatch Clip
7761986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Men2m10Henderson PierreWatch Clip
7771986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Men7m58John KingWatch Clip
7781986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Men2m10Fayyaz AhmedWatch Clip
7791986Commonwealth - Edinburgh200m MenSemi Final 1 part 2John Dinan John Regis Simon Baird Ben Johnson George McCallum Sunday Maweni Odiya Silweya Rueben Kaiaha WotuWatch Clip
7801986Commonwealth - Edinburgh200m MenSemi Final 2Atlee Mahorn Todd Bennett Mike Dwyer Rob Stone Miles Murphy Brian Whittle Jerry Jeremiah Clifford Sibusiso MambaWatch Clip
7811986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Men7m94Gary HoneyWatch Clip
7821986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Men2m14Geoff ParsonsWatch Clip
7831986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Men2m14Fayyaz AhmedWatch Clip
7841986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Men2m14Alain MetellusWatch Clip
7851986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Men2m14Milt OtteyWatch Clip
7861986Commonwealth - Edinburgh800m WomenFinalKirsty Wade Diane Modahl Lorraine Baker Anne Purvis Camille Cato Renee Belanger Brit Lind-Petersen Julie SchwassWatch Clip
7871986Commonwealth - Edinburgh800m MenFinalSteve Cram Tom McKean Peter Elliott Pat Scammell Mal Edwards Simon Hoogewerf Paul ForbesWatch Clip
7881986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Women65m60Fatima WhitbreadWatch Clip
7891986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Women59m14Tessa SandersonWatch Clip
7901986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Men7m83Fred SalleWatch Clip
7911986Commonwealth - EdinburghInterviewSteve CramWatch Clip
7921986Commonwealth - EdinburghInterviewKirsty WadeWatch Clip
7931986Commonwealth - Edinburgh200m WomenFinalAngella Issajenko Kathy Cook Sandra Whittaker Simmone Jacobs Maree Holland Esmie Lawrence Sian Lewis Jenni StouteWatch Clip
7941986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Women65m60Fatima WhitbreadWatch Clip
7951986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Women60m14Tessa SandersonWatch Clip
7961986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Men2m21Geoff ParsonsWatch Clip
7971986Commonwealth - EdinburghMedal Ceremony800m MenSteve Cram Tom McKean Peter ElliottWatch Clip
7981986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Women62m28Sue HowlandWatch Clip
7991986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Men2m21Alain MetellusWatch Clip
8001986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Men2m21Milt OtteyWatch Clip
8011986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Women68m54Fatima WhitbreadWatch Clip
8021986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin WomenNTTessa SandersonWatch Clip
8031986Commonwealth - EdinburghMedal CeremonyLong Jump menGary Honey Fred Salle Carl McDuffyWatch Clip
8041986Commonwealth - Edinburgh5000m MenFinal part 1Steve Ovett Jack Buckner Tim Hutchings Paul Williams John Walker David Burridge Terry Greene Nat Muir Paul McCloy Rob Lonergan Kerry Rodger Peter McColgan George Mambosasa Thabiso Moqhali Jamie Marsh Paul SheardWatch Clip
8051986Commonwealth - Edinburgh5000m MenFinal part 2Steve Ovett Jack Buckner Tim Hutchings Paul Williams John Walker David Burridge Terry Greene Nat Muir Paul McCloy Rob Lonergan Kerry Rodger Peter McColgan George Mambosasa Thabiso Moqhali Jamie Marsh Paul SheardWatch Clip
8061986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Men2m24Geoff ParsonsWatch Clip
8071986Commonwealth - Edinburgh5000m MenFinal part 3Steve Ovett Jack Buckner Tim Hutchings Paul Williams John Walker David Burridge Terry Greene Nat Muir Paul McCloy Rob Lonergan Kerry Rodger Peter McColgan George Mambosasa Thabiso Moqhali Jamie Marsh Paul SheardWatch Clip
8081986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Men2m24Milt OtteyWatch Clip
8091986Commonwealth - Edinburgh5000m MenFinal part 4Steve Ovett Jack Buckner Tim Hutchings Paul Williams John Walker David Burridge Terry Greene Nat Muir Paul McCloy Rob Lonergan Kerry Rodger Peter McColgan George Mambosasa Thabiso Moqhali Jamie Marsh Paul SheardWatch Clip
8101986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Women66m30Tessa SandersonWatch Clip
8111986Commonwealth - Edinburgh5000m MenFinal part 5Steve Ovett Jack Buckner Tim Hutchings Paul Williams John Walker David Burridge Terry Greene Nat Muir Paul McCloy Rob Lonergan Kerry Rodger Peter McColgan George Mambosasa Thabiso Moqhali Jamie Marsh Paul SheardWatch Clip
8121986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Men2m26Milt OtteyWatch Clip
8131986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Men2m28Geoff ParsonsWatch Clip
8141986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Women69m80Tessa SandersonWatch Clip
8151986Commonwealth - EdinburghMedal Ceremony200m WomenAngella Issajenko Kathy Cook Sandra WhittakerWatch Clip
8161986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Men2m28Milt OtteyWatch Clip
8171986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Men2m28Geoff ParsonsWatch Clip
8181986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Men2m28 prepMilt OtteyWatch Clip
8191986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Women??Fatima WhitbeadWatch Clip
8201986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Men2m28Milt OtteyWatch Clip
8211986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin WomenNTTessa SandersonWatch Clip
8221986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Men2m30Geoff ParsonsWatch Clip
8231986Commonwealth - Edinburgh200m MenFinal part 1Atlee Mahorn Todd Bennett Ben Johnson Rob Stone Simon Baird Mike Dwyer John Dinan John RegisWatch Clip
8241986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Men2m30Milt OtteyWatch Clip
8251986Commonwealth - Edinburgh200m MenFinal part 2Atlee Mahorn Todd Bennett Ben Johnson Rob Stone Simon Baird Mike Dwyer John Dinan John RegisWatch Clip
8261986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Men2m32Geoff ParsonsWatch Clip
8271986Commonwealth - Edinburgh200m MenFinal replayAtlee Mahorn Todd Bennett Ben Johnson Rob Stone Simon Baird Mike Dwyer John Dinan John RegisWatch Clip
8281986Commonwealth - EdinburghInterviewpart 1Tessa SandersonWatch Clip
8291986Commonwealth - EdinburghMedal Ceremony5000m MenSteve Ovett Jack Buckner Tim HutchingsWatch Clip
8301986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Men2m32Milt OtteyWatch Clip
8311986Commonwealth - EdinburghInterviewpart 2Tessa SandersonWatch Clip
8321986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Men2m32Geoff ParsonsWatch Clip
8331986Commonwealth - EdinburghInterviewSteve OvettWatch Clip
8341986Commonwealth - EdinburghMedal CeremonyJavelin WomenTessa Sanderson Fatima Whitbread Sue HowlandWatch Clip
8351986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Men2m34Milt OtteyWatch Clip
8361986Commonwealth - EdinburghPunditry5000mDave Moorcroft Des LynamWatch Clip
8371986Commonwealth - EdinburghPunditry800mDave Moorcroft Des LynamWatch Clip
8381986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Menpart 1Rob de Castella Dave Edge Steve Moneghetti John Graham Art Boileau Phil O'Brien Ieuan Ellis Kevin Forster Marty Deane Fraser Clyne Peter Butler Sam Hlawe John Campbell Bigboy Matlapeng Grenville Wood Kenneth Hlasa George Mosweu Johnson Mbangiwa Brian Holden Toka Maama Charlie SpeddingWatch Clip
8391986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Menpart 2Rob de Castella Dave Edge Steve Moneghetti John Graham Art Boileau Phil O'Brien Ieuan Ellis Kevin Forster Marty Deane Fraser Clyne Peter Butler Sam Hlawe John Campbell Bigboy Matlapeng Grenville Wood Kenneth Hlasa George Mosweu Johnson Mbangiwa Brian Holden Toka Maama Charlie SpeddingWatch Clip
8401986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Menpart 3Rob de Castella Dave Edge Steve Moneghetti John Graham Art Boileau Phil O'Brien Ieuan Ellis Kevin Forster Marty Deane Fraser Clyne Peter Butler Sam Hlawe John Campbell Bigboy Matlapeng Grenville Wood Kenneth Hlasa George Mosweu Johnson Mbangiwa Brian Holden Toka Maama Charlie SpeddingWatch Clip
8411986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Menpart 4Rob de Castella Dave Edge Steve Moneghetti John Graham Art Boileau Phil O'Brien Ieuan Ellis Kevin Forster Marty Deane Fraser Clyne Peter Butler Sam Hlawe John Campbell Bigboy Matlapeng Grenville Wood Kenneth Hlasa George Mosweu Johnson Mbangiwa Brian Holden Toka Maama Charlie SpeddingWatch Clip
8421986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Menpart 5Rob de Castella Dave Edge Steve Moneghetti John Graham Art Boileau Phil O'Brien Ieuan Ellis Kevin Forster Marty Deane Fraser Clyne Peter Butler Sam Hlawe John Campbell Bigboy Matlapeng Grenville Wood Kenneth Hlasa George Mosweu Johnson Mbangiwa Brian Holden Toka Maama Charlie SpeddingWatch Clip
8431986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Womenpart 1Lisa Ondieki Lorraine Moller-Daws Odette Lapierre Lizanne Bussieres Lorna Irving Angie Hulley Glynis Penny Moira O'Neill Mary O'Connor Vanessa Tilbury Maureen Oddie Julia ArmstrongWatch Clip
8441986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Menpart 6Rob de Castella Dave Edge Steve Moneghetti John Graham Art Boileau Phil O'Brien Ieuan Ellis Kevin Forster Marty Deane Fraser Clyne Peter Butler Sam Hlawe John Campbell Bigboy Matlapeng Grenville Wood Kenneth Hlasa George Mosweu Johnson Mbangiwa Brian Holden Toka Maama Charlie SpeddingWatch Clip
8451986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Womenpart 2Lisa Ondieki Lorraine Moller-Daws Odette Lapierre Lizanne Bussieres Lorna Irving Angie Hulley Glynis Penny Moira O'Neill Mary O'Connor Vanessa Tilbury Maureen Oddie Julia ArmstrongWatch Clip
8461986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Menpart 7Rob de Castella Dave Edge Steve Moneghetti John Graham Art Boileau Phil O'Brien Ieuan Ellis Kevin Forster Marty Deane Fraser Clyne Peter Butler Sam Hlawe John Campbell Bigboy Matlapeng Grenville Wood Kenneth Hlasa George Mosweu Johnson Mbangiwa Brian Holden Toka Maama Charlie SpeddingWatch Clip
8471986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Womenpart 3Lisa Ondieki Lorraine Moller-Daws Odette Lapierre Lizanne Bussieres Lorna Irving Angie Hulley Glynis Penny Moira O'Neill Mary O'Connor Vanessa Tilbury Maureen Oddie Julia ArmstrongWatch Clip
8481986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Menpart 8Rob de Castella Dave Edge Steve Moneghetti John Graham Art Boileau Phil O'Brien Ieuan Ellis Kevin Forster Marty Deane Fraser Clyne Peter Butler Sam Hlawe John Campbell Bigboy Matlapeng Grenville Wood Kenneth Hlasa George Mosweu Johnson Mbangiwa Brian Holden Toka Maama Charlie SpeddingWatch Clip
8491986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Womenpart 4Lisa Ondieki Lorraine Moller-Daws Odette Lapierre Lizanne Bussieres Lorna Irving Angie Hulley Glynis Penny Moira O'Neill Mary O'Connor Vanessa Tilbury Maureen Oddie Julia ArmstrongWatch Clip
8501986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Menpart 9Rob de Castella Dave Edge Steve Moneghetti John Graham Art Boileau Phil O'Brien Ieuan Ellis Kevin Forster Marty Deane Fraser Clyne Peter Butler Sam Hlawe John Campbell Bigboy Matlapeng Grenville Wood Kenneth Hlasa George Mosweu Johnson Mbangiwa Brian Holden Toka Maama Charlie SpeddingWatch Clip
8511986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Womenpart 5Lisa Ondieki Lorraine Moller-Daws Odette Lapierre Lizanne Bussieres Lorna Irving Angie Hulley Glynis Penny Moira O'Neill Mary O'Connor Vanessa Tilbury Maureen Oddie Julia ArmstrongWatch Clip
8521986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Menpart 10Rob de Castella Dave Edge Steve Moneghetti John Graham Art Boileau Phil O'Brien Ieuan Ellis Kevin Forster Marty Deane Fraser Clyne Peter Butler Sam Hlawe John Campbell Bigboy Matlapeng Grenville Wood Kenneth Hlasa George Mosweu Johnson Mbangiwa Brian Holden Toka Maama Charlie SpeddingWatch Clip
8531986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Womenpart 6Lisa Ondieki Lorraine Moller-Daws Odette Lapierre Lizanne Bussieres Lorna Irving Angie Hulley Glynis Penny Moira O'Neill Mary O'Connor Vanessa Tilbury Maureen Oddie Julia ArmstrongWatch Clip
8541986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Menpart 11Rob de Castella Dave Edge Steve Moneghetti John Graham Art Boileau Phil O'Brien Ieuan Ellis Kevin Forster Marty Deane Fraser Clyne Peter Butler Sam Hlawe John Campbell Bigboy Matlapeng Grenville Wood Kenneth Hlasa George Mosweu Johnson Mbangiwa Brian Holden Toka Maama Charlie SpeddingWatch Clip
8551986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Menpart 12Rob de Castella Dave Edge Steve Moneghetti John Graham Art Boileau Phil O'Brien Ieuan Ellis Kevin Forster Marty Deane Fraser Clyne Peter Butler Sam Hlawe John Campbell Bigboy Matlapeng Grenville Wood Kenneth Hlasa George Mosweu Johnson Mbangiwa Brian Holden Toka Maama Charlie SpeddingWatch Clip
8561986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Womenpart 7Lisa Ondieki Lorraine Moller-Daws Odette Lapierre Lizanne Bussieres Lorna Irving Angie Hulley Glynis Penny Moira O'Neill Mary O'Connor Vanessa Tilbury Maureen Oddie Julia ArmstrongWatch Clip
8571986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Women6m22Kim HagerWatch Clip
8581986Commonwealth - EdinburghPole Vault5m10Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
8591986Commonwealth - EdinburghPole Vault5m10Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
8601986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Women6m43Joyce OladapoWatch Clip
8611986Commonwealth - EdinburghPole Vault Men5m20Andy AshurstWatch Clip
8621986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Women5m7?Megan McLeanWatch Clip
8631986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Women5m??Gill ReganWatch Clip
8641986Commonwealth - EdinburghPole Vault Men5m20Neil HoneyWatch Clip
8651986Commonwealth - EdinburghPole Vault Men5m20Brian HooperWatch Clip
8661986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Women5m86Sharon ClarkeWatch Clip
8671986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Women6m35Robyn LorrawayWatch Clip
8681986Commonwealth - EdinburghPole Vault Men5m20Dave SteenWatch Clip
8691986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Women6m29Kim HagerWatch Clip
8701986Commonwealth - EdinburghPole Vault Men5m20Neil HoneyWatch Clip
8711986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump WomenNJTracey SmithWatch Clip
8721986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump WomenNJJoyce OladapoWatch Clip
8731986Commonwealth - EdinburghPole Vault Men5m20Brian HooperWatch Clip
8741986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Women5m58Lorraine CampbellWatch Clip
8751986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Women5m86Megan McLeanWatch Clip
8761986Commonwealth - EdinburghInterviewRob De Castella Lisa OndiekiWatch Clip
8771986Commonwealth - EdinburghPole Vault Men5m20Brian HooperWatch Clip
8781986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Women6m07Jayne MitchellWatch Clip
8791986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Women6m20Sharon ClarkeWatch Clip
8801986Commonwealth - EdinburghPole Vault Men5m20Dave SteenWatch Clip
8811986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump WomenNJRobyn LorrawayWatch Clip
8821986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Women5m63Linda SpenstWatch Clip
8831986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump WomenNJKim HagerWatch Clip
8841986Commonwealth - EdinburghPole Vault Men5m30Andy AshurstWatch Clip
8851986Commonwealth - EdinburghPole Vault Men5m30Neil HoneyWatch Clip
8861986Commonwealth - EdinburghMedal CeremonyMarathon WomenLisa Martin Lorraine Moller Odette LapierreWatch Clip
8871986Commonwealth - EdinburghPole Vault Men5m30Neil HoneyWatch Clip
8881986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Women5m98Gill ReganWatch Clip
8891986Commonwealth - EdinburghPole Vault Men5m30Bob FergusonWatch Clip
8901986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Women6m40Mary BerkeleyWatch Clip
8911986Commonwealth - EdinburghPole Vault Men5m30Neil HoneyWatch Clip
8921986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Women6m11Robyn LorrawayWatch Clip
8931986Commonwealth - EdinburghPole Vault Men5m30Bob FergusonWatch Clip
8941986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Women6m16Kim HaggerWatch Clip
8951986Commonwealth - EdinburghPole Vault Men5m40Andy AshurstWatch Clip
8961986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Women5m96Gill ReganWatch Clip
8971986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump WomenNJMary BerkeleyWatch Clip
8981986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump WomenNJNicole BoegmanWatch Clip
8991986Commonwealth - EdinburghPole Vault Men5m40Andy AshurstWatch Clip
9001986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump WomenNJSharon ClarkeWatch Clip
9011986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump WomenNJRobyn LorrawayWatch Clip
9021986Commonwealth - EdinburghPole Vault Men5m40Andy AshurstWatch Clip
9031986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Women6m34Kim HagerWatch Clip
9041986Commonwealth - Edinburgh1500m WomenHeat 1Debbie Bowker Kirsty Wade Penny Just Christine Pfitzinger Gillian Dainty Christine Whittingham Lieketseng MpopelleWatch Clip
9051986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Women6m26Robyn LorrawayWatch Clip
9061986Commonwealth - EdinburghLong Jump Women6m33Kim HagerWatch Clip
9071986Commonwealth - Edinburgh1500m WomenHeat 2Yvonne Murray Christina Boxer Lynne MacDougal Lynn Willams Ann Hare Sue Morley Sian Pilling Puseletso MonkoeWatch Clip
9081986Commonwealth - EdinburghDiscus Men56m88Ray LazdinsWatch Clip
9091986Commonwealth - EdinburghDiscus Men51m04George PatienceWatch Clip
9101986Commonwealth - EdinburghDiscus Men54m48Vlad SlavnicWatch Clip
9111986Commonwealth - EdinburghDiscus Men55m88Paul NandapiWatch Clip
9121986Commonwealth - EdinburghDiscus Men56m28Graham SavoryWatch Clip
9131986Commonwealth - EdinburghDiscus Men53m60Paul MardleWatch Clip
9141986Commonwealth - EdinburghMedal CeremonyPole Vault MenAndy Ashurst Bob Ferguson Neil HoneyWatch Clip
9151986Commonwealth - Edinburgh1500m MenHeat 1Steve Cram John Gladwin Peter Bourke Dave Campbell Alistair Currie Mike Gilchrist Simon Hoogewerf Mark Kirk Gideon Mthembu Tom Hanlon Thabiso Moqhali George MambosasaWatch Clip
9161986Commonwealth - EdinburghInterviewAndy AshurstWatch Clip
9171986Commonwealth - EdinburghDiscus Men56m90Paul MardleWatch Clip
9181986Commonwealth - EdinburghDiscus MenNTRichard SlaneyWatch Clip
9191986Commonwealth - Edinburgh1500m MenHeat 2Rob Harrison Mike Hilardt Neil Horsfield Pat Scammell Steve Martin John Robson Rob Lonergan Mbiganyi Thee Peter Renner Isaac Ganunga Nick Hand Binesh PrasadWatch Clip
9201986Commonwealth - EdinburghMedal CeremonyLong Jump WomenJoyce Oladapo Mary Berkeley Robyn LorrawayWatch Clip
9211986Commonwealth - EdinburghDiscus MenNTRichard SlaneyWatch Clip
9221986Commonwealth - EdinburghDiscus Men56m16Werner ReitererWatch Clip
9231986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m88Diana DaviesWatch Clip
9241986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m88Trudy PainterWatch Clip
9251986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m88Debbie BrillWatch Clip
9261986Commonwealth - EdinburghDiscus Men58m??Ray LazdinsWatch Clip
9271986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m88Sharon McPeakeWatch Clip
9281986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m88Christine StantonWatch Clip
9291986Commonwealth - EdinburghDiscus Men55m52Paul MardleWatch Clip
9301986Commonwealth - EdinburghDiscus MenNTRichard SlaneyWatch Clip
9311986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m88Debbie BrillWatch Clip
9321986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m88Christine StantonWatch Clip
9331986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m88Trudy PainterWatch Clip
9341986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m88Debbie BrillWatch Clip
9351986Commonwealth - EdinburghDiscus Men55m46Paul MardleWatch Clip
9361986Commonwealth - EdinburghDiscus MenRichard SlaneyWatch Clip
9371986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m90Janet BoyleWatch Clip
9381986Commonwealth - EdinburghDiscus Men57m34Werner ReitererWatch Clip
9391986Commonwealth - EdinburghDiscus MenRay LazdinsWatch Clip
9401986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m90Diana DaviesWatch Clip
9411986Commonwealth - EdinburghDiscus Men51m??George PatienceWatch Clip
9421986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m90Debbie BrillWatch Clip
9431986Commonwealth - EdinburghDiscus MenPaul NandapiWatch Clip
9441986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m90Sharon McPeakeWatch Clip
9451986Commonwealth - EdinburghDiscus MenGraham SavoryWatch Clip
9461986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m90Diana DaviesWatch Clip
9471986Commonwealth - Edinburgh100m HurdlesFinalSally Gunnell Wendy Jeal Glynis Cearns Julie Baumann Lesley-Anne Skeete Jane Fleming Kay Morley-Brown Judith RobinsonWatch Clip
9481986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m90Debbie BrillWatch Clip
9491986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m92Janet BoyleWatch Clip
9501986Commonwealth - EdinburghInterviewSally Gunnell Wendy JealWatch Clip
9511986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m92Diana DaviesWatch Clip
9521986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m92Sharon McPeakeWatch Clip
9531986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m92Janet BoyleWatch Clip
9541986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m92Christine StantonWatch Clip
9551986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m92Diana DaviesWatch Clip
9561986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m92Sharon McPeakeWatch Clip
9571986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m92Janet BoyleWatch Clip
9581986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m92Christine StantonWatch Clip
9591986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Menpart 13Rob de Castella Dave Edge Steve Moneghetti John Graham Art Boileau Phil O'Brien Ieuan Ellis Kevin Forster Marty Deane Fraser Clyne Peter Butler Sam Hlawe John Campbell Bigboy Matlapeng Grenville Wood Kenneth Hlasa George Mosweu Johnson Mbangiwa Brian Holden Toka Maama Charlie SpeddingWatch Clip
9601986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Womenpart 8Lisa Ondieki Lorraine Moller-Daws Odette Lapierre Lizanne Bussieres Lorna Irving Angie Hulley Glynis Penny Moira O'Neill Mary O'Connor Vanessa Tilbury Maureen Oddie Julia ArmstrongWatch Clip
9611986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Menpart 14Rob de Castella Dave Edge Steve Moneghetti John Graham Art Boileau Phil O'Brien Ieuan Ellis Kevin Forster Marty Deane Fraser Clyne Peter Butler Sam Hlawe John Campbell Bigboy Matlapeng Grenville Wood Kenneth Hlasa George Mosweu Johnson Mbangiwa Brian Holden Toka Maama Charlie SpeddingWatch Clip
9621986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Womenpart 9Lisa Ondieki Lorraine Moller-Daws Odette Lapierre Lizanne Bussieres Lorna Irving Angie Hulley Glynis Penny Moira O'Neill Mary O'Connor Vanessa Tilbury Maureen Oddie Julia ArmstrongWatch Clip
9631986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Menpart 15Rob de Castella Dave Edge Steve Moneghetti John Graham Art Boileau Phil O'Brien Ieuan Ellis Kevin Forster Marty Deane Fraser Clyne Peter Butler Sam Hlawe John Campbell Bigboy Matlapeng Grenville Wood Kenneth Hlasa George Mosweu Johnson Mbangiwa Brian Holden Toka Maama Charlie SpeddingWatch Clip
9641986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Womenpart 10Lisa Ondieki Lorraine Moller-Daws Odette Lapierre Lizanne Bussieres Lorna Irving Angie Hulley Glynis Penny Moira O'Neill Mary O'Connor Vanessa Tilbury Maureen Oddie Julia ArmstrongWatch Clip
9651986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Menpart 16Rob de Castella Dave Edge Steve Moneghetti John Graham Art Boileau Phil O'Brien Ieuan Ellis Kevin Forster Marty Deane Fraser Clyne Peter Butler Sam Hlawe John Campbell Bigboy Matlapeng Grenville Wood Kenneth Hlasa George Mosweu Johnson Mbangiwa Brian Holden Toka Maama Charlie SpeddingWatch Clip
9661986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Womenpart 11Lisa Ondieki Lorraine Moller-Daws Odette Lapierre Lizanne Bussieres Lorna Irving Angie Hulley Glynis Penny Moira O'Neill Mary O'Connor Vanessa Tilbury Maureen Oddie Julia ArmstrongWatch Clip
9671986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Menpart 17Rob de Castella Dave Edge Steve Moneghetti John Graham Art Boileau Phil O'Brien Ieuan Ellis Kevin Forster Marty Deane Fraser Clyne Peter Butler Sam Hlawe John Campbell Bigboy Matlapeng Grenville Wood Kenneth Hlasa George Mosweu Johnson Mbangiwa Brian Holden Toka Maama Charlie SpeddingWatch Clip
9681986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Womenpart 12Lisa Ondieki Lorraine Moller-Daws Odette Lapierre Lizanne Bussieres Lorna Irving Angie Hulley Glynis Penny Moira O'Neill Mary O'Connor Vanessa Tilbury Maureen Oddie Julia ArmstrongWatch Clip
9691986Commonwealth - EdinburghMarathon Menpart 18Rob de Castella Dave Edge Steve Moneghetti John Graham Art Boileau Phil O'Brien Ieuan Ellis Kevin Forster Marty Deane Fraser Clyne Peter Butler Sam Hlawe John Campbell Bigboy Matlapeng Grenville Wood Kenneth Hlasa George Mosweu Johnson Mbangiwa Brian Holden Toka Maama Charlie SpeddingWatch Clip
9701986Commonwealth - EdinburghHigh Jump Women1m92Sharon McPeakeWatch Clip
9711986Commonwealth - EdinburghSummaryDes LynamWatch Clip
9721984Olympics - Los Angeles4x400m Menlast legWatch Clip
9731986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Men70m30Peter MassfellerWatch Clip
9741986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Men57m70Tim NewenhamWatch Clip
9751986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Men80m56David OtleyWatch Clip
9761986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Men71m46Daryl BrandWatch Clip
9771986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Men62m60Michael BrennanWatch Clip
9781986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Men75m40Michael HillWatch Clip
9791986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Men65m76John Stapylton-SmithWatch Clip
9801986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Men67m42Murray KeenWatch Clip
9811986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Men72m40Gavin LovegroveWatch Clip
9821986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Men61m98Stewart MaxwellWatch Clip
9831986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Men66m18Colin MackenzieWatch Clip
9841986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Men71m42Mike MahovlichWatch Clip
9851986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin MenNTPeter MassfellerWatch Clip
9861986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Men64m44Tim NewenhamWatch Clip
9871986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Men80m62David OtleyWatch Clip
9881986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Men72m70Daryl BrandWatch Clip
9891986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin MenNTDaryl BrennanWatch Clip
9901986Commonwealth - EdinburghTriple Jump Men16m72John HerbertWatch Clip
9911986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Men77m48Mick HillWatch Clip
9921986Commonwealth - Edinburgh1500m WomenFinalKirsty Wade Debbie Bowker Lynn Williams Christina Boxer Yvonne Murray Christine Pfitzinger Penny Just Lynne MacDougall Anne Hare Sue MorleyWatch Clip
9931986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Men78m56Mick HillWatch Clip
9941986Commonwealth - EdinburghShot Put Men17m02Billy ColeWatch Clip
9951986Commonwealth - EdinburghInterviewKirsty WadeWatch Clip
9961986Commonwealth - EdinburghTriple Jump Men17m27John HerbertWatch Clip
9971986Commonwealth - Edinburgh4x100m WomenFinalEngland Canada Wales Scotland AustraliaWatch Clip
9981986Commonwealth - EdinburghMedal Ceremony1500m WomenKirsty Wade Debbie Bowker Lynn WilliamsWatch Clip
9991986Commonwealth - EdinburghInterviewKathy Cook Paula Dunn Joan Baptiste Heather OakesWatch Clip
10001986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin Men75m58Michael HillWatch Clip
10011986Commonwealth - EdinburghTriple Jump Men15m13Craig DuncanWatch Clip
10021986Commonwealth - EdinburghShot Put Men16m86Lubyanka ChambulWatch Clip
10031986Commonwealth - EdinburghShot Put Men16m81Rob VenierWatch Clip
10041986Commonwealth - EdinburghShot Put Men18m15Billy ColeWatch Clip
10051986Commonwealth - EdinburghTriple Jump Men16m68John HerbertWatch Clip
10061986Commonwealth - EdinburghJavelin MenNTDavid OttleyWatch Clip
10071986Commonwealth - EdinburghShot Put Men16m70Joe QuigleyWatch Clip
10081986Commonwealth - EdinburghShot Put Men17m70Stuart GyngellWatch Clip
10091986Commonwealth - EdinburghTriple Jump Men16m40Peter BeamesWatch Clip
10101986Commonwealth - Edinburgh4x100m MenEngland Scotland Fiji Australia CanadaWatch Clip
10111986Commonwealth - Edinburgh4x100m Menpart 2England Scotland Fiji Australia CanadaWatch Clip
10121986Commonwealth - Edinburgh1500m MenFinalSteve Cram John Gladwin Dave Campbell Rob Harrison Peter Bourke Pat Scammell Steve Martin Mike Hilardt Neil Horsfield John RobsonWatch Clip
10131986Commonwealth - EdinburghTriple Jump Men16m43Mike MakinWatch Clip
10141986Commonwealth - EdinburghMedal Ceremony4x100m MenWatch Clip
10151986Commonwealth - EdinburghShot Put Men16m93Stuart GyngellWatch Clip
10161986Commonwealth - EdinburghTriple Jump Men16m87Mike MakinWatch Clip
10171986Commonwealth - EdinburghMedal Ceremony1500m MenSteve Cram John Gladwin Dave CampbellWatch Clip
10181986Commonwealth - EdinburghTriple Jump Men17m00John HerbertWatch Clip
10191986Commonwealth - EdinburghInterviewSteve CramWatch Clip
10201986Commonwealth - Edinburgh4x400m WomenFinalCanada England Australia WalesWatch Clip
10211984Olympics - Los Angeles4x400m MenFinalUnited States Great Britain Nigeria Australia Italy Barbados Uganda CanadaWatch Clip
10221986Commonwealth - Edinburgh4x400m MenFinalCanada England Australia Scotland BotswanaWatch Clip
10231986Commonwealth - EdinburghMedal Ceremony4x400m MenCanada England AustraliaWatch Clip
10241986Commonwealth - EdinburghClosing Ceremonypart 1Watch Clip
10251986Commonwealth - EdinburghClosing Ceremonypart 2Watch Clip
10261986Commonwealth - EdinburghClosing Ceremonypart 3Watch Clip
10271986Commonwealth - EdinburghClosing Ceremonypart 4Watch Clip
10281986Commonwealth - EdinburghClosing Ceremonypart 5Watch Clip
10291986Commonwealth - EdinburghClosing Ceremonypart 6Watch Clip
10301987World - RomeOpening CeremonyWatch Clip
10311987World - Rome800m PreviewSeb Coe Brendan FosterWatch Clip
10321987World - RomeMarathon Womenpart 1Rosa Mota Zoya Ivanova Jocelyn Vileton Bente Moe Yeleria Tsukhlo Yekaterina Khramenkova Nancy Ditz Sinnika Keskitalo Karolina Szabó Miyuki Yamashita Angie Pain-Hulley Antonella Bizioli Mercedes Calleja Uta Pippig Agnes Pardaens Odette Lapierre Paula Fudge Genoveva Eichenmann Maria Luisa Irizar Emma Scaunich Evy Palm Veronique Marot Gabriela Wolf Christine Kennedy Hazel Stewart Eriko Asai Marcianne Mukamurenzi Rita Boralho Dorothy Goertzen Cornelia Melis Gina Coello Maria del Pilar Menendez Juli Ogbourn Cathy Twome Lisa Martin-Ondieki Renata Kokowska Kimberly Rosenquist-Jones Maria Rebelot-Lelut Rita Marchisio Monika Schäfer Angelica De Almeida Susan StoneWatch Clip
10331987World - Rome100m WomenRound 2 Heat 1Heike Daute-Drechsler Anelia Nuneva Ulrike Sarvari Olga Zolotaryova Angela Phipps Diane Holden Ingrid Verbruggen Felicite BadaWatch Clip
10341987World - RomeMarathon Womenpart 2Rosa Mota Zoya Ivanova Jocelyn Vileton Bente Moe Yeleria Tsukhlo Yekaterina Khramenkova Nancy Ditz Sinnika Keskitalo Karolina Szabó Miyuki Yamashita Angie Pain-Hulley Antonella Bizioli Mercedes Calleja Uta Pippig Agnes Pardaens Odette Lapierre Paula Fudge Genoveva Eichenmann Maria Luisa Irizar Emma Scaunich Evy Palm Veronique Marot Gabriela Wolf Christine Kennedy Hazel Stewart Eriko Asai Marcianne Mukamurenzi Rita Boralho Dorothy Goertzen Cornelia Melis Gina Coello Maria del Pilar Menendez Juli Ogbourn Cathy Twome Lisa Martin-Ondieki Renata Kokowska Kimberly Rosenquist-Jones Maria Rebelot-Lelut Rita Marchisio Monika Schäfer Angelica De Almeida Susan StoneWatch Clip
10351987World - Rome100m WomenRound 2 Heat 2Angela Taylor-Issajenko Nelli Cooman-Fiere Pam Marshall Irina Slyusar Paula Dunn-Thomas Marisa Masullo Françoise Leroux Sheila De OliveiraWatch Clip
10361987World - RomeMarathon Womenpart 3Rosa Mota Zoya Ivanova Jocelyn Vileton Bente Moe Yeleria Tsukhlo Yekaterina Khramenkova Nancy Ditz Sinnika Keskitalo Karolina Szabó Miyuki Yamashita Angie Pain-Hulley Antonella Bizioli Mercedes Calleja Uta Pippig Agnes Pardaens Odette Lapierre Paula Fudge Genoveva Eichenmann Maria Luisa Irizar Emma Scaunich Evy Palm Veronique Marot Gabriela Wolf Christine Kennedy Hazel Stewart Eriko Asai Marcianne Mukamurenzi Rita Boralho Dorothy Goertzen Cornelia Melis Gina Coello Maria del Pilar Menendez Juli Ogbourn Cathy Twome Lisa Martin-Ondieki Renata Kokowska Kimberly Rosenquist-Jones Maria Rebelot-Lelut Rita Marchisio Monika Schäfer Angelica De Almeida Susan StoneWatch Clip
10371987World - Rome100m WomenRound 2 Heat 3Diane Williams Angela Bailey Natalya Pomoshchnikova-Voronova Marlies Oelsner-Göhr Laurence Bily Valya Demireva Simmone Jacobs Yolanda DiazWatch Clip
10381987World - RomeMarathon Womenpart 4Rosa Mota Zoya Ivanova Jocelyn Vileton Bente Moe Yeleria Tsukhlo Yekaterina Khramenkova Nancy Ditz Sinnika Keskitalo Karolina Szabó Miyuki Yamashita Angie Pain-Hulley Antonella Bizioli Mercedes Calleja Uta Pippig Agnes Pardaens Odette Lapierre Paula Fudge Genoveva Eichenmann Maria Luisa Irizar Emma Scaunich Evy Palm Veronique Marot Gabriela Wolf Christine Kennedy Hazel Stewart Eriko Asai Marcianne Mukamurenzi Rita Boralho Dorothy Goertzen Cornelia Melis Gina Coello Maria del Pilar Menendez Juli Ogbourn Cathy Twome Lisa Martin-Ondieki Renata Kokowska Kimberly Rosenquist-Jones Maria Rebelot-Lelut Rita Marchisio Monika Schäfer Angelica De Almeida Susan StoneWatch Clip
10391987World - Rome100m MenRound 2 Heat 1Carl Lewis Linford Christie Attlia Kovács Robson Da Silva Christian Haas Ronald Desruelles Ricardo Chacon Vladimir MuravyovWatch Clip
10401987World - Rome100m WomenRound 2 Heat 4Merlene Ottey Silke Gladisch-Möller Alice Brown Nadezhda Georgieva Liliana Allen Pauline Davis-Thompson Amparo Caicedo Gisele OngolloWatch Clip
10411987World - Rome100m MenRound 2 Heat 2Viktor Bryzgin Andreas Berger Mike McFarlane Max Moriniére Charles-Louis Seck Desai Williams Hsin-Fu Cheng Harouna PaleWatch Clip
10421987World - RomeMarathon Womenpart 5Rosa Mota Zoya Ivanova Jocelyn Vileton Bente Moe Yeleria Tsukhlo Yekaterina Khramenkova Nancy Ditz Sinnika Keskitalo Karolina Szabó Miyuki Yamashita Angie Pain-Hulley Antonella Bizioli Mercedes Calleja Uta Pippig Agnes Pardaens Odette Lapierre Paula Fudge Genoveva Eichenmann Maria Luisa Irizar Emma Scaunich Evy Palm Veronique Marot Gabriela Wolf Christine Kennedy Hazel Stewart Eriko Asai Marcianne Mukamurenzi Rita Boralho Dorothy Goertzen Cornelia Melis Gina Coello Maria del Pilar Menendez Juli Ogbourn Cathy Twome Lisa Martin-Ondieki Renata Kokowska Kimberly Rosenquist-Jones Maria Rebelot-Lelut Rita Marchisio Monika Schäfer Angelica De Almeida Susan StoneWatch Clip
10431987World - Rome100m MenRound 2 Heat 3Chidi Imoh Lee McRae Perfrancesco Pavoni Eric Akogyiram Valentin Atanasov Hiroki Fuwa Achmed De Kom Joilto BonfimWatch Clip
10441987World - RomeShot Put Men21m63Werner GünthörWatch Clip
10451987World - RomeShot Put Men21m??Alessandro AndreiWatch Clip
10461987World - Rome100m MenRound 2 Heat 4Raymond Stewart Ben Johnson Andres Simón Aleksandr Yevgenyev Andrew Smith Javier Arques Mustapha Kamel Selmi Patrick NwankwoWatch Clip
10471987World - RomeMarathon Womenpart 6Rosa Mota Zoya Ivanova Jocelyn Vileton Bente Moe Yeleria Tsukhlo Yekaterina Khramenkova Nancy Ditz Sinnika Keskitalo Karolina Szabó Miyuki Yamashita Angie Pain-Hulley Antonella Bizioli Mercedes Calleja Uta Pippig Agnes Pardaens Odette Lapierre Paula Fudge Genoveva Eichenmann Maria Luisa Irizar Emma Scaunich Evy Palm Veronique Marot Gabriela Wolf Christine Kennedy Hazel Stewart Eriko Asai Marcianne Mukamurenzi Rita Boralho Dorothy Goertzen Cornelia Melis Gina Coello Maria del Pilar Menendez Juli Ogbourn Cathy Twome Lisa Martin-Ondieki Renata Kokowska Kimberly Rosenquist-Jones Maria Rebelot-Lelut Rita Marchisio Monika Schäfer Angelica De Almeida Susan StoneWatch Clip
10481987World - RomeInterviewEvelyn AshfordWatch Clip
10491987World - RomeShot Put Men21m75John BrennerWatch Clip
10501987World - RomeJavelin MenRoald BradstockWatch Clip
10511987World - RomeShot Put Men20m41Klaus BodenmüllerWatch Clip
10521987World - RomeShot Put Men21m15Remigius MachuraWatch Clip
10531987World - RomeShot Put Men19m63Vyacheslav LykhoWatch Clip
10541987World - RomeShot Put MenNTUdo BeyerWatch Clip
10551987World - Rome800m MenHeat 1Faouzi Lahbi Dieudonné Kwizera Andrey Sudnik José Luis Barbosa Ibrahim Okash Chern Srichudano Rob Druppers Semi VuetibauWatch Clip
10561987World - RomeJavelin Men78m88Mick HillWatch Clip
10571987World - Rome800m MenHeat 2 warm upWatch Clip
10581987World - RomeShot Put Men21m28Ulf TimmermannWatch Clip
10591987World - Rome800m MenHeat 2Johnny Gray Peter Elliott Stephen Ole Marai Robin Van Helden Luc Bernaert Pablo Squella Manlio MolinariWatch Clip
10601987World - RomeMarathon Womenpart 7Rosa Mota Zoya Ivanova Jocelyn Vileton Bente Moe Yeleria Tsukhlo Yekaterina Khramenkova Nancy Ditz Sinnika Keskitalo Karolina Szabó Miyuki Yamashita Angie Pain-Hulley Antonella Bizioli Mercedes Calleja Uta Pippig Agnes Pardaens Odette Lapierre Paula Fudge Genoveva Eichenmann Maria Luisa Irizar Emma Scaunich Evy Palm Veronique Marot Gabriela Wolf Christine Kennedy Hazel Stewart Eriko Asai Marcianne Mukamurenzi Rita Boralho Dorothy Goertzen Cornelia Melis Gina Coello Maria del Pilar Menendez Juli Ogbourn Cathy Twome Lisa Martin-Ondieki Renata Kokowska Kimberly Rosenquist-Jones Maria Rebelot-Lelut Rita Marchisio Monika Schäfer Angelica De Almeida Susan StoneWatch Clip
10611987World - Rome800m MenHeat 4Philippe Collard Stanley Redwine Tom McKean Ari Suhonen Luis Karin Toledo Ismael Youssef John ChapporyWatch Clip
10621987World - Rome800m MenHeat 3 partBilly Konchellah Moussa Fall Ryszard Ostrowski Alvaro Silva Gert Kilbert Luis MiguelesWatch Clip
10631987World - Rome800m MenHeat 5Peter Braun Tony Morrell Martin Enholm David Mack Augustin Ntamihanga Simon HoogewerfWatch Clip
10641987World - RomeJavelin Men77m42Mick HillWatch Clip
10651987World - Rome800m MenHeat 6Slobodan Popovic Babacar Niang Edwin Koech William Wuyke Vladimir Graudyn Getahun Ayana Reda AbdenouzWatch Clip
10661987World - RomeShot Put Men22m12Werner GünthörWatch Clip
10671987World - RomeMarathon Womenpart 8Rosa Mota Zoya Ivanova Jocelyn Vileton Bente Moe Yeleria Tsukhlo Yekaterina Khramenkova Nancy Ditz Sinnika Keskitalo Karolina Szabó Miyuki Yamashita Angie Pain-Hulley Antonella Bizioli Mercedes Calleja Uta Pippig Agnes Pardaens Odette Lapierre Paula Fudge Genoveva Eichenmann Maria Luisa Irizar Emma Scaunich Evy Palm Veronique Marot Gabriela Wolf Christine Kennedy Hazel Stewart Eriko Asai Marcianne Mukamurenzi Rita Boralho Dorothy Goertzen Cornelia Melis Gina Coello Maria del Pilar Menendez Juli Ogbourn Cathy Twome Lisa Martin-Ondieki Renata Kokowska Kimberly Rosenquist-Jones Maria Rebelot-Lelut Rita Marchisio Monika Schäfer Angelica De Almeida Susan StoneWatch Clip
10681987World - RomeShot Put Men21m35Ulf TimmermannWatch Clip
10691987World - Rome3000m WomenHeat 1 part 1Debbie Bowker Ulrike Bruns Cornelia Bürki Olga Bondarenko Yvonne Murray Vera Michallek Mary Knisely Annette Sergent-Palluy Cindy Bremser Jackie Perkins Fernanda Ribeiro Dorina Calenic-Briand Satu Levelä Monica Regonessi Kumari Raj PandeyWatch Clip
10701987World - RomeShot Put MenNTUdo BeyerWatch Clip
10711987World - RomeShot Put Men??Werner GünthörWatch Clip
10721987World - RomeShot Put Men21m28Alessandro AndeiWatch Clip
10731987World - Rome3000m WomenHeat 1 part 2Debbie Bowker Ulrike Bruns Cornelia Bürki Olga Bondarenko Yvonne Murray Vera Michallek Mary Knisely Annette Sergent-Palluy Cindy Bremser Jackie Perkins Fernanda Ribeiro Dorina Calenic-Briand Satu Levelä Monica Regonessi Kumari Raj PandeyWatch Clip
10741987World - RomePunditrySeb CoeWatch Clip
10751987World - RomeShot Put Men??Udo BeyerWatch Clip
10761987World - Rome3000m WomenHeat 2 partialWendy Sly Yelena Romanova Tatyana Samolenko Elly Van Hulst Maricica Puica Marie-Pierre Duros Lynn Williams Christine Benning Xiuting Wang Paula Ivan Leslie Seymour Radka Naplatanova Agnese Possamai Andri Avraam Martine FaysWatch Clip
10771987World - RomeMarathon Womenpart 9Rosa Mota Zoya Ivanova Jocelyn Vileton Bente Moe Yeleria Tsukhlo Yekaterina Khramenkova Nancy Ditz Sinnika Keskitalo Karolina Szabó Miyuki Yamashita Angie Pain-Hulley Antonella Bizioli Mercedes Calleja Uta Pippig Agnes Pardaens Odette Lapierre Paula Fudge Genoveva Eichenmann Maria Luisa Irizar Emma Scaunich Evy Palm Veronique Marot Gabriela Wolf Christine Kennedy Hazel Stewart Eriko Asai Marcianne Mukamurenzi Rita Boralho Dorothy Goertzen Cornelia Melis Gina Coello Maria del Pilar Menendez Juli Ogbourn Cathy Twome Lisa Martin-Ondieki Renata Kokowska Kimberly Rosenquist-Jones Maria Rebelot-Lelut Rita Marchisio Monika Schäfer Angelica De Almeida Susan StoneWatch Clip
10781987World - RomeMarathon Womenpart 10Rosa Mota Zoya Ivanova Jocelyn Vileton Bente Moe Yeleria Tsukhlo Yekaterina Khramenkova Nancy Ditz Sinnika Keskitalo Karolina Szabó Miyuki Yamashita Angie Pain-Hulley Antonella Bizioli Mercedes Calleja Uta Pippig Agnes Pardaens Odette Lapierre Paula Fudge Genoveva Eichenmann Maria Luisa Irizar Emma Scaunich Evy Palm Veronique Marot Gabriela Wolf Christine Kennedy Hazel Stewart Eriko Asai Marcianne Mukamurenzi Rita Boralho Dorothy Goertzen Cornelia Melis Gina Coello Maria del Pilar Menendez Juli Ogbourn Cathy Twome Lisa Martin-Ondieki Renata Kokowska Kimberly Rosenquist-Jones Maria Rebelot-Lelut Rita Marchisio Monika Schäfer Angelica De Almeida Susan StoneWatch Clip
10791987World - RomePunditry / SummaryDes LynamWatch Clip
10801987World - RomePunditry / SummaryDes LynamWatch Clip
10811987World - Rome10000m MenFinalPaul Kipkoech Francesco Panetta Hansjörg Kunze Arturo Barrios Steve Binns Martin Vrabel Spyros Andriopoulos Steve Plasencia Jean-Louis Prianon Rolando Vera Ezequiel Canario Mats Erixon Paul Arpin Guowei Zhang Jon Solly Salvatore Antibo Markus Ryfell Brian Sheriff Paul McCloy Kozo Akutsu Ed Eyestone Some Muge Haji Bulbula Wodajo Bulti Habib Romdhani John Treacy Martti Vainio Paul WilliamsWatch Clip
10821987World - Rome10000m MenFinalPaul Kipkoech Francesco Panetta Hansjörg Kunze Arturo Barrios Steve Binns Martin Vrabel Spyros Andriopoulos Steve Plasencia Jean-Louis Prianon Rolando Vera Ezequiel Canario Mats Erixon Paul Arpin Guowei Zhang Jon Solly Salvatore Antibo Markus Ryfell Brian Sheriff Paul McCloy Kozo Akutsu Ed Eyestone Some Muge Haji Bulbula Wodajo Bulti Habib Romdhani John Treacy Martti Vainio Paul WilliamsWatch Clip
10831987World - Rome100m WomenFinalSilke Gladisch Heike Drechsler Merlene Ottey Diane Williams Angella Issajenko Anelia Nuneva Angela Bailey Pam MarshallWatch Clip
10841987World - RomeInterviewCarl LewisWatch Clip
10851987World - RomeJavelin Men83m54Seppo RatyWatch Clip
10861987World - RomeJavelin Men75m52Mick HillWatch Clip
10871987World - RomeJavelin MenNTTom PetranoffWatch Clip
10881987World - RomeJavelin Men??Lev ShatiloWatch Clip
10891987World - Rome20km Walk Menpart 2Maurizio Damilano Jozef Pribilinec José Marin Viktor Mostovik Carlo Mattioli Roman Mrazek Jean-Claude Corre Querubín Moreno Ian McCombie Reima Salonen Pavol Blazek Andrew Jachno Martial Fesselier Dominique Guébey Erling Andersen José Urbano Jan Staaf José Pinto Tim Lewis Ricardo Pueyo Ray Sharp Sándor Urbanik Stefan Johansson Simon Baker Francisco Vargas Anatoliy Gorshkov Miguel Angel Prieto Wolfgang Wiedemann Gary Morgan Vesa Puukari Carlos Ramones Santiago Fonseca François Lapointe Christopher Maddocks Abdelwahab Ferguene Frants Kostyukevich Hector Moreno Axel Noack Walter Arena Ernesto Canto Carlos Mercenário Dave SmithWatch Clip
10901987World - Rome20km Walk Menpart 3Maurizio Damilano Jozef Pribilinec José Marin Viktor Mostovik Carlo Mattioli Roman Mrazek Jean-Claude Corre Querubín Moreno Ian McCombie Reima Salonen Pavol Blazek Andrew Jachno Martial Fesselier Dominique Guébey Erling Andersen José Urbano Jan Staaf José Pinto Tim Lewis Ricardo Pueyo Ray Sharp Sándor Urbanik Stefan Johansson Simon Baker Francisco Vargas Anatoliy Gorshkov Miguel Angel Prieto Wolfgang Wiedemann Gary Morgan Vesa Puukari Carlos Ramones Santiago Fonseca François Lapointe Christopher Maddocks Abdelwahab Ferguene Frants Kostyukevich Hector Moreno Axel Noack Walter Arena Ernesto Canto Carlos Mercenário Dave SmithWatch Clip
10911987World - RomeMedal Ceremony100m MenBen Johnson Carl Lewis Ray StewartWatch Clip
10921987World - Rome20km Walk Menpart 4Maurizio Damilano Jozef Pribilinec José Marin Viktor Mostovik Carlo Mattioli Roman Mrazek Jean-Claude Corre Querubín Moreno Ian McCombie Reima Salonen Pavol Blazek Andrew Jachno Martial Fesselier Dominique Guébey Erling Andersen José Urbano Jan Staaf José Pinto Tim Lewis Ricardo Pueyo Ray Sharp Sándor Urbanik Stefan Johansson Simon Baker Francisco Vargas Anatoliy Gorshkov Miguel Angel Prieto Wolfgang Wiedemann Gary Morgan Vesa Puukari Carlos Ramones Santiago Fonseca François Lapointe Christopher Maddocks Abdelwahab Ferguene Frants Kostyukevich Hector Moreno Axel Noack Walter Arena Ernesto Canto Carlos Mercenário Dave SmithWatch Clip
10931987World - Rome800m MenRound 2 Heat 1Stephen Ole Marai Ryszard Ostrowski Faouzi Lahbi Stanley Redwine William Wuyke Robin Van Helden Luis Karin Toledo Reda AbdenouzWatch Clip
10941987World - Rome800m MenRound 2 Heat 2Moussa Fall Peter Elliott Dieudonné Kwizera Slobodan Popovic Vladimir Graudyn Alvaro Silva David Mack Edwin KoechWatch Clip
10951987World - Rome800m MenRound 2 Heat 3Billy Konchellah Phillippe Collard Tom McKean Andrey Sudnik Ibrahim Okash Ismael Youssef Bert KilbertWatch Clip
10961987World - Rome800m MenRound 2 Heat 4Babacar Niang José Luiz Barbosa Ari Suhonen Tony Morrell Peter Braun Luc Bernaert Martin Enholm Johnny GrayWatch Clip
10971987World - RomeMedal CeremonyJavelin MenSeppo Raty Viktor Yevsyukov Jan ZeleznyWatch Clip
10981987World - Rome800m WomenSemi Final 1Ana Fidelia Quirot Sigrun Wodars Lyubov Gurina Jarmila Kratochvilová Slobodanka Colovic Diane Modahl Essie Washington Mary BurzminskiWatch Clip
10991987World - RomeMedal Ceremony100m WomenSilke Gladisch Heike Drechsler Merlene OtteyWatch Clip
11001987World - Rome800m WomenSemi Final 2Christine Wachtel Nadezhda Olizarenko Mitica Junghiatu Gabriela Sedlakova Delisa Walton-Floyd Nathalie Thoumas Maria Akraka Joetta ClarkWatch Clip
11011987World - Rome100m MenFinalBen Johnson Carl Lewis Ray Stewart Linford Christie Atilla Kovács Viktor Bryzgin Lee McRae Pierfrancesco PavoniWatch Clip
11021987World - RomeInterviewMick HillWatch Clip
11031981IAAF - ZurichLong Jump8m52Carl LewisWatch Clip
11041983World - HelsinkiLong Jump8m55Carl LewisWatch Clip
11051983World - Helsinki100m MenFinalCarl Lewis Calvin Smith Emmit King Allan Wells Juan Nuñez Christian Haas Paul Narracott Desai WilliamsWatch Clip
11061983World - Helsinki4x100m MenFinalUSA Italy USSR GDR Germany Poland Jamaica FranceWatch Clip
11071984Olympic - Los Angeles4x100m MenFinalUSA Canada France Great Britain Jamaica Italy West Germany BrazilWatch Clip
11081984Olympic - Los AngelesLong Jump Men8m??Carl LewisWatch Clip
11091984Olympic - Los Angeles200m MenFinalCarl Lewis Kirk Baptiste Thomas Jefferson João Batista da Silva Ralf Lübke Jean-Jacques Boussemart Pietro Mennea Ade MafeWatch Clip
11101984Olympic - Los Angeles100m MenFinalCarl Lewis Sam Graddy Ben Johnson Ron Brown Mike McFarlane Ray Stewart Donovan Reid Tony SharpeWatch Clip
11111987World - RomePunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
11121985World Cup - Canberra100m MenBen Johnson Chidi Imoh Frank Emmelmann Kirk Baptiste Gerrard Keating Nikolay Yushmanov Marian Woronin Zheng ChengWatch Clip
11131987IAAF - Seville100m MenBen Johnson Carl LewisWatch Clip
11141987IAAF - Cologne100m MenBen Johnson Calvin Smith Chidi Imoh Desai WilliamsWatch Clip
11151987World - RomePunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
11161987World - RomePunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
11171987World - Rome100m MenSemi Final 1Ben Johnson Linford Christie Pierfrancesco Pavoni Lee McRae Andreas Berger Eric Acogyiram Andrew Smith Alesandr YevgenyevWatch Clip
11181987World - Rome100m MenSemi Final 2Carl Lewis Raymond Stewart Atilla Kovács Viktor Bryzgin Andres Simón Chidi Imoh Mike McFarlane Valentin AtanasovWatch Clip
11191987World - Rome100m WomenSemi Final 1Silke Gladisch Merlene Ottey Angella Issajenko Pam Marshall Alice Brown Nadezhda Georgieva Ulrike Sarvari Irina SlyusarWatch Clip
11201987World - Rome100m WomenSemi Final 2Heike Drechsler Anelia Nuneva Diane Williams Angela Bailey Natalya Pomoschnikova Nelli Cooman Marlies Göhr Paula DunnWatch Clip
11211987World - RomeHigh Jump Women1m90Lyudmila AndonovaWatch Clip
11221987World - RomeHigh Jump Women1m93Tamara BykovaWatch Clip
11231987World - RomeHigh Jump Women1m93Louise RitterWatch Clip
11241987World - RomeHigh Jump Women1m93Coleen SommerWatch Clip
11251987World - RomeHigh Jump Women1m93Lyudmila AvdeyenkoWatch Clip
11261987World - RomeHigh Jump Women1m93Susanne BeyerWatch Clip
11271987World - RomeMedal Ceremony10000mPaul Kipkoech Francesco Panetta Hansjorg KunseWatch Clip
11281987World - Rome400m Hurdles MenHeat 1Edwin Moses Henry Amike Ryoichi Yoshida Simon Kitur Martin Gillingham Michel Zimmerman Pedro ChiamuleraWatch Clip
11291987World - Rome400m Hurdles MenHeat 2Danny Harris Max Robertson Shem Ochako Gilles Vimbert Thomas Futterknecht Pablo Squella Edgar IttWatch Clip
11301987World - RomeJavelin Men74m??David OttleyWatch Clip
11311987World - Rome400m Hurdles MenHeat 3Harald Schmid Kriss Akabusi Aleksandr Vasilyev Joseph Maritim Angelo Locci Shigenobu Ohmori Rok Kopitar IIan GoldwasserWatch Clip
11321987World - RomeInterviewKriss AkabusiWatch Clip
11331987World - Rome400m Hurdles MenHeat 4Sven Nylander Amadou Dia Ba Uwe Schmitt Rik Tommelein Jasem Goma'an Al-Duaillah Krasimir Demirev Jozef Kujec Wilfredo FerrerWatch Clip
11341987World - RomeJavelin Men79m86Seppo RatyWatch Clip
11351987World - RomeJavelin Men78m14Mick HillWatch Clip
11361987World - Rome400m Hurdles MenHeat 5Toma Tomov Winthrop Graham José Alonso Randy Cox Philippe Gonigam Daniel Ogidi Klaus Ehrle Abdelhalim Ahmed GhanemWatch Clip
11371987World - RomeJavelin Men69m84Lev ShatiloWatch Clip
11381987World - RomeJavelin Men72m52Dag WennlundWatch Clip
11391987World - RomeJavelin Men76m78David OttleyWatch Clip
11401987World - Rome400m Hurdles MenHeat 6Thomas Nyberg David Patrick John Graham Greg Rolle Stanislav Navesnak Athanasios Kalogiannis Ken GordonWatch Clip
11411987World - RomeJavelin Men75m52Pascal LefevreWatch Clip
11421987World - RomeHigh Jump Women1m96Louise RitterWatch Clip
11431987World - RomeJavelin Men74m98Peter BorglundWatch Clip
11441987World - RomeJavelin Men80m36Viktor YevsyukovWatch Clip
11451987World - RomeJavelin Men82m20Jan ŽeleznýWatch Clip
11461987World - RomeJavelin Men78m08Seppo RatyWatch Clip
11471987World - Rome20km Walk Menpart 1Maurizio Damilano Jozef Priblinec José Márin Vikto Mostovik Carlo Mattioli Roman Mrazek Jean-Claude Corre Querubín Moreno Ian McCombie Reima Salonen Pavol Blazek Andrew Jachno Martial Fesselier Dominique Guébey Erling Andersen José Urbano Jan Staaf José Pinto Tim Lewis Ricardo Pueyo Ray Sharp Sándor Urbanik Stefan Johansson Simon Baker Francisco Vargas Anatoliy Gorshkov Miguel Angel Prieto Wolfgang Wiedemann Gary Morgan Vesa Puukari Carlos Ramones Santiago Fonseca François Lapointe Christopher Maddocks Abdelwahab Ferguene Frants Kostyukevich Hector Moreno Axel Noack Walter Arena Ernesto Canto Carlos Mercenário Dave SmithWatch Clip
11481987World - RomeJavelin Men79m66Mick HillWatch Clip
11491987World - RomeJavelin Men77m64David OttleyWatch Clip
11501987World - RomeJavelin Men77m14Pascal LefevreWatch Clip
11511987World - RomeJavelin MenNTDuncan AtwoodWatch Clip
11521987World - RomeJavelin Put Men75m??Peter BorglundWatch Clip
11531987World - Rome400m WomenSemi Final 1Mariya Pinigina Jillian Richardson Lillie Leatherwood Dagmar Rübsam-Neubauer Cathy Rattray-Williams Fabienne Ficher Helga Arendt Blanca LacambraWatch Clip
11541987World - RomeHigh Jump Women2m02Susanne BeyerWatch Clip
11551987World - RomeJavelin Men74m72Mick HillWatch Clip
11561987World - Rome400m WomenSemi Final 2Petra Müller Olga Bryzgina Denean Howard-Hill Charmaine Crooks Maria Magnólia Figueiredo Gisela Kinzel Judit Forgacs Ilrey OliverWatch Clip
11571987World - RomeHigh Jump Women2m02Susanne BeyerWatch Clip
11581987World - Rome400m WomenSemi Final 3Kirsten Emmelmann Diane Dixon Olga Nazarova Ute Thimm Sandie Richards Marita Payne-Wiggins Francisca ChepkuruiWatch Clip
11591987World - Rome100m MenWarm UpWatch Clip
11601987World - RomeHigh Jump Women2m04Tamara BykovaWatch Clip
11611987World - RomeJavelin Men74m??Mick HillWatch Clip
11621987World - RomeHigh Jump Women2m04Stefka KostadinovaWatch Clip
11631987World - Rome100m MenFinalCarl Lewis Raymond Stewart Linford Christie Atilla Kovács Viktor Bryzgin Lee McRae Pierfrancesco Pavoni Ben JohnsonWatch Clip
11641987World - RomeJavelin Men74m64Mick HillWatch Clip
11651987World - RomeHigh Jump Women2m08Tamara BykovaWatch Clip
11661987World - Rome100m MenFinal ControversyWatch Clip
11671987World - RomeInterviewBen JohnsonWatch Clip
11681987World - RomeHigh Jump Women2m09Stefka KostadinovaWatch Clip
11691987World - Rome100m WomenFinal partSilke Gladisch Heike Drechsler Merlene Ottey Diane Williams Angella Taylor-Issajenko Anelia Nuneva Angela Bailey Pam MarshallWatch Clip
11701987World - Rome10000m WomenHeat 1 partKathrin Ullrich-Wessel Liz Lynch-McColgan Aurora Cunha Ingrid Christensen-Kristiansen Marlene Renders Lynn Jennings Angela Tooby Martine Oppliger Nancy Rooks-Tinari Kumi Araki Ana Isabel Alonso Christine McMiken Tuija Toivonen-Jousimaa Midde Hamrin Daniele Kaber Monica Regonessi Leah Malot Maria Curatolo Yelena RomanovaWatch Clip
11711987World - Rome10000m WomenHeat 2 partYelena Zhupiyeva-Vyazova Olga Bondarenko Kerstin Pressler Lorraine Moller Xiuting Wang Francie Larrieu-Smith Albertina Machado Lynn Nelson Lieve Slegers Susan Crehan Susan French-Lee Sue Berender Conceição Ferreira Rose Lamb Michelle Bush-Cuke Päivi Tikkanen Christina Tomasini Beverley LordWatch Clip
11721987World - RomeHeptathlon 100m HurdlesHeatJane Frederick Marianna Maslennikova Joanne MullinerWatch Clip
11731987World - RomeHeptathlon 100m HurdlesHeatJackie Joyner-Kersee Svetlana Buraga Liliana Nastase Kim HaggerWatch Clip
11741987World - RomeHammer MenQualifying NTSergey LitvinovWatch Clip
11751987World - RomeHeptathlon 100m HurdlesReplayWatch Clip
11761987World - RomeHeptathlon 100m HurdlesReplayWatch Clip
11771987World - RomeHeptathlon High Jump1m81Kim HaggerWatch Clip
11781987World - RomeHeptathlon High Jump1m84Jackie Joyner-KerseeWatch Clip
11791987World - RomeHeptathlon High Jump1m84Marianna MaslennikovaWatch Clip
11801987World - RomeHeptathlon High Jump1m84Kim HaggerWatch Clip
11811987World - RomeHeptathlon High Jump1m87Jackie Joyner-KerseeWatch Clip
11821987World - RomeHeptathlon High Jump1m87Marianna MaslennikovaWatch Clip
11831987World - RomeHeptathlon High Jump1m90Jackie Joyner-KerseeWatch Clip
11841987World - Rome400m Hurdles WomenHeat 1Sabine Busch Anna Ambraziene Nawal El Moutawakel Jenny Laurendet Barbara Johnson Tania Fernandez Mariam ZewdeWatch Clip
11851987World - Rome400m Hurdles WomenHeat 2LaTanya Sheffield Debbie Flintoff-King Christina Wennberg Imgard Trojer Helene Huart Maria Joao Lopes Semra AksuWatch Clip
11861987World - Rome400m Hurdles WomenHeat 3Judi Brown-King Tuija Helander-Kuusisto P. T. Usher Maria Usifo Helga Halldorsdottir Marie Womplou Gerda HaasWatch Clip
11871987World - RomePunditrySebastien CoeWatch Clip
11881987World - Rome400m Hurdles WomenHeat 5Cornelia Feuerbach-Ullrich Sandra Farmer-Patrick Rose Tata-Muya Cristina Pérez Erika Szopori Sally Flemming Fatimata PodieWatch Clip
11891987World - RomeTriple Jump Men17m27Jacek PastusinskiWatch Clip
11901987World - RomeTriple Jump MenNJIvan SlanarWatch Clip
11911987World - RomeTriple Jump Men17m70Khristo MarkovWatch Clip
11921987World - RomeTriple Jump Men17m29Joseph TaiwoWatch Clip
11931987World - RomeMedal CeremonyHigh Jump WomenStefka Kostadinova Tamara Bykova Susanne BeyerWatch Clip
11941987World - Rome400m Hurdles MenSemi Final 1Harald Schmid Danny Harris Sven Nylander Henry Amike David Patrick Winthrop Graham Shem Ochako Max RobertsonWatch Clip
11951987World - Rome400m Hurdles MenSemi Final 2Ed Moses Amadou Dia Ba Kriss Akabusi José Alonso Thomas Nyberg Toma Tomov Ryoichi Yoshida Aleksandr VasilyevWatch Clip
11961987World - RomeMedal Ceremony20km Walk MenMaurizio Damilano Josef Priblinec Jose MarinWatch Clip
11971987World - RomeInterviewKriss AkabusiWatch Clip
11981987World - RomeHeptathlon Shot Put15m70Jackie Joyner-KerseeWatch Clip
11991987World - Rome800m MenSemi Final 1 Warm UpWatch Clip
12001987World - RomeTriple Jump Men17m73Khristo MarkovWatch Clip
12011987World - Rome800m MenSemi Final 1Tom McKean José Luiz Barbosa Stephen Ole Marai Faouzi Lahbi Slobodan Popovic Vladimir Graudyn Moussa Fall Philippe CollardWatch Clip
12021987World - Rome800m MenSemi Final 2Billy Konchellah Ryszard Ostrowski Peter Elliott Babacar Niang Dieudonné Kwizera David Mack Ari Suhonen Alvaro SilvaWatch Clip
12031987World - RomePunditryDavid Moorcroft Des LynamWatch Clip
12041987World - Rome400m WomenFinalOlga Vladykina-Bryzgina Petra Müller-Schersing Kirsten Siemon-Emmelmann Mariya Kulchunova-Pinigina Lillie Leatherwood Jillian Richardson Diane Dixon Olga NazarovaWatch Clip
12051987World - RomeTriple Jump MenNJKhristo MarkovWatch Clip
12061987World - RomeHeptathlon Shot Put16m00Jackie Joyner-KerseeWatch Clip
12071987World - RomeTriple Jump Men16m48Dario BadinelliWatch Clip
12081987World - RomeTriple Jump Men17m23Oleg ProtsenkoWatch Clip
12091987World - RomeTriple Jump MenNJMike ConleyWatch Clip
12101987World - Rome800m WomenFinalSigrun Wodars-Grau Christine Wachtel Lyubov Gurina Ana Fidelia Quirot Jarmila Kratocvílová Mitica Junghiatu-Constantin Nadezhda Olizarenko Slobodanka ColovicWatch Clip
12111987World - RomeTriple Jump MenNJAleksandr KovalenkoWatch Clip
12121987World - RomeTriple Jump Men17m28Jacek PastusinskiWatch Clip
12131987World - RomeTriple Jump Men17m92Khristo MarkovWatch Clip
12141987World - Rome400m MenRound 2 Heat 1Derek Redmond Roberto Hernández Mathias Schersing Darren Clark Hector Daley Antonio Sanchez John AnzrahWatch Clip
12151987World - RomeTriple Jump Men17m65Mike ConleyWatch Clip
12161987World - Rome400m MenRound 2 Heat 2Thomas Schönlebe David Kitur Roddie Haley Bert Cameron Susumu Takano Mohamed Amer Al-Malky Vladimir Prosin Luboš BalošákWatch Clip
12171987World - Rome400m MenRound 2 Heat 3Innocent Egbunike Devon Morris Harry Reynolds Anton Skerritt Aleksandr Kurochkin Tito Sawe Gerson Souza Ismail MacevWatch Clip
12181987World - RomeTriple Jump MenNJKhristo MarkovWatch Clip
12191987World - Rome400m MenRound 2 Heat 4Jens Carlowitz Moses Ugbisie Gabriel Tiacoh Marcel Arnold Antonio McKay Elvis Forde Philip Brown Roberto RibaudWatch Clip
12201987World - RomeTriple Jump MenNJOleg ProtsenkoWatch Clip
12211987World - RomeTriple Jump MenNJMike ConleyWatch Clip
12221987World - RomeInterviewInnocent EgbunikeWatch Clip
12231987World - Rome110m HurdlesHeat 1Greg Foster Colin Jackson Carlos Sala Jirí Hudec Florian Schwarthoff Fabien Neiderhäuser Erik Jensen Mauricio CarranzaWatch Clip
12241987World - Rome110m HurdlesHeat 2Mark McKoy Arto Bryggare Krzysztof Platek Lyndon Campos Andrew Parker Zhicheng Yu Antonio Lanau Ching-Jing WuWatch Clip
12251987World - Rome110m HurdlesHeat 3Jonathan Ridgeon Aleksandr Markin Ales Höffer Mikael Ylöstalo Ulf Söderman Luigi Bertocchi Judex Lefou Javier MorachoWatch Clip
12261987World - Rome110m HurdlesHeat 4Jack Pierce Nigel Walker Igors Kazanovs Thomas Kearns Derek Knowles Joao Lima Jean-Marc Muster Steve KerhoWatch Clip
12271987World - Rome110m HurdlesHeat 5Stéphane Caristan György Bakos Cletus Clark Michael Radzey Gianni Tozzi Sergey Usov Alain CuypersWatch Clip
12281987World - Rome200m MenHeat 1Floyd Heard Vladimir Krylov Peter Klein Mustapha Kamel Nelson Boateng Harouna Palé Dazel JulesWatch Clip
12291987World - Rome200m MenHeat 2Attila Kovács Bruno Marie-Rose Besik Gotsiridze Sergio Querol Stefano Tilli Feng Li Felix Sandy Yaya SeybaWatch Clip
12301987World - Rome200m MenHeat 3Gilles Quénéhervé Clive Wright Achmed De Kom Volker Westhagemann Neville Hodge Haron Mundir John Dinan Mark SherwinWatch Clip
12311987World - Rome200m MenHeat 4Robson Da Silva Atlee Mahorn Andreas Berger Andrey Fedoriv István Nagy Luis Barroso Wing-Kwong Leung Sahim Saleh MehdyWatch Clip
12321987World - Rome200m MenHeat 5Calvin Smith Daniel Sangouma Simon Kipkemboi Christian Haas Jindrich Roun Ian Morris Takale Tuna Suli PeauopeWatch Clip
12331987World - Rome200m MenHeat 6John Regis Pierfrancesco Pavoni Wallace Spearmon Arnaldo Silva Robert Stone Alvin Daniel Secundino BoratobaWatch Clip
12341987World - RomeHeptathlonReplayJackie Joyner-KerseeWatch Clip
12351987World - RomeHeptathlon 200mHeatJackie Joyner-Kersee Anke Behmer Cindy Greiner Jane FlemmingWatch Clip
12361987World - RomeHeptathlon Long Jump7m14Jackie Joyner-KerseeWatch Clip
12371987World - Rome800m MenSemi Final 1 ReplayTom McKean José Luiz Barbosa Stephen Ole Marai Faouzi Lahbi Slobodan Popovic Vladimir Graudyn Moussa Fall Phillippe CollardWatch Clip
12381987World - Rome800m MenSemi Final 2 ReplayBilly Konchellah Ryszard Ostrowski Peter Elliott Babacar Niang Dieudonné Kwizera David Mack Ari Suhonen Alvaro SilvaWatch Clip
12391987World - Rome400m Hurdles MenSemi Final 2 ReplayEd Moses Amadou Dia Ba Kriss Akabusi José Alonso Thomas Nyberg Toma Tomov Ryoichi Yoshida Aleksandr VasilyevWatch Clip
12401987World - RomePunditryDavid MoorcroftWatch Clip
12411987World - RomeHammer Men83m06Sergey LitvinovWatch Clip
12421987World - RomeHammer Men72m36Ivan TanevWatch Clip
12431987World - RomeHammer Men76m88Christoph SahnerWatch Clip
12441987World - RomeHammer Men79m48Igor NikulinWatch Clip
12451987World - RomeHammer Men78m36Heinz WeisWatch Clip
12461987World - RomeHammer Men77m34Tibor GécsekWatch Clip
12471987World - RomeHammer Men74m88Walter CiofaniWatch Clip
12481987World - RomeHammer Men78m94Ralf HaberWatch Clip
12491987World - RomeHammer Men81m??Sergey LitvinovWatch Clip
12501987World - RomePunditrySeb CoeWatch Clip
12511987World - RomeHammer Men78m18Igor NikulinWatch Clip
12521987World - RomeHammer Men79m26Heinz WeisWatch Clip
12531987World - RomeHammer Men77m56Tibor GécsekWatch Clip
12541987World - RomeHammer Men79m18Ralf HaberWatch Clip
12551987World - RomeHammer MenNTSergey LitvinovWatch Clip
12561987World - RomeHammer MenNT 78m18Plamen Minev Juri TammWatch Clip
12571987World - RomeHammer Men79m50Christoph SahnerWatch Clip
12581987World - RomeHammer Men80m18Igor NikulinWatch Clip
12591987World - RomeHammer Men80m18Heinz WeisWatch Clip
12601987World - RomeHammer Men74m94Tibor GécsekWatch Clip
12611987World - RomeHammer Men80m76Ralf HaberWatch Clip
12621987World - RomeHammer Men80m64Sergey LitvinovWatch Clip
12631987World - RomeHammer MenNTPlamen MinevWatch Clip
12641987World - RomeHammer Men80m84Jüri TammWatch Clip
12651987World - RomeHammer Men80m58Christoph SahnerWatch Clip
12661987World - RomeHammer Men80m00Igor NikulinWatch Clip
12671987World - Rome400m Hurdles WomenSemi Final 1Sabine Busch Sandra Farmer-Patrick Tuija Helander-Kuusisto Schowonda Williams Margarita Khromova-Ponomaryova LaTanya Sheffield Rose Tata-MuyaWatch Clip
12681987World - RomeHammer Men78m78Ralf HaberWatch Clip
12691987World - Rome400m Hurdles WomenSemi Final 2Cornelia Feuerbach-Ullrich Debbie Flintoff-King Anna Ambraziené Judi Brown-King Gudrun Abt Pilavulakandi T. Usher Christina Wennberg Irmgard TrojerWatch Clip
12701987World - Rome400m Hurdles MenWarm UpWatch Clip
12711987World - RomeMedal CeremonyDiscus WomenMartina Hellmann D Gansky T KhristovaWatch Clip
12721987World - Rome400m Hurdles MenFinalEdwin Moses Danny Harris Harald Schmid Sven Nylander Amadou Dia Ba Henry Amike Kriss Akabusi José AlonsoWatch Clip
12731987World - Rome400m Hurdles MenVictory LapEdwin MosesWatch Clip
12741987World - Rome200m WomenHeat 1Silke Gladisch-Möller Gwen Torrence Angela Bailey Falilat Ogunkoya Natalya German Zoila Stewart Jabou Jawo Elizabeth ArteagaWatch Clip
12751987World - Rome200m WomenHeat 2Nadezhda Georgieva Pam Marshall Vineta Ikauniece Ulrike Sarvari Heike Morgenstern Claudia Acerenza Sheila Vyapouri Hanaa Ali AhmedWatch Clip
12761987World - RomeHeptathlon Javelin45m68Jackie Joyner-KerseeWatch Clip
12771987World - Rome200m WomenHeat 3Mary Onyali-Omagbemi Ewa Kasprzyk Pauline Davis-Thompson Marie-Christine Cazier-Ballo Silke-Beate Knoll Aminata Diarra Denise OuabanguiWatch Clip
12781987World - RomeWarm UpTom McKean Steve CramWatch Clip
12791987World - Rome200m WomenHeat 4Florence Griffith-Joyner Maia Azarashvili Merlene Ottey Ingrid Verbruggen Amparo Caicedo Guilhermina Da CruzWatch Clip
12801987World - RomeMedal Ceremony400m Hurdles MenEdwin Moses Danny Harris Harald SchmidWatch Clip
12811987World - RomeWarm UpPeter ElliotWatch Clip
12821987World - Rome200m MenRound 2 Heat 1Floyd Heard Vladimir Krylov István Nagy Daniel Sangouma Peter Klein Sergio Querol Achmed De Kom Neville HodgeWatch Clip
12831987World - RomeHeptathlon Javelin45m22Jackie Joyner-KerseeWatch Clip
12841987World - Rome200m MenRound 2 Heat 2Calvin Smith Atlee Mahorn Simon Kipkemboi Stefano Tilli Christian Haas Luís Barroso Bruno Marie-RoseWatch Clip
12851987World - Rome200m MenRound 2 Heat 3Gilles Quénéhervé Wallace Spearmon John Regis Andreas Berger Andrey Fedoriv Volker Westhagermann Arnaldo Silva Robert StoneWatch Clip
12861987World - Rome200m MenRound 2 Heat 4Robson Da Silva Attila Kovács Pierfrancesco Pavoni Clive Wright Besik Gotsiridze Jindrich Roun Mustapha Kamel Selmi Harouna PaléWatch Clip
12871987World - RomeInterviewEdwin MosesWatch Clip
12881987World - RomePunditryDave Moorcroft Des LynamWatch Clip
12891976Olympics - Montreal800m MenFinalAlberto Juantorena Ivo Van Damme Rick Wohlhuter Willi Wülbeck Steve Ovett Luciano Sušanj Sri Ram Singh Carlo GrippoWatch Clip
12901978European - Prague800m MenFinalOlaf Beyer Steve Ovett Sebastian Coe Anatoliy Reshetnyak Vladimir Podolyako Andreas Busse Dragon Zivotic José MarajoWatch Clip
12911980Olympics - Moscow800m MenFinalSteve Ovett Sebastian Coe Nikolay Kirov Agberto Guimarães Andreas Busse Detlef Wagenknecht José Marajo Dave WarrenWatch Clip
12921983World - Helsinki800m MenFinalWilli Wülbeck Rob Druppers Joaquim Cruz Peter Elliott James Robinson Agberto Guimarães Hans-Peter Ferner David PatrickWatch Clip
12931984Olympics - Los Angeles800m MenFinalJoaquim Cruz Sebastian Coe Earl Jones Billy Konchellah Donato Sabia Edwin Koech Johnny Gray Steve OvettWatch Clip
12941986European - Stuttgart800m MenFinalSebastian Coe Tom McKean Steve Cram Rob Druppers Ryszard Ostrowski Peter Braun Phillipe Collard Viktor KalinkinWatch Clip
12951987World - Rome400m MenSemi Final 1Innocent Egbunike Thomas Schönlebe Roberto Hernández Roddie Haley Marcel Arnold Anton Skerritt Mathias Schersing Aleksandr Kurochkin Devon MorrisWatch Clip
12961972Olympics - Montreal800m MenFinalDavid Wottle Yevgeniy Arzhanov Mike Boit Franz-Josef Kemper Robert Ouko Andy Carter Andrzej Kupczyk Dieter FrommWatch Clip
12971987World - Rome400m MenSemi Final 2Derek Redmond Gabriel Tiacoh David Kitur Harry Reynolds Jens Carlowitz Bert Cameron Moses Ugbisie Darren ClarkWatch Clip
12981987World - Rome800m MenFinalBilly Konchellah Peter Elliott José Luíz Barbosa Ryszard Ostrowski Faouzi Lahbi Stephen Ole Marai Slobodan Popovic Tom McKeanWatch Clip
12991987World - RomeInterviewFinalPeter ElliottWatch Clip
13001987World - Rome800m MenFinal ReplayBilly Konchellah Peter Elliott José Luíz Barbosa Ryszard Ostrowski Faouzi Lahbi Stephen Ole Marai Slobodan Popovic Tom McKeanWatch Clip
13011987World - Rome10km Walk WomenFinalIrina Strakhova Kerry Saxby-Junna Hong Yan Mari Cruz Díaz Yelena Nikolayeva Monica Gunnarsson Bingjie Jin Ann Peel Maria Reyes Sobrino Dana Vavraková Ann Jansson Sue Cook Lisa Kehler Janice McCaffrey Lyn Weik Beate Gummelt Maria Colin Giuliana Salce Sari Essayah Debbi Lawrence Alison Baker Suzanne Griesbach Sirkka Oikarinen Maryanne Torrellas Beverley Allen Solvi Furnes Maria Graciela Mendoza Hideko Hirayama Emilia Cano Mirva Hämäläinen Ping Guan Olga Krishtop Barbara Kollorz Lorraine Jachno Maria Grazia OrsaniWatch Clip
13021987World - RomePunditry800m Men ReplayBilly Konchellah Peter Elliott José Luíz Barbosa Ryszard Ostrowski Faouzi Lahbi Stephen Ole Marai Slobodan Popovic Tom McKeanWatch Clip
13031987World - RomePunditry400m Men ReplayDerek Redmond Gabriel Tiacoh David Kitur Harry Reynolds Jens Carlowitz Bert Cameron Moses Ugbisie Darren ClarkWatch Clip
13041987World - Rome3000m WomenHeat 1 partDebbie Scott-Bowker Ulrike Bruns Cornelia Bürki Olga Bondarenko Yvonne Murray Vera Michallek Mary Knisely Annette Sergent-Palluy Cindy Bremser Jackie Perkins Fernanda Ribeiro Dorina Calenic-Briand Satu Levelä Monica Regonessi Raj Kumari PandeyWatch Clip
13051987World - Rome3000m WomenHeat 2 partWendy Sly Yelena Romanova Tatyana Samolenko-Dorovskikh Elly Van Hulst Maricica Puica Marie-Pierre Duros Lynn Kanuka-Williams Christine Tranter-Benning Xiuting Wang Paula Ivan Leslie Seymour Radka Naplatanova Agnese Possamai Andri Avraam Martine Fays Fanny GidiyoniWatch Clip
13061987World - Rome110m HurdlesSemi Final 1Jonathan Ridgeon Greg Foster Carlos Sala Arto Bryggare Aleksandr Markin Krzysztof Platek Ales Höffer Florian SchwarthoffWatch Clip
13071987World - Rome110m HurdlesSemi Final 2Mark McKoy Jack Pierce Igors Kazanovs Colin Jackson Stéphane Caristan Nigel Walker György Bakos Jirí HudecWatch Clip
13081987World - RomeInterviewJonathan RidgeonWatch Clip
13091987World - Rome3000m WomenWarm UpWatch Clip
13101987World - RomeMedal Ceremony800m MenBilly Konchellah Peter Eliott José Luíz BarbosaWatch Clip
13111987World - Rome3000m WomenFinal partTatyana Samolenko-Dorovskikh Maricica Puica Ulrike Bruns Cornelia Bürki Yelena Romanova Elly Van Hulst Yvonne Murray Wendy Sly Lynn Kanuka-Williams Mary Knisely Vera Michallek Christine Tranter-Benning Debbie Scott-Bowker Marie-Pierre Duros Olga BondarenkoWatch Clip
13121987World - RomeDecathlon 100mHeat 1Torsten Voss Michael Neugebauer Daley Thompson Petri Keskitalo Marco Rossi Siegfried Wentz Christian PlaziatWatch Clip
13131987World - RomeDecathlon 100mHeat 2Dave Steen Gary Kinder Rob Muzzio Tim Bright Jürgen Hingsen Simon Poelman Alain BlondelWatch Clip
13141987World - RomeDecathlon 100mHeat 3Valter Külvet Mikael Olander Fu-An Lee Robert De Wit Mike Smith Pedro da Silva William MottiWatch Clip
13151987World - RomeDecathlon 100mHeat 4Veroslav Valenta Paul Hewlett Lars Warming Beat Gähwiler Aleksandr Nevskiy Pavlo Tarnovetskiy Christian SchenkWatch Clip
13161987World - RomeInterviewSteve CramWatch Clip
13171987World - RomePunditryDave Moorcroft Des LynamWatch Clip
13181987World - Rome1500m MenHeat 1Omer Khalifa Steve Cram Peter Rono Steve Scott Rémy Geoffroy Michael Hillardt Peter Wirz Ray Flynn Andrés Vera David Campbell Dieudonné Kwizera Manuel BalmacedaWatch Clip
13191987World - RomePunditrySeb CoeWatch Clip
13201987World - Rome1500m MenHeat 2Abdi Bile Jens-Peter Herold Steve Crabb Peter Bourke Marcus O'Sullivan Dieter Baumann Mogens Guldberg Joseph Chesire Teófilo Benito Zeki Öztürk Chuck Aragon Getahun Ayana Mohamed Abdullah MoubarakWatch Clip
13211987World - RomeDecathlon Long JumpWarm UpWatch Clip
13221987World - Rome1500m MenHeat 3Kipkoech Cheruiyot José Luis Gonzalez Han Kulker Jim Spivey Uwe Becker Leonid Masunov Mário Silva Adrian Passey Markus Hacksteiner Pat Scammell Gerry O'Reilly Moctar El Mtn Johnny KroonWatch Clip
13231987World - RomeDecathlon Long Jump6m64Michael SmithWatch Clip
13241987World - RomeDecathlon Long Jump7m27Jürgen HingsenWatch Clip
13251987World - RomeDecathlon Long JumpNJSiegfried WentzWatch Clip
13261987World - RomeDecathlon Long Jump7m05Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
13271987World - Rome100m HurdlesHeat 1Ginka Zagorcheva Anne Piquereau Aliuska López Rita Heggli-Schönenberger Wendy Jeal Diana Yankey Helga HalldorsdottirWatch Clip
13281987World - Rome100m HurdlesHeat 2Yordanka Donkova Florence Colle Stephanie Hightower Nancy Vallecilla Lesley-Ann Skeet Tina Lindgren Wen-Ing ChenWatch Clip
13291987World - Rome100m HurdlesHeat 3Cornelia Oschkenat Sally Gunnell LaVonna Martin-Floreal Patrizia Lombardo Karin Malmbratt Karen NelsonWatch Clip
13301987World - RomeDecathlon Long JumpBetween AttemptsWatch Clip
13311987World - RomePunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
13321987World - RomeDecathlon Long Jump7m35Siegfried WentzWatch Clip
13331987World - RomeDecathlon Long Jump7m32Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
13341987World - RomeDecathlon Long Jump7m67Torsten VossWatch Clip
13351987World - RomeDecathlon Long Jump6m94Gary KinderWatch Clip
13361987World - RomeDecathlon Long Jump7m47Alain BlondelWatch Clip
13371987World - RomeDecathlon Long JumpNJMichael NeugebauerWatch Clip
13381987World - RomeDecathlon Long Jump6m87Marco RossiWatch Clip
13391987World - RomeDecathlon Long Jump7m20Beat GähwilerWatch Clip
13401987World - RomeDecathlon Long Jump5m33Veroslav ValentaWatch Clip
13411987World - RomeDecathlon Long Jump7m67Jürgen HingsenWatch Clip
13421987World - RomeDecathlon Long Jump7m42Siegfried WentzWatch Clip
13431987World - RomeDecathlon Long Jump7m52Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
13441987World - Rome1500m MenHeat 1 ReplayOmer Khalifa Steve Cram Peter Rono Steve Scott Rémy Geoffroy Michael Hillardt Peter Wirz Ray Flynn Andrés Vera David Campbell Dieudonné Kwizera Manuel BalmacedaWatch Clip
13451987World - RomeDecathlon 100mHeat 1 ReplayTorsten Voss Michael Neugebauer Daley Thompson Petri Keskitalo Marco Rossi Siegfried Wentz Christian PlaziatWatch Clip
13461987World - RomeDecathlon 100mHeat 2 ReplayDave Steen Gary Kinder Rob Muzzio Tim Bright Jürgen Hingsen Simon Poelman Alain BlondelWatch Clip
13471987World - RomeDecathlon Long Jump7m27 ReplayJürgen HingsenWatch Clip
13481987World - RomeDecathlon Long JumpNJ ReplaySiegfried WentzWatch Clip
13491987World - RomeDecathlon Long Jump7m05 ReplayDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
13501987World - RomeDecathlon Long Jump7m35 ReplaySiegfried WentzWatch Clip
13511987World - RomeDecathlon Long Jump7m32 ReplayDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
13521987World - RomeDecathlon Long Jump7m67 ReplayTorsten VossWatch Clip
13531987World - RomeDecathlon Long Jump7m67 ReplayJürgen HingsenWatch Clip
13541987World - RomeDecathlon Long Jump7m42 ReplaySiegfried WentzWatch Clip
13551987World - RomeDecathlon Long Jump7m52 ReplayDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
13561987World - RomeDecathlon Long Jump7m83 ReplayTorsten VossWatch Clip
13571987World - RomeDecathlon Shot Putt14m44Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
13581987World - RomeDecathlon Shot Putt15m57Siegfried WentzWatch Clip
13591987World - RomeDecathlon Shot Putt15m57Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
13601987World - RomeDecathlon Shot Putt15m33Jürgen HingsenWatch Clip
13611987World - RomeDecathlon Shot Putt14m74Torsten VossWatch Clip
13621987World - RomeDecathlon Shot Putt14m62Christian PlaziatWatch Clip
13631987World - RomeDecathlon Shot Putt14m74Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
13641987World - RomeDecathlon Shot PuttNTSiegfried WentzWatch Clip
13651987World - RomeDecathlon Shot Putt15m09Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
13661987World - RomeDecathlon Shot Putt15m24Jürgen HingsenWatch Clip
13671987World - RomeDecathlon Shot Putt14m49Torsten VossWatch Clip
13681987World - RomeDecathlon Shot Putt14m??Christian PlaziatWatch Clip
13691987World - RomeDecathlon Shot Putt15m09Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
13701987World - RomeDecathlon Shot PuttNTSiegfried WentzWatch Clip
13711987World - RomeDecathlon Shot Putt15m11Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
13721987World - RomeDecathlon Shot PuttNTJürgen HingsenWatch Clip
13731987World - RomeDecathlon Shot Putt14m98Torsten VossWatch Clip
13741987World - RomeDecathlon Shot Putt14m70Christian PlaziatWatch Clip
13751987World - RomePunditryDave Moorcroft Des LynamWatch Clip
13761987World - RomeInterviewRoger BlackWatch Clip
13771987World - RomePunditryDave Moorcroft Des LynamWatch Clip
13781987World - Rome200m WomenSemi Final 1Merlene Ottey Silke Gladisch-Möller Pam Marshall Nadezhda Georgieva Pauline Davis-Thompson Angela Bailey Vineta Ikauniece Falilat OgunkoyaWatch Clip
13791987World - Rome200m WomenSemi Final 2Florence Griffith-Joyner Mary Onyali-Omagbemi Ewa Kasprzyk Gwen Torrence Marie-Christine Cazier-Ballo Maia Azarashvili Ulrike Sarvari Heike MorgensternWatch Clip
13801987World - RomePunditry400m MenDave Moorcroft Des LynamWatch Clip
13811987World - RomePunditry110m HurdlesDave Moorcroft Des LynamWatch Clip
13821987World - Rome200m MenRound 2 Heat 1 ReplayFloyd Heard Vladimir Krylov István Nagy Daniel Sangouma Peter Klein Sergio Querol Achmed De KomWatch Clip
13831987World - Rome200m MenRound 2 Heat 2 ReplayCalvin Smith Atlee Mahorn Simon Kipkemboi Stefano Tilli Christian Haas Luís Barroso Bruno Marie-RoseWatch Clip
13841987World - Rome200m MenRound 2 Heat 3 ReplayGilles Quénéhervé Wallace Spearmon John Regis Andreas Berger Andrey Fedoriv Volker Westhagemann Arnaldo Silva Robert StoneWatch Clip
13851987World - RomePunditryDave Moorcroft Des LynamWatch Clip
13861987World - Rome200m MenSemi Final 1 Warm UpWatch Clip
13871987World - RomeMedal CeremonyHeptathlonJackie Joyner-Kersee Larisa Nikitina Jane FrederickWatch Clip
13881987World - Rome200m MenSemi Final 1John Regis Calvin Smith Atlee Mahorn Pierfrancesco Pavoni Wallace Spearmon Andreas Berger István Nagy Andrey FedorivWatch Clip
13891987World - Rome200m MenSemi Final 2Gilles Quénéhervé Floyd Heard Vladimir Krylov Robson Da Silva Attila Kovács Clive Wright Stefano Tilli Simon KipkemboiWatch Clip
13901987World - Rome400m MenFinalThomas Schönlebe Innocent Egbunike Harry Reynolds Roberto Hernández Derek Redmond David Kitur Gabriel Tiacoh Roddie HaleyWatch Clip
13911987World - RomeDecathlon High Jump1m92Jürgen HingsenWatch Clip
13921987World - Rome400m Hurdles WomenWarm UpWatch Clip
13931987World - RomeDecathlon High Jump1m98Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
13941987World - RomeDecathlon High Jump1m98Siegfried WentzWatch Clip
13951987World - RomeDecathlon High Jump1m98Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
13961987World - Rome400m Hurdles WomenFinalSabine Busch Debbie Flintoff-King Cornelia Feuerbach-Ullrich Sandra Farmer-Patrick Tuija Helander-Kuusisto Anna Ambraziené Schowonda Williams Judi Brown-KingWatch Clip
13971987World - Rome110m Hurdles MenFinalGreg Foster Jonathan Ridgeon Colin Jackson Jack Pierce Igors Kazanovs Carlos Sala Mark McKoy Arto BryggareWatch Clip
13981987World - RomeInterviewJon Ridgeon Colin JacksonWatch Clip
13991987World - RomeMedal Ceremony400m MenThomas Schönlebe Innocent Egbunike Harry ReynoldsWatch Clip
14001987World - RomeDecathlon High Jump2m01Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
14011987World - Rome200m WomenFinalSilke Gladisch-Möller Florence Griffith-Joyner Merlene Ottey Pam Marshall Gwen Torrence Mary Onyali-Omagbemi Ewa Kasprzyk Nadezhda GeorgievaWatch Clip
14021987World - RomeMedal Ceremony400m Hurdles WomenSabine Busch Debbie Flintoff-King Cornelia Feuerbach-UllrichWatch Clip
14031987World - RomeDecathlon High Jump2m01Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
14041987World - Rome200m MenFinalCalvin Smith Gilles Quénéhervé John Regis Robson Da Silva Vladimir Krylov Floyd Heard Pierfrancesco Pavoni Atlee MahornWatch Clip
14051987World - RomeMedal Ceremony110m HurdlesGreg Foster Jon Ridgeon Colin JacksonWatch Clip
14061987World - RomeInterviewJohn RegisWatch Clip
14071987World - RomeDecathlon High Jump2m04Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
14081987World - RomeDecathlon High Jump2m04Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
14091987World - Rome1500m WomenHeat 1Doina Melinte Hildegard Ullrich-Körner Tatyana Samolenko-Dorovskikh Elly Van Hulst Linda Sheskey Fatima Aouam Yvonne Murray Brit Lind-Petersen-McRoberts Annika Ericson Maria LombaWatch Clip
14101987World - RomeDecathlon High Jump2m07Christian PlaziatWatch Clip
14111987World - RomeDecathlon High Jump2m07Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
14121987World - Rome1500m WomenHeat 2Andrea Lange-Hahmann Sandra Gasser Marina Yachmenyova Mitica Junghiatu-Constantin Debbie Scott-Bowker Diana Richburg Brigitte Kraus Agnese Possamai Florence Giolitti Alphocinah Simelane Georgine TomisatoWatch Clip
14131987World - RomeDecathlon High Jump2m07Christian PlaziatWatch Clip
14141987World - RomePunditryDave Moorcroft Des LynamWatch Clip
14151987World - Rome1500m WomenHeat 3Ulrike Bruns Cornelia Bürki Svetlana Kitova Kirsty Wade Paula Ivan Vera Michallek Regina Jacobs Christine Pfitzinger Maite Zúñiga Evelyn Adiru Krisia GarcíaWatch Clip
14161987World - Rome3000m SteeplechaseHeat 1Francesco Panetta Raymond Pannier William Van Dijck Patrick Sang Eddie Wedderburn Adauto Domingues Bela Vago Francisco Sánchez Michael Heist Brian Abshire Liam O'Brien Herman Hofstee Emilio UlloaWatch Clip
14171987World - RomeDecathlon High Jump2m10Torsten VossWatch Clip
14181987World - RomeDecathlon High Jump2m13Christian PlaziatWatch Clip
14191987World - RomeDecathlon High Jump2m13Torsten VossWatch Clip
14201987World - RomeDecathlon High Jump2m13Christian PlaziatWatch Clip
14211987World - RomeDecathlon High Jump2m13Torsten VossWatch Clip
14221987World - Rome3000m SteeplechaseHeat 2Joshua Kipkemboi Hagen Melzer Alessandro Lambruschini Brian Diemer Fethi Baccouche Boguslaw Maminski Tommy Ekblom Ricardo Vera Colin Reitz Shigeyuki Aikyo Espen Borge Ramón López Flemming JensenWatch Clip
14231987World - RomeDecathlon High Jump2m22William MottiWatch Clip
14241987World - RomeMedal Ceremony200m MenCalvin Smith Gilles Quénéhervé John RegisWatch Clip
14251987World - RomeDecathlon High Jumprun upWilliam MottiWatch Clip
14261987World - Rome3000m SteeplechaseHeat 3Patriz Ilg Graeme Fell Peter Koech José Regalo Henry Marsh Roger Hackney Franco Boffi Bruno Le Stum Valeriy Vandyay Hans Koeleman Domingo Ramón Miroslaw ZerkowskiWatch Clip
14271987World - RomeDecathlon High Jump2m25Christian SchenkWatch Clip
14281987World - RomeDecathlon High Jump2m31Christian SchenkWatch Clip
14291987World - RomeInterviewCalvin SmithWatch Clip
14301987World - RomeDecathlon4 event summaryWatch Clip
14311983World - Helsinki3000m SteeplechaseFinalPatriz Ilg Boguslaw Maminski Colin Reitz Joseph Mahmoud Roger Hackney Graeme Fell Julius Korir Henry Marsh Mariano Scartezzini Domingo Ramón Hagen Melzer Tommy EkblomWatch Clip
14321983World - Helsinki5000m MenFinalEamonn Coghlan Werner Schildhauer Martti Vainio Dimitriy Dimitriyev Doug Padilla Thomas Wessinhage Wodajo Bulti Dietmar Millonig Paul Kipkoech António Leitão Valeriy Abramov Markus Ryffel Salvatore Antibo Julian Goater Anatoliy KrokhmalyukWatch Clip
14331987World - RomeDecathlonDay 1 Summary part 1Watch Clip
14341987World - RomeDecathlonDay 1 Summary part 2Watch Clip
14351987World - RomeDecathlonDay 1 Summary part 3Watch Clip
14361987World - RomeDecathlonDay 1 Summary part 4Watch Clip
14371987World - RomeDecathlon 400mHeat 2Christian Plaziat Simon Poelman Pavlo Tarnovetskiy Valter Külvet Rob MuzzioWatch Clip
14381987World - RomeDecathlon 400mHeat 3Tim Bright Dave Steen Pedro da Silva Christian Schenk Michael Neugebauer Marco RossiWatch Clip
14391987World - RomeDecathlon 400mHeat 4Lars Warming Daley Thompson Siegried Wentz Torsten Voss William Motti Alain BlondelWatch Clip
14401987World - RomePunditryDes LynamWatch Clip
14411987World - RomeInterviewJohn AndersonWatch Clip
14421987World - RomeDecathlon 110m HurdlesHeat 1Christian Schenk Paul Hewlett Mikael Olander Pavlo Tarnovetskiy Beat GähwilerWatch Clip
14431987World - RomeDecathlon 110m HurdlesHeat 2Christian Plaziat Rob Muzzio William Motti Dave Steen Aleksandr NevskiyWatch Clip
14441987World - RomeDecathlon 110m HurdlesHeat 3Simon Poelman Veroslav Valenta Lars Warming Gary KinderWatch Clip
14451987World - RomeDecathlon 110m HurdlesHeat 4Daley Thompson Alain Blondel Christian Schenk Torsten Voss Michael Neugebauer Tim BrightWatch Clip
14461987World - RomeDecathlon Discus43m96Torsten VossWatch Clip
14471987World - RomeDecathlon Discus46m40William MottiWatch Clip
14481987World - RomeDecathlon Discus44m92Christian PlaziatWatch Clip
14491987World - RomeDecathlon Discus41m14Siegfried WentzWatch Clip
14501987World - RomeDecathlon Discus45m18Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
14511987World - RomeDecathlon Discus47m26Christian SchenkWatch Clip
14521987World - RomeDecathlon Discus43m86Torsten VossWatch Clip
14531987World - RomeDecathlon Discus47m36William MottiWatch Clip
14541987World - RomeDecathlon Discus44m28Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
14551987World - RomeDecathlon DiscusNTChristian PlaziatWatch Clip
14561987World - RomeDecathlon Discus45m36Siegfried WentzWatch Clip
14571987World - RomeDecathlon Discus47m66Pavlo TarnovetskiyWatch Clip
14581987World - RomeDecathlon Discus44m70Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
14591987World - RomeDecathlon DiscusNTTorsten VossWatch Clip
14601987World - RomeDecathlon Discus44m??William MottiWatch Clip
14611987World - RomeDecathlon DiscusNTSimon PoelmanWatch Clip
14621987World - RomeDecathlon Discus43m90Christian PlaziatWatch Clip
14631987World - RomeDecathlon Discus47m36Siegfried WentzWatch Clip
14641987World - RomeDecathlon DiscusNTDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
14651987World - RomeDecathlon Discus45m??Christian SchenkWatch Clip
14661987World - RomeDecathlon Pole VaultpreviewWatch Clip
14671987World - RomePunditryDave Moorcroft Des LynamWatch Clip
14681987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m30Christian PlaziatWatch Clip
14691987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m00Rob MuzzioWatch Clip
14701987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m40Siegfried WentzWatch Clip
14711987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m00Paul HewlettWatch Clip
14721987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m20Beat GähwilerWatch Clip
14731987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m40Pavlo TarnovetskiyWatch Clip
14741987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m20Michael NeugebauerWatch Clip
14751987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m20Christian SchenkWatch Clip
14761987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m20Mikael OlanderWatch Clip
14771987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m50Christian PlaziatWatch Clip
14781987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m50Aleksandr NevskiyWatch Clip
14791987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m20William MottiWatch Clip
14801987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m20Lars WarmingWatch Clip
14811987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m20Rob MuzzioWatch Clip
14821987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m20Mikael OlanderWatch Clip
14831987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m60Christian PlaziatWatch Clip
14841987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m60Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
14851987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m60Siegfried WentzWatch Clip
14861987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m30Veroslav ValentaWatch Clip
14871987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m60Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
14881987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m60Dave SteenWatch Clip
14891987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m60Beat GähwilerWatch Clip
14901987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m60Pavlo TarnovetskiyWatch Clip
14911987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m60Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
14921987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m40Mikael OlanderWatch Clip
14931987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m40William MottiWatch Clip
14941987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m40Lars WarmingWatch Clip
14951987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m70Aleksandr NevskiyWatch Clip
14961987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m70Christian PlaziatWatch Clip
14971987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m70Siegfried WentzWatch Clip
14981987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m70Alain BlondelWatch Clip
14991987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m70Beat GähwilerWatch Clip
15001987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m50William MottiWatch Clip
15011987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m70Siegfried WentzWatch Clip
15021987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m70Alain BlondelWatch Clip
15031987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m50Lars WarmingWatch Clip
15041987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m70Beat GähwilerWatch Clip
15051987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m50Veroslav ValentaWatch Clip
15061987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m60Beat GähwilerWatch Clip
15071987World - RomeDecathlon SuammaryDay 2 part 1Watch Clip
15081987World - RomeDecathlon SuammaryDay 2 part 2Watch Clip
15091987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m80Christian PlaziatWatch Clip
15101987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m80Veroslav ValentaWatch Clip
15111987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m80Siegfried WentzWatch Clip
15121987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m90Torsten VossWatch Clip
15131987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault4m90Christian PlaziatWatch Clip
15141987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault5m00Torsten VossWatch Clip
15151987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault5m00Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
15161987World - RomeDecathlon Pole Vault5m10Torsten VossWatch Clip
15171987World - RomePunditryDes Lynam Dave MoorcroftWatch Clip
15181987World - RomePunditryDes Lynam Dave MoorcroftWatch Clip
15191983World - Helsinki1500m MenFinalSteve Cram Steve Scott Saïd Aouita Steve Ovett José Manuel Abascal Pierre Délèze Andreas Busse Dragan Zdravkovic John Walker Jan Kubista Uwe Becker Mike BoitWatch Clip
15201987World - RomePunditrySeb Coe Brendan FosterWatch Clip
15211987World - RomeDecathlon Javelin60m50Aleksandr NevskiyWatch Clip
15221987World - RomeDecathlon Javelin66m10Gary KinderWatch Clip
15231987World - RomeDecathlon Javelin44m36Lars WarmingWatch Clip
15241987World - RomeDecathlon Javelin62m44Siegfried WentzWatch Clip
15251987World - RomeDecathlon Javelin61m42Christian SchenkWatch Clip
15261987World - RomeDecathlon Javelin59m??William MottiWatch Clip
15271987World - RomeDecathlon Javelin53m64Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
15281987World - Rome100m HurdlesSemi Final 1Cornelia Oschkenat Ginka Zagorcheva LaVonna Martin-Floreal Anne Piquereau Florence Collet Sally Gunnell Rita Heggli-Schönenberger Nancy VallecillaWatch Clip
15291987World - RomeDecathlon JavelinNTChristian SchenkWatch Clip
15301987World - Rome100m HurdlesSemi Final 2Gloria Siebert Yordanka Donkova Laurence Elloy-Machebay Claudia Zaczkiewicz Stephanie Hightower Sophia Hunter Aliuska López Patrizia LombardoWatch Clip
15311987World - RomeDecathlon Javelin54m14Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
15321987World - Rome1500m MenWarm UpWatch Clip
15331987World - RomeDecathlon Javelin65m28Siegfried WentzWatch Clip
15341987World - RomeDecathlon JavelinNTChristian SchenkWatch Clip
15351987World - RomeDecathlon Javelin57m78William MottiWatch Clip
15361987World - RomeMedal CeremonyPara 800m WomenRakiecki Hansen LauritsenWatch Clip
15371987World - Rome1500m MenSemi Final 1 partialAbdi Bile José Luís Gonzalez Steve Cram Joseph Chesire Steve Scott Han Kulker Rémy Geoffroy Leonid Masunov Peter Bourke Chuck Aragon Zeki Öztürk Dieter BaumannWatch Clip
15381987World - Rome4x100m WomenHeat 1Watch Clip
15391987World - Rome4x100m WomenHeat 2Watch Clip
15401987World - RomePole Vault5m70Radion GataullinWatch Clip
15411987World - RomeMedal CeremonyDiscus MenJürgen Schult John Powell Luis DelísWatch Clip
15421987World - RomePole Vault5m70Nikolay NikolovWatch Clip
15431987World - Rome4x100m MenHeat 1Watch Clip
15441987World - Rome4x100m MenHeat 2Watch Clip
15451987World - RomeLong Jump Men7m67Ivo KrsekWatch Clip
15461987World - RomeMedal Ceremony50km WalkHartwig Gauder Ronald Weigel Vyacheslav IvanenkoWatch Clip
15471987World - RomeLong Jump MenNJJarmo KärnäWatch Clip
15481987World - RomeLong Jump Men8m67Carl LewisWatch Clip
15491987World - Rome4x400m WomenHeat 1Watch Clip
15501987World - RomeLong Jump Men8m30Robert EmmiyanWatch Clip
15511987World - RomeLong Jump Men7m82Norbert BrigeWatch Clip
15521987World - RomeLong Jump Men8m??Giovanni EvangelistiWatch Clip
15531987World - Rome4x400m WomenHeat 2Watch Clip
15541987World - RomeLong Jump Men7m95Sergey LeyevskiyWatch Clip
15551987World - RomeLong Jump Men7m80Vladimir AmidzhinovWatch Clip
15561987World - RomeLong Jump Men8m65Carl LewisWatch Clip
15571987World - Rome3000m Steeplechase MenFinal part 1Francesco Panetta Hagen Melzer William Van Dijck Brian Diemer Graeme Fell Henry Marsh Peter Koech Patrick Sang Alessandro Lambruschini Raymond Pannier José Regalo Patriz Ilg Franco Boffi Roger Hackney Joshua KipkemboiWatch Clip
15581987World - RomeLong Jump Men8m19Giovanni EvangelistiWatch Clip
15591987World - Rome3000m Steeplechase MenFinal part 2Francesco Panetta Hagen Melzer William Van Dijck Brian Diemer Graeme Fell Henry Marsh Peter Koech Patrick Sang Alessandro Lambruschini Raymond Pannier José Regalo Patriz Ilg Franco Boffi Roger Hackney Joshua KipkemboiWatch Clip
15601987World - RomeLong Jump Men8m67Carl LewisWatch Clip
15611987World - Rome1500m WomenFinalTatyana Samolenko-Dorovskikh Hildegard Ullrich-Körner Doina Melinte Cornelia Bürki Andrea Lange-Hahmann Kirsty Wade Diana Richburg Elly Van Hulst Svetlana Kitova Linda Sheskey Debbie Scott-Bowker Mitica Junghiatu-Constantin Marina Yachmenyova Sandra Gasser Ulrike BrunsWatch Clip
15621987World - RomePole Vault Men5m80Marian KolasaWatch Clip
15631987World - RomePunditrySeb CoeWatch Clip
15641987World - RomeLong Jump MenNJMike ConleyWatch Clip
15651987World - RomeLong Jump MenNJRobert EmmiyanWatch Clip
15661987World - RomePole Vault Men5m85Thierry VigneronWatch Clip
15671987World - RomeLong Jump Men??Giovanni EvangelistiWatch Clip
15681987World - RomePole Vault Men5m85Sergey BubkaWatch Clip
15691987World - RomePole Vault Men5m85Radion GataulinWatch Clip
15701987World - Rome4x400m MenSemi Final 1Watch Clip
15711987World - RomeLong Jump Men8m43Carl LewisWatch Clip
15721987World - Rome4x400m MenSemi Final 1 ReplayWatch Clip
15731987World - RomePole Vault Men5m85Marian KolasaWatch Clip
15741987World - RomeMedal Ceremony3000m Steeplechase MenFrancesco Panetta Hagen Nelzer William Van DijckWatch Clip
15751987World - RomePole Vault Men5m85Radion GataulinWatch Clip
15761987World - RomeLong Jump Men8m53Robert EmmiyanWatch Clip
15771987World - Rome4x400m MenSemi Final 2 part 1Watch Clip
15781987World - RomeLong Jump Men??Giovanni EvangelistiWatch Clip
15791987World - Rome4x400m MenSemi Final 2 part 2Watch Clip
15801987World - RomePole Vault Men5m85Marian KolasaWatch Clip
15811987World - RomeMedal Ceremony1500m WomenTatyana Samolenko-Dorovskikh Hildegard Ullrich-Körner Doina MelinteWatch Clip
15821987World - RomeMarathon MenPart 1Douglas Wakihuri Ahmed Salah Gelindo Bordin Steve Moneghetti Hugh Jones Juma Ikangaa Orlando Pizzolato Ravil Kashapov Henrik Jørgensen Dirk Vanderherten Yakov Tolstikov Martin Vrábel Salvatore Bettiol Mirko Vindiš Tefera Guta Vincente Anton Herbert Steffny Honorato Hernández Michael Spöttel Graham Macky Don Janicki Masayuki Nishi Eloi Rodrigues Schleder Marti Ten Kate Kingston Mills Yuichiro Osuda Sam Hlawe Alfonso Abellán Bigboy Matlapeng Fumiaki Abe Man-Hwa Jeong Peter Maher William Aguirre Vithanakande Samarasinghe José Jami Peter Mitchell Francis Mukuka Justin Gloden Gi-Sheng Hsu Moacir Marconi Stanimir Nenov Hari Singh Albert Marie Veselin Vasilev Salvator Sahabo Chandra Bahadur Gurung William Abrams Jorge Yeber Dave Gordon Ralf Salzmann Bruno Lafranchi Policarpio Calizaya Robert De Castella Christos Papachristos El Mostafa Nechchadi Dan Grimes Geoff Smith Abebe Mekonnen Delfim Moreira Martti Vainio Mehmet Terzi Alain Lazare Djama Robleh James Walker Samu Samuelu Boguslaw Psujek Allan ZachariassenWatch Clip
15831987World - RomeMarathon MenPart 2Douglas Wakihuri Ahmed Salah Gelindo Bordin Steve Moneghetti Hugh Jones Juma Ikangaa Orlando Pizzolato Ravil Kashapov Henrik Jørgensen Dirk Vanderherten Yakov Tolstikov Martin Vrábel Salvatore Bettiol Mirko Vindiš Tefera Guta Vincente Anton Herbert Steffny Honorato Hernández Michael Spöttel Graham Macky Don Janicki Masayuki Nishi Eloi Rodrigues Schleder Marti Ten Kate Kingston Mills Yuichiro Osuda Sam Hlawe Alfonso Abellán Bigboy Matlapeng Fumiaki Abe Man-Hwa Jeong Peter Maher William Aguirre Vithanakande Samarasinghe José Jami Peter Mitchell Francis Mukuka Justin Gloden Gi-Sheng Hsu Moacir Marconi Stanimir Nenov Hari Singh Albert Marie Veselin Vasilev Salvator Sahabo Chandra Bahadur Gurung William Abrams Jorge Yeber Dave Gordon Ralf Salzmann Bruno Lafranchi Policarpio Calizaya Robert De Castella Christos Papachristos El Mostafa Nechchadi Dan Grimes Geoff Smith Abebe Mekonnen Delfim Moreira Martti Vainio Mehmet Terzi Alain Lazare Djama Robleh James Walker Samu Samuelu Boguslaw Psujek Allan ZachariassenWatch Clip
15841987World - Rome4x100m WomenFinalWatch Clip
15851987World - RomeJavelin WomenNTTessa SandersonWatch Clip
15861987World - RomeMarathon MenPart 3Douglas Wakihuri Ahmed Salah Gelindo Bordin Steve Moneghetti Hugh Jones Juma Ikangaa Orlando Pizzolato Ravil Kashapov Henrik Jørgensen Dirk Vanderherten Yakov Tolstikov Martin Vrábel Salvatore Bettiol Mirko Vindiš Tefera Guta Vincente Anton Herbert Steffny Honorato Hernández Michael Spöttel Graham Macky Don Janicki Masayuki Nishi Eloi Rodrigues Schleder Marti Ten Kate Kingston Mills Yuichiro Osuda Sam Hlawe Alfonso Abellán Bigboy Matlapeng Fumiaki Abe Man-Hwa Jeong Peter Maher William Aguirre Vithanakande Samarasinghe José Jami Peter Mitchell Francis Mukuka Justin Gloden Gi-Sheng Hsu Moacir Marconi Stanimir Nenov Hari Singh Albert Marie Veselin Vasilev Salvator Sahabo Chandra Bahadur Gurung William Abrams Jorge Yeber Dave Gordon Ralf Salzmann Bruno Lafranchi Policarpio Calizaya Robert De Castella Christos Papachristos El Mostafa Nechchadi Dan Grimes Geoff Smith Abebe Mekonnen Delfim Moreira Martti Vainio Mehmet Terzi Alain Lazare Djama Robleh James Walker Samu Samuelu Boguslaw Psujek Allan ZachariassenWatch Clip
15871987World - RomeInterviewSteve CramWatch Clip
15881987World - RomeJavelin Women61m80Fatima WhitbreadWatch Clip
15891987World - RomeJavelin Women70m30Petra FelkeWatch Clip
15901987World - Rome4x100m MenFinalWatch Clip
15911987World - RomeJavelin Women67m54Tessa SandersonWatch Clip
15921987World - RomeJavelin Women60m88Katalin HartaiWatch Clip
15931987World - RomeJavelin Women69m02Fatima WhitbreadWatch Clip
15941987World - RomeJavelin Women71m76Petra FelkeWatch Clip
15951987World - RomeMarathon MenPart 4Douglas Wakihuri Ahmed Salah Gelindo Bordin Steve Moneghetti Hugh Jones Juma Ikangaa Orlando Pizzolato Ravil Kashapov Henrik Jørgensen Dirk Vanderherten Yakov Tolstikov Martin Vrábel Salvatore Bettiol Mirko Vindiš Tefera Guta Vincente Anton Herbert Steffny Honorato Hernández Michael Spöttel Graham Macky Don Janicki Masayuki Nishi Eloi Rodrigues Schleder Marti Ten Kate Kingston Mills Yuichiro Osuda Sam Hlawe Alfonso Abellán Bigboy Matlapeng Fumiaki Abe Man-Hwa Jeong Peter Maher William Aguirre Vithanakande Samarasinghe José Jami Peter Mitchell Francis Mukuka Justin Gloden Gi-Sheng Hsu Moacir Marconi Stanimir Nenov Hari Singh Albert Marie Veselin Vasilev Salvator Sahabo Chandra Bahadur Gurung William Abrams Jorge Yeber Dave Gordon Ralf Salzmann Bruno Lafranchi Policarpio Calizaya Robert De Castella Christos Papachristos El Mostafa Nechchadi Dan Grimes Geoff Smith Abebe Mekonnen Delfim Moreira Martti Vainio Mehmet Terzi Alain Lazare Djama Robleh James Walker Samu Samuelu Boguslaw Psujek Allan ZachariassenWatch Clip
15961987World - RomeJavelin Women63m54Tessa SandersonWatch Clip
15971987World - RomeJavelin Women??Manuela AlizadehWatch Clip
15981987World - RomeJavelin WomenNTTiina LillakWatch Clip
15991987World - RomeJavelin Women??Irina KostyuchenkovaWatch Clip
16001987World - RomePunditrySeb CoeWatch Clip
16011987World - RomeMedal Ceremony4x100m WomenWatch Clip
16021987World - Rome1500m MenFinalAbdi Bile José Luís Gonzalez Jim Spivey Joseph Chesire Omer Khalifa Jens-Peter Herold Michael Hillardt Steve Cram Han Kulker Rémy Geoffroy Kipkoech Cheruiyot Steve ScottWatch Clip
16031987World - Rome1500m MenFinal ReplayAbdi Bile José Luís Gonzalez Jim Spivey Joseph Chesire Omer Khalifa Jens-Peter Herold Michael Hillardt Steve Cram Han Kulker Rémy Geoffroy Kipkoech Cheruiyot Steve ScottWatch Clip
16041987World - RomeMedal Ceremony4x100m MenWatch Clip
16051987World - RomeJavelin Women71m34Fatima WhitbreadWatch Clip
16061987World - RomeMarathon MenPart 5Douglas Wakihuri Ahmed Salah Gelindo Bordin Steve Moneghetti Hugh Jones Juma Ikangaa Orlando Pizzolato Ravil Kashapov Henrik Jørgensen Dirk Vanderherten Yakov Tolstikov Martin Vrábel Salvatore Bettiol Mirko Vindiš Tefera Guta Vincente Anton Herbert Steffny Honorato Hernández Michael Spöttel Graham Macky Don Janicki Masayuki Nishi Eloi Rodrigues Schleder Marti Ten Kate Kingston Mills Yuichiro Osuda Sam Hlawe Alfonso Abellán Bigboy Matlapeng Fumiaki Abe Man-Hwa Jeong Peter Maher William Aguirre Vithanakande Samarasinghe José Jami Peter Mitchell Francis Mukuka Justin Gloden Gi-Sheng Hsu Moacir Marconi Stanimir Nenov Hari Singh Albert Marie Veselin Vasilev Salvator Sahabo Chandra Bahadur Gurung William Abrams Jorge Yeber Dave Gordon Ralf Salzmann Bruno Lafranchi Policarpio Calizaya Robert De Castella Christos Papachristos El Mostafa Nechchadi Dan Grimes Geoff Smith Abebe Mekonnen Delfim Moreira Martti Vainio Mehmet Terzi Alain Lazare Djama Robleh James Walker Samu Samuelu Boguslaw Psujek Allan ZachariassenWatch Clip
16071987World - RomePunditry1500m MenSeb CoeWatch Clip
16081987World - RomeJavelin Women73m16Fatima WhitbreadWatch Clip
16091987World - RomeJavelin WomenNTPetra FelkeWatch Clip
16101987World - RomeMedal CeremonyLong Jump MenCarl Lewis Robert Emmiyan Giovanni EvangelistiWatch Clip
16111987World - RomeMarathon MenPart 6Douglas Wakihuri Ahmed Salah Gelindo Bordin Steve Moneghetti Hugh Jones Juma Ikangaa Orlando Pizzolato Ravil Kashapov Henrik Jørgensen Dirk Vanderherten Yakov Tolstikov Martin Vrábel Salvatore Bettiol Mirko Vindiš Tefera Guta Vincente Anton Herbert Steffny Honorato Hernández Michael Spöttel Graham Macky Don Janicki Masayuki Nishi Eloi Rodrigues Schleder Marti Ten Kate Kingston Mills Yuichiro Osuda Sam Hlawe Alfonso Abellán Bigboy Matlapeng Fumiaki Abe Man-Hwa Jeong Peter Maher William Aguirre Vithanakande Samarasinghe José Jami Peter Mitchell Francis Mukuka Justin Gloden Gi-Sheng Hsu Moacir Marconi Stanimir Nenov Hari Singh Albert Marie Veselin Vasilev Salvator Sahabo Chandra Bahadur Gurung William Abrams Jorge Yeber Dave Gordon Ralf Salzmann Bruno Lafranchi Policarpio Calizaya Robert De Castella Christos Papachristos El Mostafa Nechchadi Dan Grimes Geoff Smith Abebe Mekonnen Delfim Moreira Martti Vainio Mehmet Terzi Alain Lazare Djama Robleh James Walker Samu Samuelu Boguslaw Psujek Allan ZachariassenWatch Clip
16121987World - Rome4x400m WomenFinalWatch Clip
16131987World - RomeJavelin Women76m64Fatima WhitbreadWatch Clip
16141987World - RomeJavelin Women7?m??Petra FelkeWatch Clip
16151987World - RomeMarathon MenPart 7Douglas Wakihuri Ahmed Salah Gelindo Bordin Steve Moneghetti Hugh Jones Juma Ikangaa Orlando Pizzolato Ravil Kashapov Henrik Jørgensen Dirk Vanderherten Yakov Tolstikov Martin Vrábel Salvatore Bettiol Mirko Vindiš Tefera Guta Vincente Anton Herbert Steffny Honorato Hernández Michael Spöttel Graham Macky Don Janicki Masayuki Nishi Eloi Rodrigues Schleder Marti Ten Kate Kingston Mills Yuichiro Osuda Sam Hlawe Alfonso Abellán Bigboy Matlapeng Fumiaki Abe Man-Hwa Jeong Peter Maher William Aguirre Vithanakande Samarasinghe José Jami Peter Mitchell Francis Mukuka Justin Gloden Gi-Sheng Hsu Moacir Marconi Stanimir Nenov Hari Singh Albert Marie Veselin Vasilev Salvator Sahabo Chandra Bahadur Gurung William Abrams Jorge Yeber Dave Gordon Ralf Salzmann Bruno Lafranchi Policarpio Calizaya Robert De Castella Christos Papachristos El Mostafa Nechchadi Dan Grimes Geoff Smith Abebe Mekonnen Delfim Moreira Martti Vainio Mehmet Terzi Alain Lazare Djama Robleh James Walker Samu Samuelu Boguslaw Psujek Allan ZachariassenWatch Clip
16161987World - RomeHigh Jump Men2m29Geoff ParsonsWatch Clip
16171987World - RomeMedal Ceremony1500m MenAbdi Bile José Luís Gonzalez Jim SpiveyWatch Clip
16181987World - RomeMarathon MenPart 8Douglas Wakihuri Ahmed Salah Gelindo Bordin Steve Moneghetti Hugh Jones Juma Ikangaa Orlando Pizzolato Ravil Kashapov Henrik Jørgensen Dirk Vanderherten Yakov Tolstikov Martin Vrábel Salvatore Bettiol Mirko Vindiš Tefera Guta Vincente Anton Herbert Steffny Honorato Hernández Michael Spöttel Graham Macky Don Janicki Masayuki Nishi Eloi Rodrigues Schleder Marti Ten Kate Kingston Mills Yuichiro Osuda Sam Hlawe Alfonso Abellán Bigboy Matlapeng Fumiaki Abe Man-Hwa Jeong Peter Maher William Aguirre Vithanakande Samarasinghe José Jami Peter Mitchell Francis Mukuka Justin Gloden Gi-Sheng Hsu Moacir Marconi Stanimir Nenov Hari Singh Albert Marie Veselin Vasilev Salvator Sahabo Chandra Bahadur Gurung William Abrams Jorge Yeber Dave Gordon Ralf Salzmann Bruno Lafranchi Policarpio Calizaya Robert De Castella Christos Papachristos El Mostafa Nechchadi Dan Grimes Geoff Smith Abebe Mekonnen Delfim Moreira Martti Vainio Mehmet Terzi Alain Lazare Djama Robleh James Walker Samu Samuelu Boguslaw Psujek Allan ZachariassenWatch Clip
16191987World - RomeJavelin Women63m66Tessa SandersonWatch Clip
16201987World - RomeJavelin WomenNTTiina LillakWatch Clip
16211987World - RomeMarathon MenPart 9Douglas Wakihuri Ahmed Salah Gelindo Bordin Steve Moneghetti Hugh Jones Juma Ikangaa Orlando Pizzolato Ravil Kashapov Henrik Jørgensen Dirk Vanderherten Yakov Tolstikov Martin Vrábel Salvatore Bettiol Mirko Vindiš Tefera Guta Vincente Anton Herbert Steffny Honorato Hernández Michael Spöttel Graham Macky Don Janicki Masayuki Nishi Eloi Rodrigues Schleder Marti Ten Kate Kingston Mills Yuichiro Osuda Sam Hlawe Alfonso Abellán Bigboy Matlapeng Fumiaki Abe Man-Hwa Jeong Peter Maher William Aguirre Vithanakande Samarasinghe José Jami Peter Mitchell Francis Mukuka Justin Gloden Gi-Sheng Hsu Moacir Marconi Stanimir Nenov Hari Singh Albert Marie Veselin Vasilev Salvator Sahabo Chandra Bahadur Gurung William Abrams Jorge Yeber Dave Gordon Ralf Salzmann Bruno Lafranchi Policarpio Calizaya Robert De Castella Christos Papachristos El Mostafa Nechchadi Dan Grimes Geoff Smith Abebe Mekonnen Delfim Moreira Martti Vainio Mehmet Terzi Alain Lazare Djama Robleh James Walker Samu Samuelu Boguslaw Psujek Allan ZachariassenWatch Clip
16221987World - RomeJavelin WomenNTBeate PetersWatch Clip
16231987World - RomeMarathon MenPart 10Douglas Wakihuri Ahmed Salah Gelindo Bordin Steve Moneghetti Hugh Jones Juma Ikangaa Orlando Pizzolato Ravil Kashapov Henrik Jørgensen Dirk Vanderherten Yakov Tolstikov Martin Vrábel Salvatore Bettiol Mirko Vindiš Tefera Guta Vincente Anton Herbert Steffny Honorato Hernández Michael Spöttel Graham Macky Don Janicki Masayuki Nishi Eloi Rodrigues Schleder Marti Ten Kate Kingston Mills Yuichiro Osuda Sam Hlawe Alfonso Abellán Bigboy Matlapeng Fumiaki Abe Man-Hwa Jeong Peter Maher William Aguirre Vithanakande Samarasinghe José Jami Peter Mitchell Francis Mukuka Justin Gloden Gi-Sheng Hsu Moacir Marconi Stanimir Nenov Hari Singh Albert Marie Veselin Vasilev Salvator Sahabo Chandra Bahadur Gurung William Abrams Jorge Yeber Dave Gordon Ralf Salzmann Bruno Lafranchi Policarpio Calizaya Robert De Castella Christos Papachristos El Mostafa Nechchadi Dan Grimes Geoff Smith Abebe Mekonnen Delfim Moreira Martti Vainio Mehmet Terzi Alain Lazare Djama Robleh James Walker Samu Samuelu Boguslaw Psujek Allan ZachariassenWatch Clip
16241987World - RomeJavelin Women72m14Fatima WhitbreadWatch Clip
16251987World - RomeJavelin WomenNTPetra FelkeWatch Clip
16261987World - RomeJavelin WomenVictory LapFatima WhitbreadWatch Clip
16271987World - RomeMarathon MenPart 11Douglas Wakihuri Ahmed Salah Gelindo Bordin Steve Moneghetti Hugh Jones Juma Ikangaa Orlando Pizzolato Ravil Kashapov Henrik Jørgensen Dirk Vanderherten Yakov Tolstikov Martin Vrábel Salvatore Bettiol Mirko Vindiš Tefera Guta Vincente Anton Herbert Steffny Honorato Hernández Michael Spöttel Graham Macky Don Janicki Masayuki Nishi Eloi Rodrigues Schleder Marti Ten Kate Kingston Mills Yuichiro Osuda Sam Hlawe Alfonso Abellán Bigboy Matlapeng Fumiaki Abe Man-Hwa Jeong Peter Maher William Aguirre Vithanakande Samarasinghe José Jami Peter Mitchell Francis Mukuka Justin Gloden Gi-Sheng Hsu Moacir Marconi Stanimir Nenov Hari Singh Albert Marie Veselin Vasilev Salvator Sahabo Chandra Bahadur Gurung William Abrams Jorge Yeber Dave Gordon Ralf Salzmann Bruno Lafranchi Policarpio Calizaya Robert De Castella Christos Papachristos El Mostafa Nechchadi Dan Grimes Geoff Smith Abebe Mekonnen Delfim Moreira Martti Vainio Mehmet Terzi Alain Lazare Djama Robleh James Walker Samu Samuelu Boguslaw Psujek Allan ZachariassenWatch Clip
16281987World - RomeHigh Jump Men2m32Dietmar MögenburgWatch Clip
16291987World - RomeHigh Jump Men2m32Javier SotomayorWatch Clip
16301987World - RomeHigh Jump Men2m32Ján ZvaraWatch Clip
16311987World - RomeHigh Jump Men2m32Carlo ThränhardtWatch Clip
16321987World - RomeHigh Jump Men2m32Javier SotomayorWatch Clip
16331987World - RomeHigh Jump Men2m32Ján ZvaraWatch Clip
16341987World - RomeMedal Ceremony4x400m WomenWatch Clip
16351987World - Rome5000m MenFinal part 1Saïd Aouita Domingos Castro Jack Buckner Pierre Délèze Vincent Rousseau Evgeni Ignatov Tim Hutchings Dionisio Castro Frank O'Mara Steve Ovett Sydney Maree John Ngugi John Treacy Abel Antón Carey NelsonWatch Clip
16361987World - RomeHigh Jump Men2m32Carlo ThränhardtWatch Clip
16371987World - Rome5000m MenFinal part 2Saïd Aouita Domingos Castro Jack Buckner Pierre Délèze Vincent Rousseau Evgeni Ignatov Tim Hutchings Dionisio Castro Frank O'Mara Steve Ovett Sydney Maree John Ngugi John Treacy Abel Antón Carey NelsonWatch Clip
16381987World - RomeHigh Jump Men2m35Igor PaklinWatch Clip
16391987World - Rome5000m MenFinal part 3Saïd Aouita Domingos Castro Jack Buckner Pierre Délèze Vincent Rousseau Evgeni Ignatov Tim Hutchings Dionisio Castro Frank O'Mara Steve Ovett Sydney Maree John Ngugi John Treacy Abel Antón Carey NelsonWatch Clip
16401987World - RomeHigh Jump Men2m35Patrik SjöbergWatch Clip
16411987World - Rome5000m MenFinal part 4Saïd Aouita Domingos Castro Jack Buckner Pierre Délèze Vincent Rousseau Evgeni Ignatov Tim Hutchings Dionisio Castro Frank O'Mara Steve Ovett Sydney Maree John Ngugi John Treacy Abel Antón Carey NelsonWatch Clip
16421987World - RomeHigh Jump Men2m35Dietmar MögenburgWatch Clip
16431987World - RomeMedal CeremonyJavelin WomenFatima Whitbread Petra Felke Beate PetersWatch Clip
16441987World - RomeInterviewJack BucknerWatch Clip
16451987World - Rome4x400m MenFinal partialWatch Clip
16461988Olympic - SeoulTrainingPart 1Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
16471988Olympic - SeoulTrainingPart 2Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
16481988Olympic - SeoulTrainingPart 3Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
16491988Olympic - SeoulTrainingPart 4Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
16501988Olympic - SeoulTrainingPart 5Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
16511988Olympic - SeoulHeptathlon 100m HurdlesHeat 2Joanne Mulliner Satu Ruotsalainen Kim Hagger Corinne Schneider Judy Simpson Sabine Everts Wendy Brown Ragne KytöläWatch Clip
16521988Olympic - SeoulHeptathlon 100m HurdlesHeat 3Svetlana Buraga Natalya Shubenkova Jackie Joyner-Kersee Sabine John Remigija Sablovskaitė Ines Schulz Chantal Beaugeant Anke BehmerWatch Clip
16531988Olympic - SeoulPunditryDave Moorcroft Steve RiderWatch Clip
16541988Olympic - SeoulMarathon PreviewDave Moorcroft Grete WaitzWatch Clip
16551988Olympic - SeoulMarathon WomenPart 1Rosa Mota Lisa Martin Katrin Dörre Tatyana Polovinskaya Zhao Youfeng Laura Fogli Danièle Kaber Maria Curatolo Zoya Ivanova Angie Pain Odette Lapierre Susan Tooby Karolina Szabo Françoise Bonnet Lee Mi-Ok Raisa Smekhnova Nancy Ditz Maria Rebelo-Lelut Jocelyne Villeton Conceição Ferreira Kerstin Preßler Wanda Panfil Antonella Bizioli Evy Palm Eriko Asai Lizanne Bussieres Gabriela Wolf Kumi Araki Misako Miyahara Zhong Huandi Ellen Rochefort Susan Crehan Lorraine Moller Carla Beurskens Magda Ilands Sissel Grottenberg Im Eum-Joo Marcianne Makamurenzi Margaret Groos Cathy O'Brien Tuija Jousimaa Sinikka Keskitalo Blanca Jaime Angélica de Almeida Ludmila Melicherová Ailish Smyth Genoveva Eichenmann Rosmarie Müller Pascaline Wangui Apollinaire Nyinawabera Maryse Justin Michelle Bush María Menéndez Li Juan Linda Hunter Cornelia Melis Marie-Louise Rollins Kriscia García Julie Ogbourn Rajkumari Pandey Menuka Rawat Arlene Vincent Mark Lourdes Kiltzkie Mariana Ysrael Grete Waitz Agnes Pardaens Kim Mi-Kyung Bente Moe Mar Mar Min Birgit Stephan Aurora Cunha Katerina PratsiWatch Clip
16561988Olympic - SeoulShot Put Men21m27Ulf TimmermannWatch Clip
16571988Olympic - SeoulShot Put Men17m13Paul EdwardsWatch Clip
16581988Olympic - SeoulMarathon WomenPart 2Rosa Mota Lisa Martin Katrin Dörre Tatyana Polovinskaya Zhao Youfeng Laura Fogli Danièle Kaber Maria Curatolo Zoya Ivanova Angie Pain Odette Lapierre Susan Tooby Karolina Szabo Françoise Bonnet Lee Mi-Ok Raisa Smekhnova Nancy Ditz Maria Rebelo-Lelut Jocelyne Villeton Conceição Ferreira Kerstin Preßler Wanda Panfil Antonella Bizioli Evy Palm Eriko Asai Lizanne Bussieres Gabriela Wolf Kumi Araki Misako Miyahara Zhong Huandi Ellen Rochefort Susan Crehan Lorraine Moller Carla Beurskens Magda Ilands Sissel Grottenberg Im Eum-Joo Marcianne Makamurenzi Margaret Groos Cathy O'Brien Tuija Jousimaa Sinikka Keskitalo Blanca Jaime Angélica de Almeida Ludmila Melicherová Ailish Smyth Genoveva Eichenmann Rosmarie Müller Pascaline Wangui Apollinaire Nyinawabera Maryse Justin Michelle Bush María Menéndez Li Juan Linda Hunter Cornelia Melis Marie-Louise Rollins Kriscia García Julie Ogbourn Rajkumari Pandey Menuka Rawat Arlene Vincent Mark Lourdes Kiltzkie Mariana Ysrael Grete Waitz Agnes Pardaens Kim Mi-Kyung Bente Moe Mar Mar Min Birgit Stephan Aurora Cunha Katerina PratsiWatch Clip
16591988Olympic - SeoulMarathon WomenPart 3Rosa Mota Lisa Martin Katrin Dörre Tatyana Polovinskaya Zhao Youfeng Laura Fogli Danièle Kaber Maria Curatolo Zoya Ivanova Angie Pain Odette Lapierre Susan Tooby Karolina Szabo Françoise Bonnet Lee Mi-Ok Raisa Smekhnova Nancy Ditz Maria Rebelo-Lelut Jocelyne Villeton Conceição Ferreira Kerstin Preßler Wanda Panfil Antonella Bizioli Evy Palm Eriko Asai Lizanne Bussieres Gabriela Wolf Kumi Araki Misako Miyahara Zhong Huandi Ellen Rochefort Susan Crehan Lorraine Moller Carla Beurskens Magda Ilands Sissel Grottenberg Im Eum-Joo Marcianne Makamurenzi Margaret Groos Cathy O'Brien Tuija Jousimaa Sinikka Keskitalo Blanca Jaime Angélica de Almeida Ludmila Melicherová Ailish Smyth Genoveva Eichenmann Rosmarie Müller Pascaline Wangui Apollinaire Nyinawabera Maryse Justin Michelle Bush María Menéndez Li Juan Linda Hunter Cornelia Melis Marie-Louise Rollins Kriscia García Julie Ogbourn Rajkumari Pandey Menuka Rawat Arlene Vincent Mark Lourdes Kiltzkie Mariana Ysrael Grete Waitz Agnes Pardaens Kim Mi-Kyung Bente Moe Mar Mar Min Birgit Stephan Aurora Cunha Katerina PratsiWatch Clip
16601988Olympic - SeoulHeptathlonSummary 1 eventWatch Clip
16611988Olympic - Seoul100m MenHeat 2Calvin Smith Attila Kóvacs Mardi Lestari Andrey Razin Henri Ndinga Fabian Muyaba Moustafa Kamel Salmi Markus BüchelWatch Clip
16621988Olympic - SeoulMarathon WomenPart 4Rosa Mota Lisa Martin Katrin Dörre Tatyana Polovinskaya Zhao Youfeng Laura Fogli Danièle Kaber Maria Curatolo Zoya Ivanova Angie Pain Odette Lapierre Susan Tooby Karolina Szabo Françoise Bonnet Lee Mi-Ok Raisa Smekhnova Nancy Ditz Maria Rebelo-Lelut Jocelyne Villeton Conceição Ferreira Kerstin Preßler Wanda Panfil Antonella Bizioli Evy Palm Eriko Asai Lizanne Bussieres Gabriela Wolf Kumi Araki Misako Miyahara Zhong Huandi Ellen Rochefort Susan Crehan Lorraine Moller Carla Beurskens Magda Ilands Sissel Grottenberg Im Eum-Joo Marcianne Makamurenzi Margaret Groos Cathy O'Brien Tuija Jousimaa Sinikka Keskitalo Blanca Jaime Angélica de Almeida Ludmila Melicherová Ailish Smyth Genoveva Eichenmann Rosmarie Müller Pascaline Wangui Apollinaire Nyinawabera Maryse Justin Michelle Bush María Menéndez Li Juan Linda Hunter Cornelia Melis Marie-Louise Rollins Kriscia García Julie Ogbourn Rajkumari Pandey Menuka Rawat Arlene Vincent Mark Lourdes Kiltzkie Mariana Ysrael Grete Waitz Agnes Pardaens Kim Mi-Kyung Bente Moe Mar Mar Min Birgit Stephan Aurora Cunha Katerina PratsiWatch Clip
16631988Olympic - SeoulMarathon WomenPart 5Rosa Mota Lisa Martin Katrin Dörre Tatyana Polovinskaya Zhao Youfeng Laura Fogli Danièle Kaber Maria Curatolo Zoya Ivanova Angie Pain Odette Lapierre Susan Tooby Karolina Szabo Françoise Bonnet Lee Mi-Ok Raisa Smekhnova Nancy Ditz Maria Rebelo-Lelut Jocelyne Villeton Conceição Ferreira Kerstin Preßler Wanda Panfil Antonella Bizioli Evy Palm Eriko Asai Lizanne Bussieres Gabriela Wolf Kumi Araki Misako Miyahara Zhong Huandi Ellen Rochefort Susan Crehan Lorraine Moller Carla Beurskens Magda Ilands Sissel Grottenberg Im Eum-Joo Marcianne Makamurenzi Margaret Groos Cathy O'Brien Tuija Jousimaa Sinikka Keskitalo Blanca Jaime Angélica de Almeida Ludmila Melicherová Ailish Smyth Genoveva Eichenmann Rosmarie Müller Pascaline Wangui Apollinaire Nyinawabera Maryse Justin Michelle Bush María Menéndez Li Juan Linda Hunter Cornelia Melis Marie-Louise Rollins Kriscia García Julie Ogbourn Rajkumari Pandey Menuka Rawat Arlene Vincent Mark Lourdes Kiltzkie Mariana Ysrael Grete Waitz Agnes Pardaens Kim Mi-Kyung Bente Moe Mar Mar Min Birgit Stephan Aurora Cunha Katerina PratsiWatch Clip
16641988Olympic - Seoul100m MenHeat 5Linford Christie Max Morinière Sven Matthes Li Tao Samuel Nchinda-Kaya Lee Shiunn-Long Bill Trott Frank MaziyaWatch Clip
16651988Olympic - SeoulMarathon WomenPart 6Rosa Mota Lisa Martin Katrin Dörre Tatyana Polovinskaya Zhao Youfeng Laura Fogli Danièle Kaber Maria Curatolo Zoya Ivanova Angie Pain Odette Lapierre Susan Tooby Karolina Szabo Françoise Bonnet Lee Mi-Ok Raisa Smekhnova Nancy Ditz Maria Rebelo-Lelut Jocelyne Villeton Conceição Ferreira Kerstin Preßler Wanda Panfil Antonella Bizioli Evy Palm Eriko Asai Lizanne Bussieres Gabriela Wolf Kumi Araki Misako Miyahara Zhong Huandi Ellen Rochefort Susan Crehan Lorraine Moller Carla Beurskens Magda Ilands Sissel Grottenberg Im Eum-Joo Marcianne Makamurenzi Margaret Groos Cathy O'Brien Tuija Jousimaa Sinikka Keskitalo Blanca Jaime Angélica de Almeida Ludmila Melicherová Ailish Smyth Genoveva Eichenmann Rosmarie Müller Pascaline Wangui Apollinaire Nyinawabera Maryse Justin Michelle Bush María Menéndez Li Juan Linda Hunter Cornelia Melis Marie-Louise Rollins Kriscia García Julie Ogbourn Rajkumari Pandey Menuka Rawat Arlene Vincent Mark Lourdes Kiltzkie Mariana Ysrael Grete Waitz Agnes Pardaens Kim Mi-Kyung Bente Moe Mar Mar Min Birgit Stephan Aurora Cunha Katerina PratsiWatch Clip
16661988Olympic - Seoul100m MenHeat 7Chidi Imoh Charles-Louis Seck Issa Alassane-Ousséni John Regis Mothobi Kharitse Robert Loua Samuel Birch Pedro AgostinhoWatch Clip
16671988Olympic - SeoulMarathon WomenPart 7Rosa Mota Lisa Martin Katrin Dörre Tatyana Polovinskaya Zhao Youfeng Laura Fogli Danièle Kaber Maria Curatolo Zoya Ivanova Angie Pain Odette Lapierre Susan Tooby Karolina Szabo Françoise Bonnet Lee Mi-Ok Raisa Smekhnova Nancy Ditz Maria Rebelo-Lelut Jocelyne Villeton Conceição Ferreira Kerstin Preßler Wanda Panfil Antonella Bizioli Evy Palm Eriko Asai Lizanne Bussieres Gabriela Wolf Kumi Araki Misako Miyahara Zhong Huandi Ellen Rochefort Susan Crehan Lorraine Moller Carla Beurskens Magda Ilands Sissel Grottenberg Im Eum-Joo Marcianne Makamurenzi Margaret Groos Cathy O'Brien Tuija Jousimaa Sinikka Keskitalo Blanca Jaime Angélica de Almeida Ludmila Melicherová Ailish Smyth Genoveva Eichenmann Rosmarie Müller Pascaline Wangui Apollinaire Nyinawabera Maryse Justin Michelle Bush María Menéndez Li Juan Linda Hunter Cornelia Melis Marie-Louise Rollins Kriscia García Julie Ogbourn Rajkumari Pandey Menuka Rawat Arlene Vincent Mark Lourdes Kiltzkie Mariana Ysrael Grete Waitz Agnes Pardaens Kim Mi-Kyung Bente Moe Mar Mar Min Birgit Stephan Aurora Cunha Katerina PratsiWatch Clip
16681988Olympic - Seoul100m MenHeat 8Ben Johnson Cai Jianming Sim Deok-Seop Carlos Moreno Abdullah Salem Al-Khalidi Mohamed Shah Jalal Joseph Ssali St. Clair SoleyneWatch Clip
16691988Olympic - SeoulTriple Jump Men Qualifying15m85Vernon SamuelsWatch Clip
16701988Olympic - SeoulMarathon WomenPart 8Rosa Mota Lisa Martin Katrin Dörre Tatyana Polovinskaya Zhao Youfeng Laura Fogli Danièle Kaber Maria Curatolo Zoya Ivanova Angie Pain Odette Lapierre Susan Tooby Karolina Szabo Françoise Bonnet Lee Mi-Ok Raisa Smekhnova Nancy Ditz Maria Rebelo-Lelut Jocelyne Villeton Conceição Ferreira Kerstin Preßler Wanda Panfil Antonella Bizioli Evy Palm Eriko Asai Lizanne Bussieres Gabriela Wolf Kumi Araki Misako Miyahara Zhong Huandi Ellen Rochefort Susan Crehan Lorraine Moller Carla Beurskens Magda Ilands Sissel Grottenberg Im Eum-Joo Marcianne Makamurenzi Margaret Groos Cathy O'Brien Tuija Jousimaa Sinikka Keskitalo Blanca Jaime Angélica de Almeida Ludmila Melicherová Ailish Smyth Genoveva Eichenmann Rosmarie Müller Pascaline Wangui Apollinaire Nyinawabera Maryse Justin Michelle Bush María Menéndez Li Juan Linda Hunter Cornelia Melis Marie-Louise Rollins Kriscia García Julie Ogbourn Rajkumari Pandey Menuka Rawat Arlene Vincent Mark Lourdes Kiltzkie Mariana Ysrael Grete Waitz Agnes Pardaens Kim Mi-Kyung Bente Moe Mar Mar Min Birgit Stephan Aurora Cunha Katerina PratsiWatch Clip
16711988Olympic - Seoul100m MenHeat 11Dennis Mitchell Isiaq Adeyanju Ousmane Diarra Oliver Daniels Luís Cunha Evaristo Ortíz Nguyēn Dính Minh Secundino BorabotaWatch Clip
16721988Olympic - Seoul100m MenHeat 12John Myles-Mills Andreas Berger Barrington Williams Patrick Stevens Enrique Talavera Tomohiro Osawa Dominique Canti Ismail Asif WaheedWatch Clip
16731988Olympic - Seoul100m MenHeat 13Carl Lewis Jean-Charles Trouabal José Javier Arqués John Mair Harouna Pale Peauope Suli Maloni BoleWatch Clip
16741988Olympic - SeoulMarathon WomenPart 9Rosa Mota Lisa Martin Katrin Dörre Tatyana Polovinskaya Zhao Youfeng Laura Fogli Danièle Kaber Maria Curatolo Zoya Ivanova Angie Pain Odette Lapierre Susan Tooby Karolina Szabo Françoise Bonnet Lee Mi-Ok Raisa Smekhnova Nancy Ditz Maria Rebelo-Lelut Jocelyne Villeton Conceição Ferreira Kerstin Preßler Wanda Panfil Antonella Bizioli Evy Palm Eriko Asai Lizanne Bussieres Gabriela Wolf Kumi Araki Misako Miyahara Zhong Huandi Ellen Rochefort Susan Crehan Lorraine Moller Carla Beurskens Magda Ilands Sissel Grottenberg Im Eum-Joo Marcianne Makamurenzi Margaret Groos Cathy O'Brien Tuija Jousimaa Sinikka Keskitalo Blanca Jaime Angélica de Almeida Ludmila Melicherová Ailish Smyth Genoveva Eichenmann Rosmarie Müller Pascaline Wangui Apollinaire Nyinawabera Maryse Justin Michelle Bush María Menéndez Li Juan Linda Hunter Cornelia Melis Marie-Louise Rollins Kriscia García Julie Ogbourn Rajkumari Pandey Menuka Rawat Arlene Vincent Mark Lourdes Kiltzkie Mariana Ysrael Grete Waitz Agnes Pardaens Kim Mi-Kyung Bente Moe Mar Mar Min Birgit Stephan Aurora Cunha Katerina PratsiWatch Clip
16751988Olympic - SeoulTriple Jump Men Qualifying16m28Vernon SamuelsWatch Clip
16761988Olympic - SeoulInterviewFrank DickWatch Clip
16771988Olympic - SeoulTriple Jump Men Qualifying16m??John HerbertWatch Clip
16781988Olympic - Seoul400m Hurdles MenHeat 1Amadou Dia Ba Klaus Ehrle John Graham Hwang Hong-Chul Philip Harries Jasem Aldowaila Dambar Kunwar Sven NylanderWatch Clip
16791988Olympic - SeoulMarathon WomenPart 10Rosa Mota Lisa Martin Katrin Dörre Tatyana Polovinskaya Zhao Youfeng Laura Fogli Danièle Kaber Maria Curatolo Zoya Ivanova Angie Pain Odette Lapierre Susan Tooby Karolina Szabo Françoise Bonnet Lee Mi-Ok Raisa Smekhnova Nancy Ditz Maria Rebelo-Lelut Jocelyne Villeton Conceição Ferreira Kerstin Preßler Wanda Panfil Antonella Bizioli Evy Palm Eriko Asai Lizanne Bussieres Gabriela Wolf Kumi Araki Misako Miyahara Zhong Huandi Ellen Rochefort Susan Crehan Lorraine Moller Carla Beurskens Magda Ilands Sissel Grottenberg Im Eum-Joo Marcianne Makamurenzi Margaret Groos Cathy O'Brien Tuija Jousimaa Sinikka Keskitalo Blanca Jaime Angélica de Almeida Ludmila Melicherová Ailish Smyth Genoveva Eichenmann Rosmarie Müller Pascaline Wangui Apollinaire Nyinawabera Maryse Justin Michelle Bush María Menéndez Li Juan Linda Hunter Cornelia Melis Marie-Louise Rollins Kriscia García Julie Ogbourn Rajkumari Pandey Menuka Rawat Arlene Vincent Mark Lourdes Kiltzkie Mariana Ysrael Grete Waitz Agnes Pardaens Kim Mi-Kyung Bente Moe Mar Mar Min Birgit Stephan Aurora Cunha Katerina PratsiWatch Clip
16801988Olympic - SeoulTriple Jump Men Qualifying15m66Jonathan EdwardsWatch Clip
16811988Olympic - Seoul400m Hurdles MenHeat 2Harald Schmid Simon Kitur Alain Cuypers Ahmed Ghanem Ryoichi Yoshida Samuel Matete Domingo Cordero Jorge Fidel PonceWatch Clip
16821988Olympic - SeoulTriple Jump Men Qualifying16m57??Willie BanksWatch Clip
16831988Olympic - Seoul400m Hurdles MenHeat 3Edwin Moses Edgar Itt José Alonso Leigh Miller Branislav Karaulić Allan Ince Oral SelkridgeWatch Clip
16841988Olympic - SeoulMarathon WomenPart 11Rosa Mota Lisa Martin Katrin Dörre Tatyana Polovinskaya Zhao Youfeng Laura Fogli Danièle Kaber Maria Curatolo Zoya Ivanova Angie Pain Odette Lapierre Susan Tooby Karolina Szabo Françoise Bonnet Lee Mi-Ok Raisa Smekhnova Nancy Ditz Maria Rebelo-Lelut Jocelyne Villeton Conceição Ferreira Kerstin Preßler Wanda Panfil Antonella Bizioli Evy Palm Eriko Asai Lizanne Bussieres Gabriela Wolf Kumi Araki Misako Miyahara Zhong Huandi Ellen Rochefort Susan Crehan Lorraine Moller Carla Beurskens Magda Ilands Sissel Grottenberg Im Eum-Joo Marcianne Makamurenzi Margaret Groos Cathy O'Brien Tuija Jousimaa Sinikka Keskitalo Blanca Jaime Angélica de Almeida Ludmila Melicherová Ailish Smyth Genoveva Eichenmann Rosmarie Müller Pascaline Wangui Apollinaire Nyinawabera Maryse Justin Michelle Bush María Menéndez Li Juan Linda Hunter Cornelia Melis Marie-Louise Rollins Kriscia García Julie Ogbourn Rajkumari Pandey Menuka Rawat Arlene Vincent Mark Lourdes Kiltzkie Mariana Ysrael Grete Waitz Agnes Pardaens Kim Mi-Kyung Bente Moe Mar Mar Min Birgit Stephan Aurora Cunha Katerina PratsiWatch Clip
16851988Olympic - Seoul400m Hurdles MenHeat 4Kevin Young Kriss Akabusi Gideon Yego Jozef Kujec Rok Kopitar Hamidou Mbaye Benjamin Grant Joseph RodanWatch Clip
16861988Olympic - SeoulMarathon WomenPart 12Rosa Mota Lisa Martin Katrin Dörre Tatyana Polovinskaya Zhao Youfeng Laura Fogli Danièle Kaber Maria Curatolo Zoya Ivanova Angie Pain Odette Lapierre Susan Tooby Karolina Szabo Françoise Bonnet Lee Mi-Ok Raisa Smekhnova Nancy Ditz Maria Rebelo-Lelut Jocelyne Villeton Conceição Ferreira Kerstin Preßler Wanda Panfil Antonella Bizioli Evy Palm Eriko Asai Lizanne Bussieres Gabriela Wolf Kumi Araki Misako Miyahara Zhong Huandi Ellen Rochefort Susan Crehan Lorraine Moller Carla Beurskens Magda Ilands Sissel Grottenberg Im Eum-Joo Marcianne Makamurenzi Margaret Groos Cathy O'Brien Tuija Jousimaa Sinikka Keskitalo Blanca Jaime Angélica de Almeida Ludmila Melicherová Ailish Smyth Genoveva Eichenmann Rosmarie Müller Pascaline Wangui Apollinaire Nyinawabera Maryse Justin Michelle Bush María Menéndez Li Juan Linda Hunter Cornelia Melis Marie-Louise Rollins Kriscia García Julie Ogbourn Rajkumari Pandey Menuka Rawat Arlene Vincent Mark Lourdes Kiltzkie Mariana Ysrael Grete Waitz Agnes Pardaens Kim Mi-Kyung Bente Moe Mar Mar Min Birgit Stephan Aurora Cunha Katerina PratsiWatch Clip
16871988Olympic - Seoul400m Hurdles MenHeat 5Andre Phillips Winthrop Graham Joseph Maritim Toma Tomov Max Robertson Ahmed Hamada Yousif Al-DossaryWatch Clip
16881988Olympic - Seoul400m Hurdles MenHeat 5 ReplayAndre Phillips Winthrop Graham Joseph Maritim Toma Tomov Max Robertson Ahmed Hamada Yousif Al-DossaryWatch Clip
16891988Olympic - SeoulHeptathlon High Jump1m80Judy SimpsonWatch Clip
16901988Olympic - SeoulMarathon WomenPart 13Rosa Mota Lisa Martin Katrin Dörre Tatyana Polovinskaya Zhao Youfeng Laura Fogli Danièle Kaber Maria Curatolo Zoya Ivanova Angie Pain Odette Lapierre Susan Tooby Karolina Szabo Françoise Bonnet Lee Mi-Ok Raisa Smekhnova Nancy Ditz Maria Rebelo-Lelut Jocelyne Villeton Conceição Ferreira Kerstin Preßler Wanda Panfil Antonella Bizioli Evy Palm Eriko Asai Lizanne Bussieres Gabriela Wolf Kumi Araki Misako Miyahara Zhong Huandi Ellen Rochefort Susan Crehan Lorraine Moller Carla Beurskens Magda Ilands Sissel Grottenberg Im Eum-Joo Marcianne Makamurenzi Margaret Groos Cathy O'Brien Tuija Jousimaa Sinikka Keskitalo Blanca Jaime Angélica de Almeida Ludmila Melicherová Ailish Smyth Genoveva Eichenmann Rosmarie Müller Pascaline Wangui Apollinaire Nyinawabera Maryse Justin Michelle Bush María Menéndez Li Juan Linda Hunter Cornelia Melis Marie-Louise Rollins Kriscia García Julie Ogbourn Rajkumari Pandey Menuka Rawat Arlene Vincent Mark Lourdes Kiltzkie Mariana Ysrael Grete Waitz Agnes Pardaens Kim Mi-Kyung Bente Moe Mar Mar Min Birgit Stephan Aurora Cunha Katerina PratsiWatch Clip
16911988Olympic - SeoulMarathon WomenPart 14Rosa Mota Lisa Martin Katrin Dörre Tatyana Polovinskaya Zhao Youfeng Laura Fogli Danièle Kaber Maria Curatolo Zoya Ivanova Angie Pain Odette Lapierre Susan Tooby Karolina Szabo Françoise Bonnet Lee Mi-Ok Raisa Smekhnova Nancy Ditz Maria Rebelo-Lelut Jocelyne Villeton Conceição Ferreira Kerstin Preßler Wanda Panfil Antonella Bizioli Evy Palm Eriko Asai Lizanne Bussieres Gabriela Wolf Kumi Araki Misako Miyahara Zhong Huandi Ellen Rochefort Susan Crehan Lorraine Moller Carla Beurskens Magda Ilands Sissel Grottenberg Im Eum-Joo Marcianne Makamurenzi Margaret Groos Cathy O'Brien Tuija Jousimaa Sinikka Keskitalo Blanca Jaime Angélica de Almeida Ludmila Melicherová Ailish Smyth Genoveva Eichenmann Rosmarie Müller Pascaline Wangui Apollinaire Nyinawabera Maryse Justin Michelle Bush María Menéndez Li Juan Linda Hunter Cornelia Melis Marie-Louise Rollins Kriscia García Julie Ogbourn Rajkumari Pandey Menuka Rawat Arlene Vincent Mark Lourdes Kiltzkie Mariana Ysrael Grete Waitz Agnes Pardaens Kim Mi-Kyung Bente Moe Mar Mar Min Birgit Stephan Aurora Cunha Katerina PratsiWatch Clip
16921988Olympic - SeoulMedal CeremonyMarathon WomenRosa Mota Lisa Martin Katrin DörreWatch Clip
16931988Olympic - Seoul100m MenRound 2 Heat 1Linford Christie Dennis Mitchell Ben Johnson John Mair Charles-Louise Seck Li Tao Kennedy Ondiek Ousmane DiarraWatch Clip
16941988Olympic - Seoul100m MenRound 2 Heat 2Desai Williams Arnaldo da Silva Vladimir Krylov Attila Kovács Michele Lazazzere Thierry Lauret Zheng Chen Chidi ImohWatch Clip
16951988Olympic - Seoul100m MenRound 2 Heat 3Ray Stewart Juan Núñez Sven Matthes Jean-Charles Trouabal José Javier Arqués Amadou M'Baye Barrington Williams Christian HaasWatch Clip
16961988Olympic - Seoul100m MenRound 2 Heat 4Calvin Smith Olapade Adeniken Andreas Berger Emmanuel Tuffour Talal Mansour Patrick Stevens Cheng Hsin-Fu György FetterWatch Clip
16971988Olympic - SeoulHeptathlon Shot Putt15m80Jackie Joyner-KerseeWatch Clip
16981988Olympic - Seoul100m MenRound 2 Heat 5Carl Lewis Robson da Silva Isiaq Adeyanju Pierfrancesco Pavoni Vitaliy Savin Koji Kurihara István Tatár Issa Alassane-OusséniWatch Clip
16991988Olympic - SeoulPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
17001988Olympic - SeoulTriple Jump Men Qualifying16m07 16m18Vernon Samuels John HerbertWatch Clip
17011988Olympic - SeoulTriple Jump Men Qualifying15m88Jonathan EdwardsWatch Clip
17021988Olympic - SeoulInterviewKriss AkabusiWatch Clip
17031988Olympic - SeoulHeptathlon Shot Putt14m86Jackie Joyner-KerseeWatch Clip
17041988Olympic - Seoul800m MenHeat 3Johnny Gray Ari Suhonen Ibrahim Okash António Abrantes Mauricio Hernández Kenneth Dzekedzeke Lin Kuang-LiangWatch Clip
17051988Olympic - Seoul800m MenHeat 2Babacar Niang Steve Cram Donato Sabia Mohamed Ismail Youssef Yu Tae-Gyeong Eversley Linley Lui Muavesi Haji Bakr Al-QahtaniWatch Clip
17061988Olympic - Seoul800m MenHeat 5Saïd Aouita Simon Hoogerwerf Cheikh Tidiane Boye Tracy Baskin Ado Maude Eulucane Ndagijimana Maher Abbas David SawyerrWatch Clip
17071988Olympic - SeoulHeptathlon3 Event SummaryWatch Clip
17081988Olympic - Seoul800m MenHeat 6Peter Braun Rob Druppers Tonino Viali Bobby Gaseitsiwe Agberto Guimarães Fahmi Abdul Wahab Momodou Bello N'Jie Nimley TwegbeWatch Clip
17091988Olympic - Seoul800m MenHeat 7Peter Elliott Robin van Helden Juma Ndiwa Tomás de Teresa Ahmed Bel Kessam Duan Xiuquan Kazanga Makok Tommy AsingaWatch Clip
17101988Olympic - Seoul800m MenHeat 8José Luíz Barbosa Slobodan Popović Colomán Trabado Paul Osland Mohamed Hossain Milzer Josep GraellsWatch Clip
17111988Olympic - Seoul800m MenHeat 9Joaquim Cruz Tom McKean Melford Homela Réda Abdenouz Dale Jones João N'Tyamba Oslen Barr William TaramaiWatch Clip
17121988Olympic - Seoul3000m WomenHeat 1Susan Sirma Jacqueline Perkins Marie-Pierre Duros Jill Hunter Angela Chalmers Angelines Rodriguez Vicki Huber Wendy Sly Christine Pfitzinger Elly Van Hulst Xiuting Wang Lynn Williams Fernanda Ribeiro Andri Avraam Maricica Puica Lim Chun-Ae Elena RomanovaWatch Clip
17131988Olympic - SeoulPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
17141988Olympic - SeoulInterviewJudy SimpsonWatch Clip
17151988Olympic - SeoulPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
17161988Olympic - SeoulInterviewPeter ElliottWatch Clip
17171988Olympic - SeoulPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
17181988Olympic - Seoul3000m WomenHeat 2Yvonne Murray Mary Decker-Slaney Debbie Bowker Poloni Avek Fatima Aouam Dikanda Diba Daphrose Nyiramutuzu Khin Khin Htwe Ann Keenan-Buckley Roberta Brunet Chen Qingmei Vera Michallek PattiSue Plumer Annette Sergent-Palluy Cornelia Bürki Nataliya Artyomova Yelena Romanova Paula Ivan Tetiana Samolenko-DorovskykhWatch Clip
17191988Olympic - Seoul800m MenHeat 2 ReplayBabacar Niang Steve Cram Donato Sabia Mohamed Ismail Youssef Yu Tae-Gyeong Eversley Linley Lui Muavesi Haji Bakr Al-QahtaniWatch Clip
17201988Olympic - SeoulPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
17211988Olympic - Seoul10000m MenHeat 1 part 1Kipkemboi Kimeli Jean-Louis Prianon Arturo Barrios Salvatore Antibo Evgeni Ignatov António Pinto Bruce Bickford Kozu Akutsu Rolando Vera Boniface Merande John Halvorsen Marti ten Kate Steve Binns Pedro Ortiz Boay Akonay Ahmed Ibrahim Warsama Edward Nabunone Policarpio Calizaya Ismael Yaya Charles Naveko Abdul Karim Daoud José Manuel Albentosa Dionisio Castro Paul Williams Andrew Lloyd Mike McLeodWatch Clip
17221988Olympic - SeoulShot Putt Men22m02Ulf TimmermannWatch Clip
17231988Olympic - Seoul10000m MenHeat 1 part 2Kipkemboi Kimeli Jean-Louis Prianon Arturo Barrios Salvatore Antibo Evgeni Ignatov António Pinto Bruce Bickford Kozu Akutsu Rolando Vera Boniface Merande John Halvorsen Marti ten Kate Steve Binns Pedro Ortiz Boay Akonay Ahmed Ibrahim Warsama Edward Nabunone Policarpio Calizaya Ismael Yaya Charles Naveko Abdul Karim Daoud José Manuel Albentosa Dionisio Castro Paul Williams Andrew Lloyd Mike McLeodWatch Clip
17241988Olympic - SeoulPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
17251988Olympic - Seoul10000m MenHeat 2 part 1Brahim Boutayeb Moses Tanui Hansjörg Kunze Antonio Prieto Eamonn Martin Paul Arpin Shuichi Yoneshige Mauricio González Ezequiel Canário Alberto Cova Pat Porter Antonio Serrano Ahmed Musa Jouda Marcos Barreto Paul McCloy Lee Sang-Geun Stanley Mandebele Talal Omar Abdillahi Hari Bahadur Rokaya Aaron Dupnai Binesh Prasad John Maeke Kamana Koji Tsukasa Endo Steve Plasencia Martin VrábelWatch Clip
17261988Olympic - SeoulShot Putt Men22m29Ulf TimmermannWatch Clip
17271988Olympic - Seoul10000m MenHeat 2 part 2Brahim Boutayeb Moses Tanui Hansjörg Kunze Antonio Prieto Eamonn Martin Paul Arpin Shuichi Yoneshige Mauricio González Ezequiel Canário Alberto Cova Pat Porter Antonio Serrano Ahmed Musa Jouda Marcos Barreto Paul McCloy Lee Sang-Geun Stanley Mandebele Talal Omar Abdillahi Hari Bahadur Rokaya Aaron Dupnai Binesh Prasad John Maeke Kamana Koji Tsukasa Endo Steve Plasencia Martin VrábelWatch Clip
17281988Olympic - Seoul10000m MenHeat 2 part 3Brahim Boutayeb Moses Tanui Hansjörg Kunze Antonio Prieto Eamonn Martin Paul Arpin Shuichi Yoneshige Mauricio González Ezequiel Canário Alberto Cova Pat Porter Antonio Serrano Ahmed Musa Jouda Marcos Barreto Paul McCloy Lee Sang-Geun Stanley Mandebele Talal Omar Abdillahi Hari Bahadur Rokaya Aaron Dupnai Binesh Prasad John Maeke Kamana Koji Tsukasa Endo Steve Plasencia Martin VrábelWatch Clip
17291988Olympic - SeoulShot Putt Men22m39Randy BarnesWatch Clip
17301988Olympic - SeoulShot Putt Men22m47Ulf TimmermannWatch Clip
17311988Olympic - Seoul400m MenHeat 1Todd Bennett Miles Murphy Anton Skerritt Richard Louis Felix Sandy Gustavo Envela Joe Rodan Odiya SilweyaWatch Clip
17321988Olympic - SeoulInterviewDerek RedmondWatch Clip
17331988Olympic - Seoul400m MenHeat 2Brian Whittle Gaietà Cornet Butch Reynolds Seibert Straughn Filipe Lombá Ali Faudet Baptiste FiriamWatch Clip
17341988Olympic - Seoul400m MenHeat 3Mohamed Amer Al-Malki Lucas Sang Ousmane Diarra Douglas Kalembo Mohamed Hossain Milzer Akossi Gnalo Sérgio De MenezesWatch Clip
17351988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Men Qualifying76m76Seppo RättyWatch Clip
17361988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Men Qualifying77m44Kazuhiro MizoguchiWatch Clip
17371988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Men Qualifying71m42Tom PetranoffWatch Clip
17381988Olympic - Seoul400m MenHeat 4Ian Morris Thomas Schönlebe Sunday Uti Lin Kuang-Liang Ernest Tché-Noubossie Hadi Bakr Al-Qahtani Enock Musonda Ahmed ShageefWatch Clip
17391988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Men Qualifying78m20Geralg WeißWatch Clip
17401988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Men Qualifying75m96Roald BradstockWatch Clip
17411988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Men Qualifying??Kimmo KinnunenWatch Clip
17421988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Men Qualifying85m90Jan ŽeleznýWatch Clip
17431988Olympic - SeoulHeptathlon Long Jump??Remigija SablovskaitėWatch Clip
17441988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Men Qualifying76m02Rudolf SteinerWatch Clip
17451988Olympic - SeoulHeptathlon Long Jump7m27Jackie Joyner-KerseeWatch Clip
17461988Olympic - Seoul800m MenRound 2 Heat 3Saïd Aouita Slobodan Popović Babacar Niang Nixon Kiprotich Pablo Squella Steve Cram Robin van Helden Tomas de TeresaWatch Clip
17471988Olympic - Seoul800m MenRound 2 Heat 4Donato Sabia Peter Elliott Alvaro Silva Peter Braun Ahmed Belkessam Ryszard Ostrowski Colomán Trabado Melford HomelaWatch Clip
17481988Olympic - Seoul800m MenRound 2 Heat 3 ReplaySaïd Aouita Slobodan Popović Babacar Niang Nixon Kiprotich Pablo Squella Steve Cram Robin van Helden Tomas de TeresaWatch Clip
17491988Olympic - Seoul800m MenRound 2 Heat 1 PartialJoaquim Cruz Paul Ereng Cheikh Boyé Réda Abdenouz Vladimir Graudyn Paul Osland Tonino Viali Ari SuhonenWatch Clip
17501988Olympic - SeoulPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
17511988Olympic - Seoul800m MenRound 2 Heat 2 PartialJohnny Gray Simon Hoogewerf José Luiz Barbosa Tom McKean Ibrahim Okash Rob Druppers Juma Ndiwa Faouzi LahbiWatch Clip
17521988Olympic - SeoulPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
17531988Olympic - Seoul400m Hurdles MenSemi Final 1Ed Moses Kevin Young Harald Schmid Kriss Akabusi Joseph Maritim José Alonso Klaus Ehrle John GrahamWatch Clip
17541988Olympic - Seoul400m Hurdles MenSemi Final 2Andre Phillips Winthrop Graham Amadou Dia Ba Edgar Itt Toma Tomov Simon Kitur Alain Cuypers Gideon YegoWatch Clip
17551988Olympic - SeoulPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
17561988Olympic - SeoulInterviewSaïd AouitaWatch Clip
17571988Olympic - SeoulPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
17581988Olympic - SeoulHeptathlon 800mJane Flemming Zuzana Lajbnerová Jackie Joyner-Kersee Sabine John Anke Behmer Nataliya Shubenkova Remigija Sablovskaitė-Nazarovienė Ines Schulz Cindy GreinerWatch Clip
17591988Olympic - Seoul400m Hurdles WomenHeat 2Sabine Busch Gretha Tromp Genowefa Blaszak Jenny Laurendet Rosey Edeh Ruth Kyalisima Nenita AdanWatch Clip
17601988Olympic - Seoul400m Hurdles WomenHeat 1Susanne Losch Tatyana Ledovskaya Elaine McLaughlin Rose Tata-Muya Marie Womplou Chris Slythe-Wynn P. T. UshaWatch Clip
17611988Olympic - Seoul400m Hurdles WomenHeat 3Ellen Fiedler Anita Protti Tatyana Kurochkina LaTanya Sheffield Maria Usifo Helga Halldórsdóttir Kim Sun-JaWatch Clip
17621988Olympic - Seoul400m Hurdles WomenHeat 4Debbie Flintoff-King Cristina Pérez Sally Gunnell Irmgard Trojer Leslie Maxie Barbara Johnson Chang Feng-HuaWatch Clip
17631988Olympic - Seoul400m Hurdles WomenHeat 5Gudrun Abt Schowonda Williams Chantal Beaugeant Sally Hamilton-Fleming Liliana Chalá Semra Aksu Simone LaidlawWatch Clip
17641988Olympic - Seoul110m HurdlesHeat 1Colin Jackson Stéphane Caristan Andrew Parker Florian Schwarthoff Nouredinne Tadjine Rashid Sheban Marzouk José de SouzaWatch Clip
17651988Olympic - Seoul110m HurdlesHeat 3Roger Kingdom Tony Jarrett Yang Guang Derrick Knowles Zeyad Abdulrazak Youssef Al-DosariWatch Clip
17661988Olympic - SeoulInterviewTony JarrettWatch Clip
17671988Olympic - Seoul110m HurdlesHeat 4Mark McKoy Jirí Hudec Phillipe Touret Alain Cuypers Javier Moracho Wu Chin-Jing Dambar KuwarWatch Clip
17681988Olympic - Seoul110m HurdlesHeat 2Tonie Campbell Yu Zhicheng Aleksandr Markin T. J. Kearns Modesto Castillo Judex Lefou Steve KerhoWatch Clip
17691988Olympic - Seoul110m HurdlesHeat 5Vladimir Shishkin Mikael Ylöstalo Erik Jensen Carlos Sala Kim Jin-Tae João Lima Albert MillerWatch Clip
17701988Olympic - Seoul110m HurdlesHeat 6Arthur J. Blake Jon Ridgeon Richard Bucknor György Bakos Nagi Ghazi Moursine Curt Hampstead Roberto CarmonaWatch Clip
17711988Olympic - SeoulPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
17721988Olympic - Seoul100m WomenSemi Final 1Evelyn Ashford Aneliya Vechernikova-Nuneva Gwen Torrence Juliet Cuthbert Silke Möller Marlies Oelsner-Göhr Lyudmila Kondratyeva Marina ZhirovaWatch Clip
17731988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Men75m??David OttleyWatch Clip
17741988Olympic - Seoul100m WomenSemi Final 2Florence Griffith-Joyner Heike Drechsler Nataliya Pomoshchnikova-Voronova Grace Jackson-Small Ulrike Sarvari Pauline Davis-Thompson Nelli Fiere-CoomanWatch Clip
17751988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Men72m12Sejad KrdžalićWatch Clip
17761988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Men81m42 76m48Viktor Yevsyukov Vladimir OvchinnikovWatch Clip
17771988Olympic - SeoulMedal CeremonyHeptathlonJackie Joyner-Kersee Sabine John Anke BehmerWatch Clip
17781988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Men82m74Tapio KorjusWatch Clip
17791988Olympic - Seoul400m MenRound 2 Heat 1Ian Morris Jens Carlowitz Brian Whittle Tomasz Jędrusik Sunday Uti Miles Murphy Dawda Jallow Elvis FordeWatch Clip
17801988Olympic - Seoul400m MenRound 2 Heat 2Danny Everett Innocent Egbunike Thomas Schönlebe Bert Cameron Simeon Kipkemboi Todd Bennett Ousmane Diarra Troy DouglasWatch Clip
17811988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Men76m58Vladimir OvchinnikovWatch Clip
17821988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Men82m32Viktor YevshukovWatch Clip
17831988Olympic - Seoul400m MenRound 2 Heat 3Steve Lewis Darren Clark Mohamed Al-Malky Devon Morris Gaietá Cornet Anton Skerritt Elkana Nyangau Takale TunaWatch Clip
17841988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Men76m26Tapio KorjusWatch Clip
17851988Olympic - Seoul400m MenRound 2 Heat 4Harry Butch Reynolds Susumu Takano Gérson de Souza Howard Davis Gabriel Tiacoh Lucas Sang Patrick Delice Rob StoneWatch Clip
17861988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Men83m26Seppo RätyWatch Clip
17871988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Men76m96David OttleyWatch Clip
17881988Olympic - Seoul400m WomenSemi Final 1Olga Nazarova Petra Müller Diane Dixon Denean Howard-Hill Jill Richardson-Briscoe Ute Thimm Marita Payne Wiggins Dagmar NeubauerWatch Clip
17891988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Men2m25Dalton GrantWatch Clip
17901988Olympic - Seoul400m WomenSemi Final 2Olha Bryzhina Valerie Brisco-Hooks Maree Holland Helga Arendt Kirsten Emmelmann Cathy Rattray-Williams Charmaine Crooks Norfalia CarabalíWatch Clip
17911988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Men2m25Dietmar MögenburgWatch Clip
17921988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Men77m80Gerald WeißWatch Clip
17931988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Men2m25Patrik SjöbergWatch Clip
17941988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Men2m25Arturo OrtízWatch Clip
17951988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Men83m46Jan ŽeleznýWatch Clip
17961988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Men2m25Geoff ParsonsWatch Clip
17971988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Men2m25Róbert RuffíniWatch Clip
17981988Olympic - SeoulJavelin MenNTVladimir OvchinnikovWatch Clip
17991988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Men81m42Viktor YevsyukovWatch Clip
18001988Olympic - Seoul110m HurdlesRound 2 Heat 1Roger Kingdom Mark McKoy Stéphane Caristan Jirí Hudec Florian Schwarthoff Javier Moracho T. J. Kearns Rashid Sheban MarzoukWatch Clip
18011988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Men2m25Geoff ParsonsWatch Clip
18021988Olympic - Seoul110m HurdlesRound 2 Heat 2Tonie Campbell Phillipe Touret Jon Ridgeon Yu Zhicheng Erik Jensen Andrew Parker Aleksandr Markin Zeyad AbdulrazakWatch Clip
18031988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Men77m76Klaus TafelmeierWatch Clip
18041988Olympic - Seoul110m HurdlesRound 2 Heat 3Tony Jarrett Vladimir Shishkin Mikael Ylöstalo Carlos Sala Wu Chin-Jing Derrick Knowles Nagi Ghazi Moursine György BakosWatch Clip
18051988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Men2m28Krzysztof KrawczykWatch Clip
18061988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Men84m12Jan ŽeleznýWatch Clip
18071988Olympic - Seoul110m HurdlesRound 2 Heat 4Colin Jackson Arthur J. Blake Richard Bucknor Alain Cuypers Kim Jin-Tae Modesto Castillo Yang Guang Noureddine TadjineWatch Clip
18081988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Men Qualifying7m81??Giovanni EvangelistiWatch Clip
18091988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Men82m72Klaus TafelmeierWatch Clip
18101988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Men Qualifying8m08Carl LewisWatch Clip
18111988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Men84m28Tapio KorjusWatch Clip
18121988Olympic - Seoul400m Hurdles MenBuild Up PartialWatch Clip
18131988Olympic - Seoul1000m WomenHeat 2 Part 1 PartialLiz McColgan Lyudmila Matveyeva Wang Xiuting Annette Sergent-Palluy Albertina Dias Lynn Nelson Nancy Tinari Lynn Jennings Akemi Matsuno Christine McMiken Jane Furniss-Shields Andri Avraam El-Hassania Darami Jackie Perkins Lieve Slegers Erika Fazekas-VerébWatch Clip
18141988Olympic - Seoul1000m WomenHeat 2 Part 2Liz McColgan Lyudmila Matveyeva Wang Xiuting Annette Sergent-Palluy Albertina Dias Lynn Nelson Nancy Tinari Lynn Jennings Akemi Matsuno Christine McMiken Jane Furniss-Shields Andri Avraam El-Hassania Darami Jackie Perkins Lieve Slegers Erika Fazekas-VerébWatch Clip
18151988Olympic - SeoulInterviewAngela ToobyWatch Clip
18161988Olympic - SeoulPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
18171984Olympic - Los Angeles200m MenFinalCarl Lewis Kirk Baptiste Thomas Jefferson João Batista da Silva Ralf Lübke Jean-Jaques Boussemart Pietro Mennea Ade MafeWatch Clip
18181988Olympic - Seoul200m MenHeat 1Roy Martin Michael Rosswess Harouna Pale Samuel Nchinda-Kaya Henri Ndinga Fabian Muyaba Markus Büchel Mohamed Shah AlamWatch Clip
18191988Olympic - Seoul200m MenHeat 4John Regis Clive Wright Ibrahima Tamba Issa Alassane-Ousséni Maloni Bole Claude RoumainWatch Clip
18201988Olympic - SeoulInterviewJohn RegisWatch Clip
18211988Olympic - Seoul200m MenHeat 5Joe DeLoach Mark Garner Edgardo Guilbe Andreas Berger Henrico Atkins Robert LouaWatch Clip
18221988Olympic - Seoul200m MenHeat 6Kennedy Ondiek Troy Douglas Attila Kovács Pietro Mennea Lindel Hodge Abdullah Salem Al-Khalidi André François Ismail Asif WaheedWatch Clip
18231988Olympic - Seoul200m MenHeat 7Linford Christie Bruno Marie-Rose Courtney Brown Luís Cunha Carlos Moreno Odiya Silweya Peauope SuliWatch Clip
18241988Olympic - Seoul200m MenHeat 10Stefano Tilli Carl Lewis Olapade Adeniken John Myles-Mills Moustafa Kamel Salmi Howard Lindsay Jerry JeremiahWatch Clip
18251988Olympic - Seoul400m Hurdles WomenSemi Final 1Debbie Flintoff-King LaTanya Sheffield Sally Gunnell Anita Protti Susanne Losch Genowefa Blaszak Gretha TrompWatch Clip
18261988Olympic - Seoul400m Hurdles WomenSemi Final 2Ellen Fiedler Tatyana Kurochkina Gudrun Abt Sabine Busch Cristina Pérez Elaine McLaughlin Schowonda Williams Chantel BeaugeantWatch Clip
18271988Olympic - SeoulInterviewSally GunnellWatch Clip
18281988Olympic - SeoulHammer Men80m94Jüri TammWatch Clip
18291988Olympic - SeoulHammer Men78m92Ralf HaberWatch Clip
18301988Olympic - SeoulHammer Men78m18Tibor GécsekWatch Clip
18311988Olympic - SeoulHammer Men84m76Sergey LitvinovWatch Clip
18321988Olympic - SeoulHammer Men78m50Heinz WeisWatch Clip
18331988Olympic - SeoulHammer Men74m24Tore GustafssonWatch Clip
18341988Olympic - SeoulHammer Men75m36Hans LindnerWatch Clip
18351988Olympic - SeoulHammer Men75m26Harri HuhtalaWatch Clip
18361988Olympic - SeoulHammer Men76m00Imre SzitásWatch Clip
18371988Olympic - Seoul110m HurdlesSemi Final 1 Part 1Vladimir Shishkin Tonie Campbell Colin Jackson Jonathan Ridgeon Stéphane Caristan Carlos Sala Alain Cuypers Richard BucknorWatch Clip
18381988Olympic - SeoulHammer Men80m96Yuriy SiedykhWatch Clip
18391988Olympic - Seoul110m HurdlesSemi Final 1 Part 2Vladimir Shishkin Tonie Campbell Colin Jackson Jonathan Ridgeon Stéphane Caristan Carlos Sala Alain Cuypers Richard BucknorWatch Clip
18401988Olympic - SeoulHammer Men83m82Sergey LitvinovWatch Clip
18411988Olympic - Seoul110m HurdlesSemi Final 2Roger Kingdom Arthur J. Blake Mark McKoy Tony Jarrett Jirí Hudec Yu Zhicheng Philippe Tourret Mikael YlöstaloWatch Clip
18421988Olympic - SeoulHammer Men75m14Hans LindnerWatch Clip
18431988Olympic - SeoulHammer Men75m38Harri HuhtalaWatch Clip
18441988Olympic - SeoulHammer Men76m40Imre SzitásWatch Clip
18451988Olympic - SeoulHammer MenNTGunther RodehauWatch Clip
18461988Olympic - SeoulHammer Men75m76Ivan TanevWatch Clip
18471988Olympic - SeoulHammer Men83m62Yuriy SiedykhWatch Clip
18481988Olympic - Seoul800m MenWarm UpWatch Clip
18491988Olympic - SeoulHammer Men79m18Ralf HaberWatch Clip
18501988Olympic - SeoulHammer Men83m86Sergey LitvinovWatch Clip
18511988Olympic - Seoul800m WomenFinalSigrun Wodars-Grau Christine Wachtel Kim Gallagher Slobodanka Čolović Delisa Walton-Floyd Inna Yevseieva Maite Zuñíga Diane Edwards-ModahlWatch Clip
18521988Olympic - SeoulMedal Ceremony3000m WomenTetiana Samolenko-Dorovskykh Paula Ivan Yvonne MurrayWatch Clip
18531988Olympic - Seoul800m MenFinalPaul Ereng Joaquim Cruz Saïd Aouita Peter Elliott Johnny Gray José Luíz Barbosa Donato Sabia Nixon KiprotichWatch Clip
18541988Olympic - SeoulInterviewPeter ElliottWatch Clip
18551988Olympic - SeoulHammer Men83m98Sergey LitvinovWatch Clip
18561988Olympic - SeoulMedal Ceremony800m WomenSigrun Wodars-Grau Christine Wachtel Kim GallagherWatch Clip
18571988Olympic - Seoul200m MenRound 2 Heat 1Carl Lewis John Regis Cyprian Enweani Edgardo Guilbe Kenji Yamauchi Jimmy Flemming Moustafa Kamel Salmi Ousmane DiarraWatch Clip
18581988Olympic - Seoul200m MenRound 2 Heat 2Bruno Marie-Rose Roy Martin Troy Douglas Kennedy Ondiek Attila Kovács Lee Shiunn-Long Harouna PaleWatch Clip
18591988Olympic - SeoulHammer Men84m80Sergey LitvinovWatch Clip
18601988Olympic - Seoul200m MenRound 2 Heat 3Linford Christie Atlee Mahorn Ralf Lübke Luís Barroso Patrick Stevens John Myles-Mills Andreas Berger Ibrahima TambaWatch Clip
18611988Olympic - Seoul200m MenRound 2 Heat 4Joe DeLoach Gilles Quénéhervé Olapade Adeniken Norbert Dobeleit Mark Garner Jang Jae-Geun Li Feng Oliver DanielsWatch Clip
18621988Olympic - Seoul200m MenRound 2 Heat 5Róbson da Silva Stefano Tilli Michael Rosswess Daniel Sangouma Clive Wright Isiaq Adeyanju Courtney Brown Samuel Nchinda-KayaWatch Clip
18631988Olympic - SeoulMedal Ceremony800m MenPaul Ereng Joaquim Cruz Saïd AouitaWatch Clip
18641988Olympic - SeoulWarm UpsWatch Clip
18651988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Women57m58Denise ThiémardWatch Clip
18661988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Women67m30Beate KochWatch Clip
18671988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Women60m86Silke RenkWatch Clip
18681988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Men8m23Mike PowellWatch Clip
18691988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Women61m98Fatima WhitbreadWatch Clip
18701988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Women57m52Donna MayhewWatch Clip
18711988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Women56m78Antoaneta Todorova-SelenskaWatch Clip
18721988Olympic - Seoul3000m SteeplechaseHeat 3 partialPatrick Sang Jens Volkmann Hagen Melzer Brian Abshire William Van Dijck Bruno le Stum Fethi Baccouche Roger Hackney Brendan Quinn Mohamed Barak Al-Dosari Abdullah Al-DosariWatch Clip
18731988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Women72m62Petra FelkeWatch Clip
18741988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Men8m14Larry MyricksWatch Clip
18751988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump MenNJMark ForsytheWatch Clip
18761988Olympic - SeoulMedal CeremonyHammer MenSergey Litvinov Yuriy Siedykh Jüri TammWatch Clip
18771988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump MenNJJarmo KärnäWatch Clip
18781988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Men8m41Carl LewisWatch Clip
18791988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Women58m74Silke RenkWatch Clip
18801988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Women55m86Päivi AlafranttiWatch Clip
18811988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Women67m46Fatima WhitbreadWatch Clip
18821988Olympic - Seoul110m HurdlesFinalRoger Kingdom Colin Jackson Tonie Campbell Vladimir Shishkin Jonathan Ridgeon Tony Jarrett Mark McKoy Arthur J. BlakeWatch Clip
18831988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Women74m68Petra FelkeWatch Clip
18841988Olympic - SeoulInterviewColin JacksonWatch Clip
18851988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Women66m58Fatima WhitbreadWatch Clip
18861988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Men8m56wCarl LewisWatch Clip
18871988Olympic - Seoul400m MenSemi Final 1Steve Lewis Danny Everett Darren Clark Bert Cameron Susumu Takano Jens Carlowitz Gérson de Souza Tomasz JędrusikWatch Clip
18881988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Men8m56w ReplayCarl LewisWatch Clip
18891988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Women66m12Petra FelkeWatch Clip
18901988Olympic - Seoul400m MenSemi Final 2Butch Reynolds Ian Morris Mohamed Al-Malky Innocent Egbunike Thomas Schönlebe Howard Davis Devon Morris Brian WhittleWatch Clip
18911988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Men8m49Mike PowellWatch Clip
18921988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Women64m60Silke RenkWatch Clip
18931988Olympic - Seoul400m WomenFinalOlha Bryzhina Petra Müller Olga Nazarova Valerie Brisco-Hooks Diane Dixon Denean Howard-Hill Helga Arendt Maree HollandWatch Clip
18941988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Men8m52Carl LewisWatch Clip
18951988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Women67m82Fatima WhitbreadWatch Clip
18961988Olympic - SeoulMedal Ceremony110m HurdlesRoger Kingdom Colin Jackson Tonie CampbellWatch Clip
18971988Olympic - SeoulJavelin Women70m32Fatima WhitbreadWatch Clip
18981988Olympic - SeoulControversyCarl LewisWatch Clip
18991988Olympic - Seoul10000m MenFinal part 1Brahim Boutayeb Salvatore Antibo Kipkemboi Kimeli Jean-Louis Prianon Arturo Barrios Hansjörg Kunze Paul Arpin Moses Tanui Mart ten Kate Antonio Prieto Mauricio González Evgeni Ignatov António Pinto Kozu Akutsu Rolando Vera John Halvorsen Shuichi Yoneshige Bruce Bickford Boniface Merande Eamonn MartinWatch Clip
19001988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Men8m72Carl LewisWatch Clip
19011988Olympic - Seoul10000m MenFinal part 2Brahim Boutayeb Salvatore Antibo Kipkemboi Kimeli Jean-Louis Prianon Arturo Barrios Hansjörg Kunze Paul Arpin Moses Tanui Mart ten Kate Antonio Prieto Mauricio González Evgeni Ignatov António Pinto Kozu Akutsu Rolando Vera John Halvorsen Shuichi Yoneshige Bruce Bickford Boniface Merande Eamonn MartinWatch Clip
19021988Olympic - Seoul10000m MenFinal part 3Brahim Boutayeb Salvatore Antibo Kipkemboi Kimeli Jean-Louis Prianon Arturo Barrios Hansjörg Kunze Paul Arpin Moses Tanui Mart ten Kate Antonio Prieto Mauricio González Evgeni Ignatov António Pinto Kozu Akutsu Rolando Vera John Halvorsen Shuichi Yoneshige Bruce Bickford Boniface Merande Eamonn MartinWatch Clip
19031988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump MenNJLarry MyricksWatch Clip
19041988Olympic - SeoulPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
19051988Olympic - SeoulMedal CeremonyJavelin WomenPetra Felke Fatima Whitbread Beate KochWatch Clip
19061988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump MenVictory LapCarl LewisWatch Clip
19071968Olympic - Mexico400m MenFinalLee Evans Larry James Ron Freeman Amadou Gakou Martin Jellinghaus Tegegne Bezabeh Andrzej Badeński Amos OmoloWatch Clip
19081972Olympic - Munich400m MenFinalVince Matthews Wayne Collett Julius Sang Charles Asati Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske Markku Kukkoaho Karl Honz John SmithWatch Clip
19091976Olympic - Montreal400m MenFinalAlberto Juantorena Fred Newhouse Herman Frazier Fons Brijdenbach Maxie Parks Rick Mitchell David Jenkins Jan WernerWatch Clip
19101980Olympic - Moscow400m MenFinalViktor Markin Rick Mitchell Frank Schaffer Alberto Juantorena Fons Brijdenbach Mike Solomon David Jenkins Joseph CoombsWatch Clip
19111984Olympic - Los Angeles400m MenFinalAlonzo Babers Gabriel Tiacoh Antonio McKay Darren Clark Sunder Nix Sunday Uti Innocent EgbunikeWatch Clip
19121988IAAF - Zurich400m MenHarry Butch Reynolds Hernandez Steve Lewis Innocent Egbunike Antonio McKayWatch Clip
19131988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon 100mHeat 1 Part 1Simon Poelman Dave Johnson Tim Bright Pavlo Tarnovetskiy Gary Kinder Veroslav Valenta Uwe Freimuth Jürgen HingsenWatch Clip
19141988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon 100mHeat 1 Part 2Simon Poelman Dave Johnson Tim Bright Pavlo Tarnovetskiy Gary Kinder Veroslav Valenta Uwe Freimuth Jürgen HingsenWatch Clip
19151988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon 100mHeat 2Lee Fu-An Simon Shirley Severin Moser Alex Kruger Antonio Peñalver Christian Gugler Greg Richards Georg WerthnerWatch Clip
19161988Olympic - SeoulDiscus Women Qualifying50m92Jackie McKernanWatch Clip
19171988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon 100mHeat 3Fidel Solórzano Carlos O'Connell Santiago Mellado Gong Guohua Albert Miller Lee Gwang-Ik Dambar KuwarWatch Clip
19181988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon 100mHeat 4Daley Thompson Roman Hraban Petri Keskitalo Mike Smith Dezső Szabó Lars Warming Beat Gähwiler Mikael OlanderWatch Clip
19191988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon 100mHeat 5Christian Plaziat Torsten Voss Alain Blondel Rob De Wit Dave Steen Christian Schenk Valter Külvet Oleksandr ApaichevWatch Clip
19201988Olympic - SeoulPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
19211988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon 100mHeat 1 ReplaySimon Poelman Dave Johnson Tim Bright Pavlo Tarnovetskiy Gary Kinder Veroslav Valenta Uwe Freimuth Jürgen HingsenWatch Clip
19221988Olympic - SeoulInterviewJürgen HingsenWatch Clip
19231988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long JumpNJDave JohnsonWatch Clip
19241988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump??Veroslav ValentaWatch Clip
19251988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long JumpNJAlex KrugerWatch Clip
19261988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump7m36Torsten VossWatch Clip
19271988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump6m75Gary KinderWatch Clip
19281988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon 100mFalse StartsJürgen HingsenWatch Clip
19291988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump6m84Robert De WitWatch Clip
19301988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump7m34Beat GähwilerWatch Clip
19311988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump7m44Dave SteenWatch Clip
19321988Olympic - Seoul200m WomenHeat 1Heike Drechsler Agnieszka Siwek Falilat Ogunkoya Angela Williams Ximena Restrepo Félicite Bada Mariama OuimingaWatch Clip
19331988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump7m09Greg RichardsWatch Clip
19341988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump6m97Valter KülvetWatch Clip
19351988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump6m84Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
19361988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump7m20Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
19371988Olympic - Seoul200m WomenHeat 3Galina Malchugina Silke Möller Jolanta Janota Jocelyn Joseph Marisa Masulo U Yang-Ja Melvina Vulah Erin TierneyWatch Clip
19381988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump7m62Christian PlaziatWatch Clip
19391988Olympic - Seoul200m WomenHeat 4Merlene Ottey-Page Marie-José Pérec Silke Knoll Louise Stuart Joyce Odhiambo Oliver Acii Judith Diankoléla-Missengué Evelyn FarrellWatch Clip
19401988Olympic - Seoul200m WomenHeat 5Florence Griffith-Joyner Katrin Krabbe Muriel Leroy Regula Aebi Zhang Xiaoqiong Yvette Bonapart Guilhermina da CruzWatch Clip
19411988Olympic - Seoul200m WomenHeat 8Paula Dunn Maria Magnólia Figueriredo Karin Janke Xie Zhiling Olivette Daruhi Rosa Mbuamangongo Pam MarshallWatch Clip
19421988Olympic - Seoul200m WomenHeat 7Gwen Torrence Paulin Davis-Thompson Kerry Johnson Simone Jacobs Marie-Christine Cazier-Ballo Claudia Acerenza Chen Ya-LiWatch Clip
19431988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long JumpNJPavlo TarnovetskiyWatch Clip
19441988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump6m87Valter KülvetWatch Clip
19451988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump6m97Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
19461988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump7m38Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
19471988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump7m37Christian PlaziatWatch Clip
19481988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump7m04Tim BrightWatch Clip
19491988Olympic - SeoulInterviewJürgen HingsenWatch Clip
19501988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long JumpNJChristian SchenkWatch Clip
19511988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long JumpNJDave JohnsonWatch Clip
19521988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump7m01Veroslav ValentaWatch Clip
19531988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump7m45Torsten VossWatch Clip
19541988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long JumpNJGary KinderWatch Clip
19551988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump6m90Robert de WitWatch Clip
19561988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump7m31Beat GähwilerWatch Clip
19571988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long JumpNJAlex KrugerWatch Clip
19581988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump7m38Dave SteenWatch Clip
19591988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump6m92Uwe FreimuthWatch Clip
19601988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump7m07Roman HrabanWatch Clip
19611988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump7m28Pavlo TarnovetskiyWatch Clip
19621988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump7m14Valter KülvetWatch Clip
19631988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump7m08Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
19641988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Long Jump7m24Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
19651988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon 2 Event SummaryWatch Clip
19661988Olympic - Seoul400m Hurdles WomenFinalDebbie Flintoff-King Tatyana Ledovskaya Ellen Fiedler Sabine Busch Sally Gunnell Gudrun Abt Tatyana Kurochkina LaTanya SheffieldWatch Clip
19671988Olympic - SeoulInterviewDebbie Flintoff-KingWatch Clip
19681988Olympic - SeoulMedal Ceremony10000m MenBrahim Boutayeb Salvatore Antibo Kipkemboi KimeliWatch Clip
19691988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Shot Putt15m02Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
19701988Olympic - SeoulInterviewSally GunnellWatch Clip
19711988Olympic - Seoul400m MenFinalSteve Lewis Butch Reynolds Danny Everett Darren Clark Innocent Egbunike Bert Cameron Ian Morris Mohamed Al-MalkyWatch Clip
19721988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Shot Putt14m38Torsten VossWatch Clip
19731988Olympic - Seoul400m MenVictory LapSteve Lewis Butch Reynolds Danny EverettWatch Clip
19741988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Shot Putt15m48Christian SchenkWatch Clip
19751988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Shot Putt12m91Alain BlondelWatch Clip
19761988Olympic - SeoulMedal Ceremony400m Hurdles WomenDebbie Flintoff-King Tatyana Ledovskaya Ellen FiedlerWatch Clip
19771988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Shot PuttNTDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
19781988Olympic - SeoulInterviewSteve LewisWatch Clip
19791988Olympic - Seoul200m WomenRound 2 Heat 1Florence Griffith-Joyner Maia Azarashvili Heike Drechsler Regula Aebi Kerry Johnson Silke Knoll Angela Williams Marie-Christine Cazier-BalloWatch Clip
19801988Olympic - Seoul200m WomenRound 2 Heat 2Gwen Torrence Merlene Ottey-Page Nadezhda Georgieva Katrin Krabbe Falilat Ogunkoya Anna Rita Angotzi Jolanta Janota Louise StuartWatch Clip
19811988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Shot Put14m97Torsten VossWatch Clip
19821988Olympic - Seoul200m WomenRound 2 Heat 3Grace Jackson-Small Andrea Thomas Silke Möller Paula Dunn Muriel Leroy Marisa Masullo Jocelyn Joseph Norfalia CarabalíWatch Clip
19831988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Shot PutNTDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
19841988Olympic - Seoul200m WomenRound 2 Heat 4Galina Malchugina Mary Onyali-Omagbemi Pauline Davis-Thompson Agnieszka Siwek Simone Jacobs Maria Magnólia Figueiredo Karin Janke Marie-José PérecWatch Clip
19851988Olympic - Seoul100m Men partialFinalCarl Lewis Calvin Smith Linford Christie Ben JohnsonWatch Clip
19861988Olympic - SeoulMedal Ceremony400m MenSteve Lewis Butch Reynolds Danny EverettWatch Clip
19871988Olympic - Seoul200m MenSemi Final 1Carl Lewis Róbson Da Silva Atlee Mahorn Gilles Quénéhervé Stefano Tilli Roy Martin John Regis Ralf LübkeWatch Clip
19881988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Shot PutNTTorsten VossWatch Clip
19891988Olympic - Seoul200m MenSemi Final 2Joe DeLoach Linford Christie Bruno Marie-Rose Michael Rosswess Cyprian Enweani Olapade Adeniken Edgardo Guilbe Troy DouglasWatch Clip
19901988Olympic - Seoul5000m MenHeat 1 partialGary Staines Sydney Maree Andrew Lloyd Domingos Castro John Ngugi Mauricio González John Doherty Paul Arpin Alejandro Gómez Dietmar Millonig Pierre Délèze Carey Nelson Aboukar Hassan Adani Ismael Hassan Hari Bahadur Rokaya Kaleka Mutoke Ian Gray Abdel Rahman Massad Manuel RondoWatch Clip
19911988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Summary3 eventsWatch Clip
19921988Olympic - Seoul200m MenFinalJoe DeLoach Carl Lewis Róbson da Silva Linford Christie Atlee Mahorn Gilles Quénéhervé Michael Rosswess Bruno Marie-RoseWatch Clip
19931988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon High Jump1m97Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
19941988Olympic - SeoulPole Vault Men5m90Sergey BubkaWatch Clip
19951988Olympic - Seoul3000m Steeplechase MenSemi Final 1 partialWilliam Van Dijck Peter Koech Hagen Melzer Patrick Sang Francesco Panetta Boguslaw Mamiński Henry Marsh Hans Koeleman Bruno Le Stum Eddie Wedderburn Adauto Domingues Héctor Begeo Roger HackneyWatch Clip
19961988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon High Jump2m00Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
19971988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon High Jump2m03Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
19981988Olympic - SeoulPole Vault Men5m95Rodion GataullinWatch Clip
19991988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon High Jump2m06Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
20001988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon High Jump2m12Christian PlaziatWatch Clip
20011988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon High Jump2m15Alex KrugerWatch Clip
20021988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon High Jump2m27Christian SchenkWatch Clip
20031968Olympic - Mexico200m WomenFinalIrena Szewińska-Kirszenstein Raelene Boyle Jennifer Lamy Barbara Ferrell Nicole Montandon Wyomia Tyus Margaret Bailes Jutta StöckWatch Clip
20041972Olympic - Munich200m WomenFinalRenate Stecher Raelene Boyle Irena Szewińska-Kirszenstein Ellen Strophal-Streidt Christina Heinich Anne Kroniger Alice Annum Rosie AllwoodWatch Clip
20051976Olympic - Montreal200m WomenFinalBärbel Eckert-Wöckel Annegret Richter Renate Stecher Carla Bodendorf Inge Helten Tetiana Prorochenko Denise Robertson-Boyd Chantal RégaWatch Clip
20061980Olympic - Moscow200m WomenFinalBärbel Eckert-Wöckel Nataliya Bochina Merlene Ottey-Page Romy Müller Kathy Smallwood-Cook Bev Goddard-Callender Denise Robertson-Boyd Sonia LannamanWatch Clip
20071984Olympic - Los Angeles200m WomenFinalValerie Brisco-Hooks Florence Griffith-Joyner Merlene Ottey-Page Kathy Smallwood-Cook Grace Jackson-Small Randy Givens Rose Aimée-Bacoul Liliane GaschetWatch Clip
20081988Olympic - Seoul100m WomenFinal head onFlorence Griffith-JoynerWatch Clip
20091988Olympic - Seoul200m WomenFinal head onFlorence Griffith-JoynerWatch Clip
20101988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon High Jump2m03 ReplayDaley ThompsonWatch Clip
20111988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon High Jump2m27 ReplayChristian SchenkWatch Clip
20121988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon 400mHeat 4Mike Smith Lars Warming Dezső Szabó Beat Gähwiler Daley Thompson Roman Hrabaň Petri Keskitalo Mikael OlanderWatch Clip
20131988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon 400mHeat 3Alain Blondel Torsten Voss Robert de Wit Dave Steen Christian Plaziat Christian Schenk Valter KülvetWatch Clip
20141988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon 110m HurdlesHeat 1Petri Keskitalo Lars Warming Mike Smith Daley Thompson Roman Hrabaň Dezső Szabó Beat Gähwiler Mikael OlanderWatch Clip
20151988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon 110m HurdlesHeat 2Christian Plaziat Rob de Wit Alain Blondel Torsten Voss Dave Steen Christian Schenk Valter KülvetWatch Clip
20161988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon 110m HurdlesHeat 3Lee Fu-An Antonio Peñalver Severin Moser Christian Gugler Alex Kruger Simon Shirley Greg Richards Georg WerthnerWatch Clip
20171988Olympic - SeoulPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
20181988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon DiscusNTBeat GähwilerWatch Clip
20191988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus44m56Christian SchenkWatch Clip
20201988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus43m66Dave SteenWatch Clip
20211988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon DiscusNTVěroslav ValentaWatch Clip
20221988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus42m12Christian PlaziatWatch Clip
20231988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus40m42Tim BrightWatch Clip
20241988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon DiscusNTAlain BlondelWatch Clip
20251988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus42m36David JohnsonWatch Clip
20261988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus38m20Dezső SzabóWatch Clip
20271988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus44m44Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
20281988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus44m36Torsten VossWatch Clip
20291988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus43m98Roman HrabaňWatch Clip
20301988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon DiscusNTRobert de WitWatch Clip
20311988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus43m64Uwe FreimuthWatch Clip
20321988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus42m26Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
20331988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus48m02Pavlo TarnovetskiyWatch Clip
20341988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus41m96Beat GähwilerWatch Clip
20351988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus49m28Christian SchenkWatch Clip
20361988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon DiscusNTDave SteenWatch Clip
20371988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon DiscusNTVěroslav ValentaWatch Clip
20381988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon DiscusNTChristian PlaziatWatch Clip
20391988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus41m68Tim BrightWatch Clip
20401988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus40m64Alain BlondelWatch Clip
20411988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon DiscusNTDavid JohnsonWatch Clip
20421988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus39m54Dezső SzabóWatch Clip
20431988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus44m80Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
20441988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon DiscusNTTorsten VossWatch Clip
20451988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon DiscusNTRoman HrabaňWatch Clip
20461988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon DiscusNTRobert de WitWatch Clip
20471988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus46m66Uwe FreimuthWatch Clip
20481988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon DiscusNTSimon PoelmanWatch Clip
20491988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon DiscusNTPavlo TarnovetskiyWatch Clip
20501988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus42m46Beat GähwilerWatch Clip
20511988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon DiscusNTChristian SchenkWatch Clip
20521988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus42m02Dave SteenWatch Clip
20531988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus45m84Věroslav ValentaWatch Clip
20541988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus43m06Christian PlaziatWatch Clip
20551988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon DiscusNTTim BrightWatch Clip
20561988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus41m20Alain BlondelWatch Clip
20571988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon DiscusNTDavid JohnsonWatch Clip
20581988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus38m24Dezső SzabóWatch Clip
20591988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus42m26Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
20601988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus43m16Torsten VossWatch Clip
20611988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus45m32Roman HrabaňWatch Clip
20621988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus41m32Robert de WitWatch Clip
20631988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon DiscusNTUwe FreimuthWatch Clip
20641988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women Qualifying1m87Janet BoyleWatch Clip
20651988Olympic - Seoul100m HurdlesHeat 3Marjan Olyslager Julie Rocheleau-Baumann Lesley-Ann Skeete Rita Heggli Chen Wen-Xing Agrippina de la Cruz Ginka ZagorchevaWatch Clip
20661988Olympic - Seoul100m HurdlesHeat 4Cornelia Oschkenat Liu Huajin Gail Devers Monique Éwanjé-Épée-Tourett Wendy Jeal Gretha Tromp Bang Shin-Hye Cheung Suet YeeWatch Clip
20671988Olympic - Seoul100m HurdlesHeat 5Yordanka Donkova Sally Gunnell Du Juan Anne Piquereau Nancy Vallecilla Manuela Marxer Tilaka JinadasaWatch Clip
20681988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Discus38m54Greg RichardsWatch Clip
20691988Olympic - SeoulMedal CeremonyPole Vault MenSergey Bubka Rodion Gataullin Grigoriy YegorovWatch Clip
20701988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Women6m92Heike DrechslerWatch Clip
20711988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Women7m00Jackie Joyner-KerseeWatch Clip
20721988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Women7m11Galina ČisťakováWatch Clip
20731988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Women6m99Yelena BelevskayaWatch Clip
20741988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Women6m53Fiona MayWatch Clip
20751988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump WomenNJXiong QiyingWatch Clip
20761988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump WomenNJLene DemsitzWatch Clip
20771988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Women7m18Heike DrechslerWatch Clip
20781988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Women6m45Sabine JohnWatch Clip
20791988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Women6m60Agata Jaroszek-KarczmarekWatch Clip
20801988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Women7m16Jackie Joyner-KerseeWatch Clip
20811988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump WomenNJGalina ČisťakováWatch Clip
20821988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Summary7 eventsWatch Clip
20831988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump WomenNJNicole Boegman-StainesWatch Clip
20841988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Women6m62Fiona MayWatch Clip
20851988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump WomenNJYelena BelevskayaWatch Clip
20861988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Women7m22Heike DrechslerWatch Clip
20871988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Women6m43Sabine JohnWatch Clip
20881988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump WomenNJAgata Jaroszek-KarczmarekWatch Clip
20891988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump WomenNJJackie Joyner-KerseeWatch Clip
20901988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Women7m02Galina ČisťakováWatch Clip
20911988Olympic - SeoulDiscus Women71m84Martina HellmannWatch Clip
20921988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Women6m71Nicole Boegman-StainesWatch Clip
20931988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Women6m52Fiona MayWatch Clip
20941988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Pole VaultWarm UpWatch Clip
20951988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump WomenNJYelena BelevskayaWatch Clip
20961988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Women7m16Heike DrechslerWatch Clip
20971988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump WomenNJSabine JohnWatch Clip
20981988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Pole VaultWarm UpWatch Clip
20991988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Women6m48Agata Jaroszek-KarczmarekWatch Clip
21001988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Women7m40Jackie Joyner-KerseeWatch Clip
21011988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Women6m96Galina ČisťakováWatch Clip
21021988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Women6m73Nicole Boegman-StainesWatch Clip
21031988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump WomenNJFiona MayWatch Clip
21041988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Women6m66Yelena BelevskayaWatch Clip
21051988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Women7m17Heike DrechslerWatch Clip
21061988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump WomenNJSabine JohnWatch Clip
21071988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Women6m23Agata Jaroszek-KarczmarekWatch Clip
21081988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump WomenNJJackie Joyner-KerseeWatch Clip
21091988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump Women6m84Galina ČisťakováWatch Clip
21101988Olympic - SeoulLong Jump WomenVictory LapJackie Joyner-KerseeWatch Clip
21111988Olympic - SeoulControversyWatch Clip
21121988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Pole Vault4m60Beat GähwilerWatch Clip
21131988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Pole Vault4m60Uwe FreimuthWatch Clip
21141988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Pole Vault4m60Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
21151988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Pole Vault4m30Christian SchenkWatch Clip
21161988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Pole Vault4m70?Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
21171988Olympic - Seoul200m WomenSemi Final 1Florence Griffith Joyner Merlene Ottey-Page Silke Möller Maia Azarashvili Mary Onyali-Omagbemi Katrin Krabbe Pauline Davis-Thompson Andrea ThomasWatch Clip
21181988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Pole Vault4m70?Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
21191988Olympic - Seoul200m WomenSemi Final 2Grace Jackson Small Heike Drechsler Gwen Torrence Galina Malchugina Nadezhda Georgieva Paula Dunn Agnieszka Siwek Regula AebiWatch Clip
21201988Olympic - SeoulInterviewDiane ClementWatch Clip
21211988Olympic - Seoul1500m MenHeat 1Steve Cram Steve Scott Rémy Geoffroy Joseph Chesire Gennaro Di Napoli Marcus O'Sullivan Ari Suhonen José Luiz Barbosa Branko Zorko Mike Watson Melford Homela Hoche Yaya Aden Eugénio Katombi Modupe Jonah Mohamed Ould KhayarWatch Clip
21221988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Pole Vault4m40Christian SchenkWatch Clip
21231988Olympic - Seoul1500m MenHeat 2Kipkoech Cheruiyot Mark Deady Mogens Guldburg Saïd Aouita Mário da Silva Marco Rapp Dave Campbell Mohamed Suleiman Duan Xiuquan Pat Scammell Jama Mohamed Aden Ramón López Kenneth Dzekedzeke Bernado ElongaWatch Clip
21241988Olympic - Seoul1500m MenHeat 3Peter Rono Jeff Atkinson Peter Elliott Markus Hacksteiner Moustafa Lachaal Rachid Kram Joaquim Cruz Mbiganyi Thee Spyros Spyrou Gerry O'Reilly Jo Jin-Saeng Jan Kubista Moses Zarak Khan Awad Saleh Ahmed John SiguriaWatch Clip
21251988Olympic - Seoul1500m MenHeat 4Jens-Peter Herold Han Kulker Steve Crabb Peter Wirz Omer Khalifa Abdel Majid Moncef Mahmoud El-Kalboussi Dale Jones Mohamed Barak Al-Dosari Eulucane Ndagijimana Josep Graells Zeki Öztürk Doug Consiglio Seid Gayaplé Hari Bahadur RokayaWatch Clip
21261988Olympic - SeoulPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
21271988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon SummaryDay 2Watch Clip
21281988Olympic - Seoul100m HurdlesRound 2 Heat 1Yordanka Donkova Ludmila Narozhilenko-Engquist Kerstin Claus-Knabe Julie Rocheleau-Baumann Florence Colle Jackie Humphrey Lesley-Ann SkeeteWatch Clip
21291988Olympic - Seoul100m HurdlesRound 2 Heat 2Cornelia Oschkenat Nataliya Hrygoŕieva Marjan Olyslager Monique Éwanjé-Épeé LaVonna Martin Wendy Jeal Du Juan Rita HeggliWatch Clip
21301988Olympic - Seoul100m HurdlesRound 2 Heat 3Gloria Siebert Claudia Zaczkiewicz Sally Gunnell Gail Devers Gretha Tromp Liu Huajin Anne Piquereau Maria UsifoWatch Clip
21311988Olympic - Seoul1500m WomenHeat 1Doina Beșliu-Melinte Debbie Scott-Bowker Tetiana Samolenko-Dorovskykh Kim Gallagher Elly van Hulst Kirsty Wade Lyubov Gurina Angela Chalmers Vera Michallek Cornelia Bürki Khin Khin Htwe No Hye-Sun Daphrose Nayiramutuzo Poloni AvekWatch Clip
21321988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Pole Vault4m90Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
21331988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Pole Vault4m40Christian SchenkWatch Clip
21341988Olympic - Seoul1500m WomenHeat 2 Part 1Paula Ivan Mary Decker-Slaney Andrea Hahmann Lynn Williams Shireen Bailey Christina Boxer-Cahill Laimutė Baikauskaitė Fatima Aouam Hassiba Boulmerka Susan Sirma Regina Jacobs Letitia Vriesde Lavern Bryan Rachel ThompsonWatch Clip
21351988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Pole Vault4m90Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
21361988Olympic - Seoul1500m WomenHeat 2 Part 2Paula Ivan Mary Decker-Slaney Andrea Hahmann Lynn Williams Shireen Bailey Christina Boxer-Cahill Laimutė Baikauskaitė Fatima Aouam Hassiba Boulmerka Susan Sirma Regina Jacobs Letitia Vriesde Lavern Bryan Rachel ThompsonWatch Clip
21371988Olympic - SeoulPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
21381988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Pole Vault5m00Torsten VossWatch Clip
21391988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Pole Vault4m50Christian SchenkWatch Clip
21401988Olympic - Seoul200m WomenFinal Part 1Florence Griffith-Joyner Grace Jackson-Small Heike Drechsler Merlene Ottey-Page Silke Möller Gwen Torrence Maia Azarashvili Galina MalchuginaWatch Clip
21411988Olympic - Seoul200m WomenFinal Part 2Florence Griffith-Joyner Grace Jackson-Small Heike Drechsler Merlene Ottey-Page Silke Möller Gwen Torrence Maia Azarashvili Galina MalchuginaWatch Clip
21421988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Pole Vault5m00Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
21431988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Pole Vault5m00Dave JohnsonWatch Clip
21441988Olympic - SeoulInterviewFlorence Griffith-JoynerWatch Clip
21451988Olympic - SeoulPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
21461988Olympic - Seoul5000m MenSemi Final 1 PartialDomingos Castro Sydney Maree Dieter Baumann Pascal Thiébaut Yobes Ondieki Hansjörg Kunze Jack Buckner Salvatore Antibo Cyrille Laventure Charles Cheruiyot Alejandro Gómez Andrew Lloyd Paul Williams Marcos Barreto Eamonn CoghlanWatch Clip
21471988Olympic - SeoulDecathlon Pole Vault5m00Daley ThompsonWatch Clip
21481988Olympic - Seoul5000m MenSemi Final 2 Part 1Stefano Mei John Ngugi José Regalo Gary Staines John Doherty Evgeni Ignatov Paul Arpin Jonny Danielson Eamonn Martin Mauricio González Doug Padilla Abel Antón Mikhail Dasko Vincent Rousseau Terry BrahmWatch Clip
21491988Olympic - Seoul5000m MenSemi Final 2 Part 2Stefano Mei John Ngugi José Regalo Gary Staines John Doherty Evgeni Ignatov Paul Arpin Jonny Danielson Eamonn Martin Mauricio González Doug Padilla Abel Antón Mikhail Dasko Vincent Rousseau Terry BrahmWatch Clip
21501988Olympic - SeoulMedal Ceremony200m WomenFlorence Griffith-Joyner Grace Jackson-Small Heike DrechslerWatch Clip
21511988Olympic - SeoulInterviewGary Staines Jack BucknerWatch Clip
21521988Olympic - SeoulPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
21531988Olympic - SeoulControversyWatch Clip
21541988Olympic - SeoulPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
21551988Olympic - Seoul4x400m MenHeat 2Jamaica Yugoslavia Portugal East Germany Canada Antigua and Barbuda ZambiaWatch Clip
21561988Olympic - Seoul4x400m MenHeat 3United States Kenya Nigeria Senegal Cote d'Ivoire Pakistan BotswanaWatch Clip
21571988Olympic - Seoul100m HurdlesSemi Final 1Yordanka Donkova Gloria Siebert Julie Rocheleau-Baumann Florence Colle Kerstin Claus-Knabe Lesley-Ann Skeete LaVonna Martin Gail DeversWatch Clip
21581988Olympic - SeoulDiscus Men Qualifying57m18Paul MardleWatch Clip
21591988Olympic - Seoul100m HurdlesSemi Final 2Cornelia Oschkenat Claudia Zaczkiewicz Nataliya Hrygoŕieva Monique Éwanjé-Épée-Tourret Marjan Olyslager Sally Gunnell Jackie Humphrey Ludmila Narozhilenko-EngquistWatch Clip
21601988Olympic - Seoul50km WalkVyacheslav Ivanenko Ronald Weigel Hartwig Gauder Aleksandr PotashovWatch Clip
21611988Olympic - Seoul1500m MenSemi Final 1 Build UpKipkoech Cheruiyot Steve Cram Peter Elliott Han Kulker Jeff Atkinson Joseph Chesire Mogens Guldberg Rémy Geoffroy Rachid Kram Spyros Spyrou Abdel Majid Moncef Peter WirzWatch Clip
21621988Olympic - Seoul1500m MenSemi Final 1Kipkoech Cheruiyot Steve Cram Peter Elliott Han Kulker Jeff Atkinson Joseph Chesire Mogens Guldberg Rémy Geoffroy Rachid Kram Spyros Spyrou Abdel Majid Moncef Peter WirzWatch Clip
21631988Olympic - Seoul1500m MenSemi Final 2Steve Scott Peter Rono Omer Khalifa Mário da Silva Jens-Peter Herold Marcus O'Sullivan Markus Hacksteiner Mark Deady Steve Crabb Mbiganyi Thee Gennaro Di Napoli Moustafa LachaalWatch Clip
21641988Olympic - Seoul1500m MenSemi Final 2 ReplaySteve Scott Peter Rono Omer Khalifa Mário da Silva Jens-Peter Herold Marcus O'Sullivan Markus Hacksteiner Mark Deady Steve Crabb Mbiganyi Thee Gennaro Di Napoli Moustafa LachaalWatch Clip
21651988Olympic - Seoul4x100m MenWarm UpWatch Clip
21661988Olympic - SeoulShot Put Women Qualifying16m44Myrtle AugeeWatch Clip
21671988Olympic - SeoulShot Put Women Qualifying18m34Judy OakesWatch Clip
21681988Olympic - SeoulMedal Ceremony50km WalkVyacheslav Ivanenko Ronald Weigel Hartwig GauderWatch Clip
21691988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women1m80Stefka KostadinovaWatch Clip
21701988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women1m80Janet BoyleWatch Clip
21711988Olympic - Seoul100m HurdlesFinalYordanka Donkova Gloria Siebert Claudia Zaczkiewicz Nataliya Hrygoŕieva Florence Colle Julie Rocheleau-Baumann Monique Éwanjé-Épée Cornelia OschkenatWatch Clip
21721988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women1m80Diana DaviesWatch Clip
21731988Olympic - SeoulMedal CeremonyDecathlonChristian Schenk Torsten Voss Dave SteenWatch Clip
21741988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women1m85Diana DaviesWatch Clip
21751988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women1m85Lyudmila AndonovaWatch Clip
21761988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women1m85Kim Hui-SeonWatch Clip
21771988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women1m85Janet BoyleWatch Clip
21781988Olympic - Seoul4x100m MenHeat 1 Build UpFrance Nigeria Italy South Korea Chinese Taipei Uganda MaldivesWatch Clip
21791988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women1m90Stefka KostadinovaWatch Clip
21801988Olympic - Seoul4x100m MenHeat 1France Nigeria Italy South Korea Chinese Taipei Uganda MaldivesWatch Clip
21811988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women1m90Janet BoyleWatch Clip
21821988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women1m90Diana DaviesWatch Clip
21831988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women1m90Kim Hui-SeonWatch Clip
21841988Olympic - Seoul4x100m MenHeat 2Soviet Union West Germany Ghana China Qatar Congo (Brazzaville) Senegal IndonesiaWatch Clip
21851988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women1m90Janet BoyleWatch Clip
21861988Olympic - Seoul4x100m MenHeat 3Canada Jamaica Japan Kenya Thailand Antigua and Barbuda Sierra Leone SpainWatch Clip
21871988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women1m93Stefka KostadinovaWatch Clip
21881988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women1m93Olga TurchakWatch Clip
21891988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women1m93Chris Annison-StantonWatch Clip
21901988Olympic - Seoul4x100m MenHeat 4Hungary Great Britain Portugal Mexico Benin Bangladesh United StatesWatch Clip
21911988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women1m93Janet BoyleWatch Clip
21921988Olympic - Seoul4x100m WomenHeat 1Soviet Union West Germany France Bulgaria Colombia Chinese TaipeiWatch Clip
21931988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women1m93Janet BoyleWatch Clip
21941988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women1m93Diana DaviesWatch Clip
21951988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women1m93Kim Hui-SeonWatch Clip
21961988Olympic - Seoul4x100m WomenHeat 2East Germany Jamaica Canada China Italy Greece South KoreaWatch Clip
21971988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women1m93Janet BoyleWatch Clip
21981988Olympic - Seoul4x100m WomenHeat 3 Build UpWatch Clip
21991988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women1m93Kim Hui-SeonWatch Clip
22001988Olympic - Seoul4x100m WomenHeat 3United States Great Britain Netherlands Poland Ghana UgandaWatch Clip
22011988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women1m93Diana DaviesWatch Clip
22021988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women1m96Louise RitterWatch Clip
22031988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women1m96Tamara BykovaWatch Clip
22041988Olympic - SeoulPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
22051988Olympic - Seoul3000m Steeplechase MenFinalJulius Kariuki Peter Koech Mark Rowland Alessandro Lambruschini William Van Dijck Henry Marsh Patrick Sang Boguslaw Mamiński Francesco Panetta Hagen Melzer Graeme Fell Raymond Pannier Azzedine BrahmiWatch Clip
22061988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women2m01Stefka KostadinovaWatch Clip
22071988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women2m01Louise RitterWatch Clip
22081988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women2m01Tamara BykovaWatch Clip
22091988Olympic - SeoulMedal Ceremony100m HurdlesYordanka Donkova Gloria Siebert Claudia ZaczkiewiczWatch Clip
22101988Olympic - SeoulInterviewMark RowlandWatch Clip
22111988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women2m03Stefka KostadinovaWatch Clip
22121988Olympic - Seoul4x400m MenSemi Final 1United States Kenya Great Britain Australia Barbados Cote D'Ivoire Portugal CanadaWatch Clip
22131988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women2m03Louise RitterWatch Clip
22141988Olympic - Seoul4x400m MenSemi Final 1 ReplayUnited States Kenya Great Britain Australia Barbados Cote D'Ivoire Portugal CanadaWatch Clip
22151988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women2m03Stefka KostadinovaWatch Clip
22161988Olympic - SeoulHigh Jump Women2m03Louise RitterWatch Clip
22171988Olympic - Seoul4x400m MenSemi Final 2East Germany West Germany Jamaica Nigeria Yugoslavia Japan Senegal PakistanWatch Clip
22181988Olympic - Seoul4x400m WomenHeat 1East Germany Canada West Germany Great Britain France Nigeria IndiaWatch Clip
22191988Olympic - Seoul4x400m WomenHeat 2United States Jamaica Soviet Union Brazil South Korea ColombiaWatch Clip
22201988Olympic - Seoul3000m Steeplechase MenFinal ReplayJulius Kariuki Peter Koech Mark Rowland Alessandro Lambruschini William Van Dijck Henry Marsh Patrick Sang Boguslaw Mamiński Francesco Panetta Hagen Melzer Graeme Fell Raymond Pannier Azzedine BrahmiWatch Clip
22211988Olympic - SeoulMedal Ceremony3000m Steeplechase MenJulius Kariuki Peter Koech Mark RowlandWatch Clip
22221988Olympic - Seoul10000m WomenFinal Part 1Olga Bondarenko Liz McColgan Olena Zhupiyeva-V'iazova Kathrin Ullrich-Weßel Francie Larrieu-Smith Lynn Jennings Wang Xiuting Sue French-Lee Albertina Machado Albertina Dias Anne Garrett-Audain Lyudmila Matveyeva Nancy Tinari Rosa Munerotto Lynn Nelson Carole Rouillard Carolyn Schuwalow Wang Qinghuan Annette Sergent-Palluy Ingrid KristiansenWatch Clip
22231988Olympic - Seoul10000m WomenFinal Part 2Olga Bondarenko Liz McColgan Olena Zhupiyeva-V'iazova Kathrin Ullrich-Weßel Francie Larrieu-Smith Lynn Jennings Wang Xiuting Sue French-Lee Albertina Machado Albertina Dias Anne Garrett-Audain Lyudmila Matveyeva Nancy Tinari Rosa Munerotto Lynn Nelson Carole Rouillard Carolyn Schuwalow Wang Qinghuan Annette Sergent-Palluy Ingrid KristiansenWatch Clip
22241988Olympic - Seoul10000m WomenFinal Part 3Olga Bondarenko Liz McColgan Olena Zhupiyeva-V'iazova Kathrin Ullrich-Weßel Francie Larrieu-Smith Lynn Jennings Wang Xiuting Sue French-Lee Albertina Machado Albertina Dias Anne Garrett-Audain Lyudmila Matveyeva Nancy Tinari Rosa Munerotto Lynn Nelson Carole Rouillard Carolyn Schuwalow Wang Qinghuan Annette Sergent-Palluy Ingrid KristiansenWatch Clip
22251988Olympic - SeoulInterviewLiz McColganWatch Clip
22261988Olympic - SeoulInterviewIngrid KristiansenWatch Clip
22271968Olympic - Mexico1500m MenFinalKip Keino Jim Ryun Bodo Tümmler Harald Norpoth John Whetton Jacky Boxberger Henryk Szordykowski Josef Odložil Tom Von Ruden Ben Jipcho André Dehertoghe Marty LiquoriWatch Clip
22281972Olympic - Munich1500m MenFinalPekka Vasala Kip Keino Rod Dixon Mike Boit Brendan Foster Hermon Mignon Paul-Heinz Wellmann Volodymyr Pantelei Tony Polhill Tom HansenWatch Clip
22291976Olympic - Montreal1500m MenFinalJohn Walker Ivo Van Damme Paul-Heinz Wellmann Eamonn Coghlan Frank Clement Rick Wohlhuter Dave Moorcroft Graham Crouch János ZemenWatch Clip
22301980Olympic - Moscow1500m MenFinalSeb Coe Jürgen Straub Steve Ovett Andreas Busse Vittorio Fontanella Jozef Plachý José Marajo Steve Cram Dragan ZdravkovićWatch Clip
22311984Olympic - Los Angeles1500m MenFinalSeb Coe Steve Cram José Manuel Abascal Joseph Chesire Jim Spivey Peter Wirz Andrés Vera Omer Khalifa Tony Rogers Steve Scott Riccardo Materazzi Steve OvettWatch Clip
22321968Olympic - Mexico4x400m MenFinalUnited States Kenya West Germany Poland Great Britain Trinidad and Tobago Italy FranceWatch Clip
22331984Olympic - Los Angeles4x400m MenFinalUnited States Great Britain Nigeria Australia Italy Barbados Uganda CanadaWatch Clip
22341988Olympic - Seoul4x100m WomenSemi Final 1Soviet Union East Germany Jamaica Poland Netherlands Great Britain Italy GreeceWatch Clip
22351988Olympic - Seoul4x100m WomenSemi Final 2United States West Germany Bulgaria France Canada Ghana ChinaWatch Clip
22361988Olympic - SeoulMedal Ceremony10000m WomenOlga Bondarenko Liz McColgan Olena Zhupiyeva-V'iazovaWatch Clip
22371988Olympic - SeoulShot Put Women19m69Cong YuzhenWatch Clip
22381988Olympic - Seoul4x100m MenSemi Final 1France Great Britain Jamaica West Germany Japan Nigeria South Korea QatarWatch Clip
22391988Olympic - Seoul4x100m MenSemi Final 2Soviet Union Italy Hungary Canada Ghana Kenya Portugal ChinaWatch Clip
22401988Olympic - SeoulShot Put Women21m69Nataliya LisovskayaWatch Clip
22411988Olympic - SeoulShot Put Women17m59Bonnie DasseWatch Clip
22421988Olympic - SeoulDiscus Men68m82Jürgen SchultWatch Clip
22431988Olympic - Seoul1500m WomenFinalPaula Ivan Laimutė Baikauskaitė Tetiana Samolenko-Dorovskykh Christina Boxer-Cahill Lynn Williams Andrea Hahmann Shireen Bailey Mary Decker-Slaney Doina Beșliu-Melinte Fatima Aouam Kim Gallagher Debbie Scott-BowkerWatch Clip
22441988Olympic - SeoulInterviewChristina Boxer-CahillWatch Clip
22451988Olympic - Seoul1500m MenFinalPeter Rono Peter Elliott Jens-Peter Herold Steve Cram Steve Scott Han Kulker Kipkoech Cheruiyot Marcus O'Sullivan Mário da Silva Jeff Atkinson Joseph Chesire Omer KhalifaWatch Clip
22461988Olympic - SeoulInterviewPeter ElliottWatch Clip
22471988Olympic - SeoulMedal Ceremony1500m WomenPaula Ivan Laimutė Baikauskaitė Tetiana Samolenko-DorovskykhWatch Clip
22481988Olympic - Seoul1500m MenReplayPeter Rono Peter Elliott Jens-Peter Herold Steve Cram Steve Scott Han Kulker Kipkoech Cheruiyot Marcus O'Sullivan Mário da Silva Jeff Atkinson Joseph Chesire Omer KhalifaWatch Clip
22491988Olympic - SeoulShot Put Women21m74Nataliya LisovskayaWatch Clip
22501988Olympic - Seoul5000m MenFinal part 1John Ngugi Dieter Baumann Hansjörg Kunze Domingos Castro Sydney Maree Jack Buckner Stefano Mei Evgeni Ignatov John Doherty Jonny Danielson Pascal Thiébaut Yobes Ondieki Gary Staines Paul Arpin José RegaloWatch Clip
22511988Olympic - Seoul5000m MenFinal part 2John Ngugi Dieter Baumann Hansjörg Kunze Domingos Castro Sydney Maree Jack Buckner Stefano Mei Evgeni Ignatov John Doherty Jonny Danielson Pascal Thiébaut Yobes Ondieki Gary Staines Paul Arpin José RegaloWatch Clip
22521988Olympic - SeoulMedal Ceremony1500m MenPeter Rono Peter Elliott Jens-Peter HeroldWatch Clip
22531988Olympic - Seoul4x100m WomenFinalUnited States East Germany Soviet Union West Germany Bulgaria Poland FranceWatch Clip
22541988Olympic - SeoulMedal Ceremony5000m MenJohn Ngugi Dieter Baumann Hansjörg KunzeWatch Clip
22551988Olympic - SeoulMedal Ceremony1500m Women ReplayPaula Ivan Laimutė Baikauskaitė Tetiana Samolenko-DorovskykhWatch Clip
22561988Olympic - SeoulDiscus Men66m42Yury DumchevWatch Clip
22571988Olympic - SeoulDiscus Men68m26Jürgen SchultWatch Clip
22581988Olympic - SeoulDiscus Men62m96Mac WilkinsWatch Clip
22591988Olympic - Seoul4x100m MenFinalSoviet Union Great Britain France Jamaica Italy West Germany Canada HungaryWatch Clip
22601988Olympic - SeoulInterviewElliot Bunney John Regis Mike McFarlane John RegisWatch Clip
22611988Olympic - SeoulMedal CeremonyShot Put WomenNataliya Lisovskaya Kathrin Neimke Li MeisuWatch Clip
22621988Olympic - Seoul1500m MenFinal ReplayPeter Rono Peter Elliott Jens-Peter Herold Steve Cram Steve Scott Han Kulker Kipkoech Cheruiyot Marcus O'Sullivan Mário da Silva Jeff Atkinson Joseph Chesire Omer KhalifaWatch Clip
22631988Olympic - Seoul4x400m WomenFinalSoviet Union United States East Germany West Germany Jamaica Great Britain France CanadaWatch Clip
22641988Olympic - Seoul4x400m MenFinalUnited States Jamaica West Germany East Germany Great Britain Australia Nigeria KenyaWatch Clip
22651988Olympic - SeoulMedal Ceremony4x100m MenSoviet Union Great Britain FranceWatch Clip
22661988Olympic - SeoulMarathon MenPart 1Gelindo Bordin Douglas Wakiihuri Ahmed Salah Takeyuki Nakayama Steve Moneghetti Charlie Spedding Juma Ikangaa Rob de Castella Toshihiko Seko Ravil Kashapov Jesús Herrera John Campbell Gerard Njiboer Pete Pfitzinger Marti ten Kate Orlando Pizzolato Hisatoshi Shintaku Kim Won-Tak Gianni Poli Dieudonné Lamothe Dave Long Henrik Jørgensen Ralf Salzmann Dick Hooper Mirko Vindiš Cai Shangyan Joaquim Silva Art Boileau Ed Eyestone Noureddine Sobhi Yu Jae-Seong Mehmet Terzi Kevin Forster Bigboy Matlapeng Allaoua Khellil Justin Gloden Alex Gonzalez Zhang Guowei Pedro Ortiz Ronaldo Lanzoni Brad Camp Adolphe Ambowodé John Burra Sam Hlawe Juan Amores Peter Maher Abdou Manzo Diamantino dos Santos Omar Moussa Carlos Retiz Gary Fanelli John Woods Gideon Mthembu Baikuntha Manandhar Karel David Ivo Rodrígues Martin Mondragón Vusie Dlamini Inni Aboubacar Yohanna Waziri Noheku Nteso Benjamin Longiros Vincent Ruguga Alfonso Abellán Vithanakande Samarasinghe Tika Bogati Dave Edge Luis López Juan Camacho Abbas Mohamed Ahmet Altun James Gombedza Kamana Koji João Carvalho Aaron Dupnai Binesh Prasad Calvin Dallas Telesphore Dusabe Eugène Muslar Hassan Karimou Wallace Williams Mohala Mohloli Awadh Al-Sameer Derrick Adamson Krishna Bahadur Basnet Fred Schumann John Mwathiwa Marlon Williams Kaleka Mutoke James Walker Mohiddin Mohamed Kulmiye Fred Ogwang Naser Babapour Ricardo Taitano Baba Ibrahim Suma-Keita Alassane Bah Nguyễn Văn Thuyết Polin Belisle Ibrahim Hussein Jörg Peter John Treacy Moustafa El-Nechchadi Geir Kvernmo Bruno Lafranchi Alain Lazare Paulo Catarino Omar Aguilar Dirk Vanderherten Mark Conover Gwon Seong-Nak Honorato Hernández Martin Vrábeĺ John Maeke George Mambosasa Abdul Haji Abdul Latheef Hussein Haleem Ahmed Mohamed Ismail Joseph KipsangWatch Clip
22671988Olympic - SeoulMarathon MenPart 2Gelindo Bordin Douglas Wakiihuri Ahmed Salah Takeyuki Nakayama Steve Moneghetti Charlie Spedding Juma Ikangaa Rob de Castella Toshihiko Seko Ravil Kashapov Jesús Herrera John Campbell Gerard Njiboer Pete Pfitzinger Marti ten Kate Orlando Pizzolato Hisatoshi Shintaku Kim Won-Tak Gianni Poli Dieudonné Lamothe Dave Long Henrik Jørgensen Ralf Salzmann Dick Hooper Mirko Vindiš Cai Shangyan Joaquim Silva Art Boileau Ed Eyestone Noureddine Sobhi Yu Jae-Seong Mehmet Terzi Kevin Forster Bigboy Matlapeng Allaoua Khellil Justin Gloden Alex Gonzalez Zhang Guowei Pedro Ortiz Ronaldo Lanzoni Brad Camp Adolphe Ambowodé John Burra Sam Hlawe Juan Amores Peter Maher Abdou Manzo Diamantino dos Santos Omar Moussa Carlos Retiz Gary Fanelli John Woods Gideon Mthembu Baikuntha Manandhar Karel David Ivo Rodrígues Martin Mondragón Vusie Dlamini Inni Aboubacar Yohanna Waziri Noheku Nteso Benjamin Longiros Vincent Ruguga Alfonso Abellán Vithanakande Samarasinghe Tika Bogati Dave Edge Luis López Juan Camacho Abbas Mohamed Ahmet Altun James Gombedza Kamana Koji João Carvalho Aaron Dupnai Binesh Prasad Calvin Dallas Telesphore Dusabe Eugène Muslar Hassan Karimou Wallace Williams Mohala Mohloli Awadh Al-Sameer Derrick Adamson Krishna Bahadur Basnet Fred Schumann John Mwathiwa Marlon Williams Kaleka Mutoke James Walker Mohiddin Mohamed Kulmiye Fred Ogwang Naser Babapour Ricardo Taitano Baba Ibrahim Suma-Keita Alassane Bah Nguyễn Văn Thuyết Polin Belisle Ibrahim Hussein Jörg Peter John Treacy Moustafa El-Nechchadi Geir Kvernmo Bruno Lafranchi Alain Lazare Paulo Catarino Omar Aguilar Dirk Vanderherten Mark Conover Gwon Seong-Nak Honorato Hernández Martin Vrábeĺ John Maeke George Mambosasa Abdul Haji Abdul Latheef Hussein Haleem Ahmed Mohamed Ismail Joseph KipsangWatch Clip
22681988Olympic - SeoulMarathon MenPart 3Gelindo Bordin Douglas Wakiihuri Ahmed Salah Takeyuki Nakayama Steve Moneghetti Charlie Spedding Juma Ikangaa Rob de Castella Toshihiko Seko Ravil Kashapov Jesús Herrera John Campbell Gerard Njiboer Pete Pfitzinger Marti ten Kate Orlando Pizzolato Hisatoshi Shintaku Kim Won-Tak Gianni Poli Dieudonné Lamothe Dave Long Henrik Jørgensen Ralf Salzmann Dick Hooper Mirko Vindiš Cai Shangyan Joaquim Silva Art Boileau Ed Eyestone Noureddine Sobhi Yu Jae-Seong Mehmet Terzi Kevin Forster Bigboy Matlapeng Allaoua Khellil Justin Gloden Alex Gonzalez Zhang Guowei Pedro Ortiz Ronaldo Lanzoni Brad Camp Adolphe Ambowodé John Burra Sam Hlawe Juan Amores Peter Maher Abdou Manzo Diamantino dos Santos Omar Moussa Carlos Retiz Gary Fanelli John Woods Gideon Mthembu Baikuntha Manandhar Karel David Ivo Rodrígues Martin Mondragón Vusie Dlamini Inni Aboubacar Yohanna Waziri Noheku Nteso Benjamin Longiros Vincent Ruguga Alfonso Abellán Vithanakande Samarasinghe Tika Bogati Dave Edge Luis López Juan Camacho Abbas Mohamed Ahmet Altun James Gombedza Kamana Koji João Carvalho Aaron Dupnai Binesh Prasad Calvin Dallas Telesphore Dusabe Eugène Muslar Hassan Karimou Wallace Williams Mohala Mohloli Awadh Al-Sameer Derrick Adamson Krishna Bahadur Basnet Fred Schumann John Mwathiwa Marlon Williams Kaleka Mutoke James Walker Mohiddin Mohamed Kulmiye Fred Ogwang Naser Babapour Ricardo Taitano Baba Ibrahim Suma-Keita Alassane Bah Nguyễn Văn Thuyết Polin Belisle Ibrahim Hussein Jörg Peter John Treacy Moustafa El-Nechchadi Geir Kvernmo Bruno Lafranchi Alain Lazare Paulo Catarino Omar Aguilar Dirk Vanderherten Mark Conover Gwon Seong-Nak Honorato Hernández Martin Vrábeĺ John Maeke George Mambosasa Abdul Haji Abdul Latheef Hussein Haleem Ahmed Mohamed Ismail Joseph KipsangWatch Clip
22691988Olympic - SeoulMarathon MenPart 4Gelindo Bordin Douglas Wakiihuri Ahmed Salah Takeyuki Nakayama Steve Moneghetti Charlie Spedding Juma Ikangaa Rob de Castella Toshihiko Seko Ravil Kashapov Jesús Herrera John Campbell Gerard Njiboer Pete Pfitzinger Marti ten Kate Orlando Pizzolato Hisatoshi Shintaku Kim Won-Tak Gianni Poli Dieudonné Lamothe Dave Long Henrik Jørgensen Ralf Salzmann Dick Hooper Mirko Vindiš Cai Shangyan Joaquim Silva Art Boileau Ed Eyestone Noureddine Sobhi Yu Jae-Seong Mehmet Terzi Kevin Forster Bigboy Matlapeng Allaoua Khellil Justin Gloden Alex Gonzalez Zhang Guowei Pedro Ortiz Ronaldo Lanzoni Brad Camp Adolphe Ambowodé John Burra Sam Hlawe Juan Amores Peter Maher Abdou Manzo Diamantino dos Santos Omar Moussa Carlos Retiz Gary Fanelli John Woods Gideon Mthembu Baikuntha Manandhar Karel David Ivo Rodrígues Martin Mondragón Vusie Dlamini Inni Aboubacar Yohanna Waziri Noheku Nteso Benjamin Longiros Vincent Ruguga Alfonso Abellán Vithanakande Samarasinghe Tika Bogati Dave Edge Luis López Juan Camacho Abbas Mohamed Ahmet Altun James Gombedza Kamana Koji João Carvalho Aaron Dupnai Binesh Prasad Calvin Dallas Telesphore Dusabe Eugène Muslar Hassan Karimou Wallace Williams Mohala Mohloli Awadh Al-Sameer Derrick Adamson Krishna Bahadur Basnet Fred Schumann John Mwathiwa Marlon Williams Kaleka Mutoke James Walker Mohiddin Mohamed Kulmiye Fred Ogwang Naser Babapour Ricardo Taitano Baba Ibrahim Suma-Keita Alassane Bah Nguyễn Văn Thuyết Polin Belisle Ibrahim Hussein Jörg Peter John Treacy Moustafa El-Nechchadi Geir Kvernmo Bruno Lafranchi Alain Lazare Paulo Catarino Omar Aguilar Dirk Vanderherten Mark Conover Gwon Seong-Nak Honorato Hernández Martin Vrábeĺ John Maeke George Mambosasa Abdul Haji Abdul Latheef Hussein Haleem Ahmed Mohamed Ismail Joseph KipsangWatch Clip
22701988Olympic - SeoulMarathon MenPart 5Gelindo Bordin Douglas Wakiihuri Ahmed Salah Takeyuki Nakayama Steve Moneghetti Charlie Spedding Juma Ikangaa Rob de Castella Toshihiko Seko Ravil Kashapov Jesús Herrera John Campbell Gerard Njiboer Pete Pfitzinger Marti ten Kate Orlando Pizzolato Hisatoshi Shintaku Kim Won-Tak Gianni Poli Dieudonné Lamothe Dave Long Henrik Jørgensen Ralf Salzmann Dick Hooper Mirko Vindiš Cai Shangyan Joaquim Silva Art Boileau Ed Eyestone Noureddine Sobhi Yu Jae-Seong Mehmet Terzi Kevin Forster Bigboy Matlapeng Allaoua Khellil Justin Gloden Alex Gonzalez Zhang Guowei Pedro Ortiz Ronaldo Lanzoni Brad Camp Adolphe Ambowodé John Burra Sam Hlawe Juan Amores Peter Maher Abdou Manzo Diamantino dos Santos Omar Moussa Carlos Retiz Gary Fanelli John Woods Gideon Mthembu Baikuntha Manandhar Karel David Ivo Rodrígues Martin Mondragón Vusie Dlamini Inni Aboubacar Yohanna Waziri Noheku Nteso Benjamin Longiros Vincent Ruguga Alfonso Abellán Vithanakande Samarasinghe Tika Bogati Dave Edge Luis López Juan Camacho Abbas Mohamed Ahmet Altun James Gombedza Kamana Koji João Carvalho Aaron Dupnai Binesh Prasad Calvin Dallas Telesphore Dusabe Eugène Muslar Hassan Karimou Wallace Williams Mohala Mohloli Awadh Al-Sameer Derrick Adamson Krishna Bahadur Basnet Fred Schumann John Mwathiwa Marlon Williams Kaleka Mutoke James Walker Mohiddin Mohamed Kulmiye Fred Ogwang Naser Babapour Ricardo Taitano Baba Ibrahim Suma-Keita Alassane Bah Nguyễn Văn Thuyết Polin Belisle Ibrahim Hussein Jörg Peter John Treacy Moustafa El-Nechchadi Geir Kvernmo Bruno Lafranchi Alain Lazare Paulo Catarino Omar Aguilar Dirk Vanderherten Mark Conover Gwon Seong-Nak Honorato Hernández Martin Vrábeĺ John Maeke George Mambosasa Abdul Haji Abdul Latheef Hussein Haleem Ahmed Mohamed Ismail Joseph KipsangWatch Clip
22711988Olympic - SeoulMarathon MenPart 6Gelindo Bordin Douglas Wakiihuri Ahmed Salah Takeyuki Nakayama Steve Moneghetti Charlie Spedding Juma Ikangaa Rob de Castella Toshihiko Seko Ravil Kashapov Jesús Herrera John Campbell Gerard Njiboer Pete Pfitzinger Marti ten Kate Orlando Pizzolato Hisatoshi Shintaku Kim Won-Tak Gianni Poli Dieudonné Lamothe Dave Long Henrik Jørgensen Ralf Salzmann Dick Hooper Mirko Vindiš Cai Shangyan Joaquim Silva Art Boileau Ed Eyestone Noureddine Sobhi Yu Jae-Seong Mehmet Terzi Kevin Forster Bigboy Matlapeng Allaoua Khellil Justin Gloden Alex Gonzalez Zhang Guowei Pedro Ortiz Ronaldo Lanzoni Brad Camp Adolphe Ambowodé John Burra Sam Hlawe Juan Amores Peter Maher Abdou Manzo Diamantino dos Santos Omar Moussa Carlos Retiz Gary Fanelli John Woods Gideon Mthembu Baikuntha Manandhar Karel David Ivo Rodrígues Martin Mondragón Vusie Dlamini Inni Aboubacar Yohanna Waziri Noheku Nteso Benjamin Longiros Vincent Ruguga Alfonso Abellán Vithanakande Samarasinghe Tika Bogati Dave Edge Luis López Juan Camacho Abbas Mohamed Ahmet Altun James Gombedza Kamana Koji João Carvalho Aaron Dupnai Binesh Prasad Calvin Dallas Telesphore Dusabe Eugène Muslar Hassan Karimou Wallace Williams Mohala Mohloli Awadh Al-Sameer Derrick Adamson Krishna Bahadur Basnet Fred Schumann John Mwathiwa Marlon Williams Kaleka Mutoke James Walker Mohiddin Mohamed Kulmiye Fred Ogwang Naser Babapour Ricardo Taitano Baba Ibrahim Suma-Keita Alassane Bah Nguyễn Văn Thuyết Polin Belisle Ibrahim Hussein Jörg Peter John Treacy Moustafa El-Nechchadi Geir Kvernmo Bruno Lafranchi Alain Lazare Paulo Catarino Omar Aguilar Dirk Vanderherten Mark Conover Gwon Seong-Nak Honorato Hernández Martin Vrábeĺ John Maeke George Mambosasa Abdul Haji Abdul Latheef Hussein Haleem Ahmed Mohamed Ismail Joseph KipsangWatch Clip
22721988Olympic - SeoulMarathon MenPart 7Gelindo Bordin Douglas Wakiihuri Ahmed Salah Takeyuki Nakayama Steve Moneghetti Charlie Spedding Juma Ikangaa Rob de Castella Toshihiko Seko Ravil Kashapov Jesús Herrera John Campbell Gerard Njiboer Pete Pfitzinger Marti ten Kate Orlando Pizzolato Hisatoshi Shintaku Kim Won-Tak Gianni Poli Dieudonné Lamothe Dave Long Henrik Jørgensen Ralf Salzmann Dick Hooper Mirko Vindiš Cai Shangyan Joaquim Silva Art Boileau Ed Eyestone Noureddine Sobhi Yu Jae-Seong Mehmet Terzi Kevin Forster Bigboy Matlapeng Allaoua Khellil Justin Gloden Alex Gonzalez Zhang Guowei Pedro Ortiz Ronaldo Lanzoni Brad Camp Adolphe Ambowodé John Burra Sam Hlawe Juan Amores Peter Maher Abdou Manzo Diamantino dos Santos Omar Moussa Carlos Retiz Gary Fanelli John Woods Gideon Mthembu Baikuntha Manandhar Karel David Ivo Rodrígues Martin Mondragón Vusie Dlamini Inni Aboubacar Yohanna Waziri Noheku Nteso Benjamin Longiros Vincent Ruguga Alfonso Abellán Vithanakande Samarasinghe Tika Bogati Dave Edge Luis López Juan Camacho Abbas Mohamed Ahmet Altun James Gombedza Kamana Koji João Carvalho Aaron Dupnai Binesh Prasad Calvin Dallas Telesphore Dusabe Eugène Muslar Hassan Karimou Wallace Williams Mohala Mohloli Awadh Al-Sameer Derrick Adamson Krishna Bahadur Basnet Fred Schumann John Mwathiwa Marlon Williams Kaleka Mutoke James Walker Mohiddin Mohamed Kulmiye Fred Ogwang Naser Babapour Ricardo Taitano Baba Ibrahim Suma-Keita Alassane Bah Nguyễn Văn Thuyết Polin Belisle Ibrahim Hussein Jörg Peter John Treacy Moustafa El-Nechchadi Geir Kvernmo Bruno Lafranchi Alain Lazare Paulo Catarino Omar Aguilar Dirk Vanderherten Mark Conover Gwon Seong-Nak Honorato Hernández Martin Vrábeĺ John Maeke George Mambosasa Abdul Haji Abdul Latheef Hussein Haleem Ahmed Mohamed Ismail Joseph KipsangWatch Clip
22731988Olympic - SeoulMarathon MenPart 8Gelindo Bordin Douglas Wakiihuri Ahmed Salah Takeyuki Nakayama Steve Moneghetti Charlie Spedding Juma Ikangaa Rob de Castella Toshihiko Seko Ravil Kashapov Jesús Herrera John Campbell Gerard Njiboer Pete Pfitzinger Marti ten Kate Orlando Pizzolato Hisatoshi Shintaku Kim Won-Tak Gianni Poli Dieudonné Lamothe Dave Long Henrik Jørgensen Ralf Salzmann Dick Hooper Mirko Vindiš Cai Shangyan Joaquim Silva Art Boileau Ed Eyestone Noureddine Sobhi Yu Jae-Seong Mehmet Terzi Kevin Forster Bigboy Matlapeng Allaoua Khellil Justin Gloden Alex Gonzalez Zhang Guowei Pedro Ortiz Ronaldo Lanzoni Brad Camp Adolphe Ambowodé John Burra Sam Hlawe Juan Amores Peter Maher Abdou Manzo Diamantino dos Santos Omar Moussa Carlos Retiz Gary Fanelli John Woods Gideon Mthembu Baikuntha Manandhar Karel David Ivo Rodrígues Martin Mondragón Vusie Dlamini Inni Aboubacar Yohanna Waziri Noheku Nteso Benjamin Longiros Vincent Ruguga Alfonso Abellán Vithanakande Samarasinghe Tika Bogati Dave Edge Luis López Juan Camacho Abbas Mohamed Ahmet Altun James Gombedza Kamana Koji João Carvalho Aaron Dupnai Binesh Prasad Calvin Dallas Telesphore Dusabe Eugène Muslar Hassan Karimou Wallace Williams Mohala Mohloli Awadh Al-Sameer Derrick Adamson Krishna Bahadur Basnet Fred Schumann John Mwathiwa Marlon Williams Kaleka Mutoke James Walker Mohiddin Mohamed Kulmiye Fred Ogwang Naser Babapour Ricardo Taitano Baba Ibrahim Suma-Keita Alassane Bah Nguyễn Văn Thuyết Polin Belisle Ibrahim Hussein Jörg Peter John Treacy Moustafa El-Nechchadi Geir Kvernmo Bruno Lafranchi Alain Lazare Paulo Catarino Omar Aguilar Dirk Vanderherten Mark Conover Gwon Seong-Nak Honorato Hernández Martin Vrábeĺ John Maeke George Mambosasa Abdul Haji Abdul Latheef Hussein Haleem Ahmed Mohamed Ismail Joseph KipsangWatch Clip
22741988Olympic - SeoulMarathon MenPart 9Gelindo Bordin Douglas Wakiihuri Ahmed Salah Takeyuki Nakayama Steve Moneghetti Charlie Spedding Juma Ikangaa Rob de Castella Toshihiko Seko Ravil Kashapov Jesús Herrera John Campbell Gerard Njiboer Pete Pfitzinger Marti ten Kate Orlando Pizzolato Hisatoshi Shintaku Kim Won-Tak Gianni Poli Dieudonné Lamothe Dave Long Henrik Jørgensen Ralf Salzmann Dick Hooper Mirko Vindiš Cai Shangyan Joaquim Silva Art Boileau Ed Eyestone Noureddine Sobhi Yu Jae-Seong Mehmet Terzi Kevin Forster Bigboy Matlapeng Allaoua Khellil Justin Gloden Alex Gonzalez Zhang Guowei Pedro Ortiz Ronaldo Lanzoni Brad Camp Adolphe Ambowodé John Burra Sam Hlawe Juan Amores Peter Maher Abdou Manzo Diamantino dos Santos Omar Moussa Carlos Retiz Gary Fanelli John Woods Gideon Mthembu Baikuntha Manandhar Karel David Ivo Rodrígues Martin Mondragón Vusie Dlamini Inni Aboubacar Yohanna Waziri Noheku Nteso Benjamin Longiros Vincent Ruguga Alfonso Abellán Vithanakande Samarasinghe Tika Bogati Dave Edge Luis López Juan Camacho Abbas Mohamed Ahmet Altun James Gombedza Kamana Koji João Carvalho Aaron Dupnai Binesh Prasad Calvin Dallas Telesphore Dusabe Eugène Muslar Hassan Karimou Wallace Williams Mohala Mohloli Awadh Al-Sameer Derrick Adamson Krishna Bahadur Basnet Fred Schumann John Mwathiwa Marlon Williams Kaleka Mutoke James Walker Mohiddin Mohamed Kulmiye Fred Ogwang Naser Babapour Ricardo Taitano Baba Ibrahim Suma-Keita Alassane Bah Nguyễn Văn Thuyết Polin Belisle Ibrahim Hussein Jörg Peter John Treacy Moustafa El-Nechchadi Geir Kvernmo Bruno Lafranchi Alain Lazare Paulo Catarino Omar Aguilar Dirk Vanderherten Mark Conover Gwon Seong-Nak Honorato Hernández Martin Vrábeĺ John Maeke George Mambosasa Abdul Haji Abdul Latheef Hussein Haleem Ahmed Mohamed Ismail Joseph KipsangWatch Clip
22751988Olympic - SeoulMarathon MenPart 10Gelindo Bordin Douglas Wakiihuri Ahmed Salah Takeyuki Nakayama Steve Moneghetti Charlie Spedding Juma Ikangaa Rob de Castella Toshihiko Seko Ravil Kashapov Jesús Herrera John Campbell Gerard Njiboer Pete Pfitzinger Marti ten Kate Orlando Pizzolato Hisatoshi Shintaku Kim Won-Tak Gianni Poli Dieudonné Lamothe Dave Long Henrik Jørgensen Ralf Salzmann Dick Hooper Mirko Vindiš Cai Shangyan Joaquim Silva Art Boileau Ed Eyestone Noureddine Sobhi Yu Jae-Seong Mehmet Terzi Kevin Forster Bigboy Matlapeng Allaoua Khellil Justin Gloden Alex Gonzalez Zhang Guowei Pedro Ortiz Ronaldo Lanzoni Brad Camp Adolphe Ambowodé John Burra Sam Hlawe Juan Amores Peter Maher Abdou Manzo Diamantino dos Santos Omar Moussa Carlos Retiz Gary Fanelli John Woods Gideon Mthembu Baikuntha Manandhar Karel David Ivo Rodrígues Martin Mondragón Vusie Dlamini Inni Aboubacar Yohanna Waziri Noheku Nteso Benjamin Longiros Vincent Ruguga Alfonso Abellán Vithanakande Samarasinghe Tika Bogati Dave Edge Luis López Juan Camacho Abbas Mohamed Ahmet Altun James Gombedza Kamana Koji João Carvalho Aaron Dupnai Binesh Prasad Calvin Dallas Telesphore Dusabe Eugène Muslar Hassan Karimou Wallace Williams Mohala Mohloli Awadh Al-Sameer Derrick Adamson Krishna Bahadur Basnet Fred Schumann John Mwathiwa Marlon Williams Kaleka Mutoke James Walker Mohiddin Mohamed Kulmiye Fred Ogwang Naser Babapour Ricardo Taitano Baba Ibrahim Suma-Keita Alassane Bah Nguyễn Văn Thuyết Polin Belisle Ibrahim Hussein Jörg Peter John Treacy Moustafa El-Nechchadi Geir Kvernmo Bruno Lafranchi Alain Lazare Paulo Catarino Omar Aguilar Dirk Vanderherten Mark Conover Gwon Seong-Nak Honorato Hernández Martin Vrábeĺ John Maeke George Mambosasa Abdul Haji Abdul Latheef Hussein Haleem Ahmed Mohamed Ismail Joseph KipsangWatch Clip
22761988Olympic - SeoulPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
22771988Olympic - SeoulInterviewCharlie SpeddingWatch Clip
22781988Olympic - SeoulPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
22791988Olympic - SeoulClosing CeremonyPart 1Watch Clip
22801988Olympic - SeoulClosing CeremonyPart 2Watch Clip
22811988Olympic - SeoulClosing CeremonyPart 3Watch Clip
22821988Olympic - SeoulClosing CeremonyPart 4Watch Clip
22831988Olympic - SeoulClosing CeremonyPart 5Watch Clip
22841988Olympic - SeoulClosing CeremonyPart 6Watch Clip
22851988Olympic - SeoulClosing CeremonyPart 7Watch Clip
22861988Olympic - SeoulClosing CeremonyPart 8Watch Clip
22871988Olympic - SeoulClosing CeremonyPart 9Watch Clip
22881988Olympic - SeoulOpening CeremonyPartialWatch Clip
22891988Olympic - SeoulControversyWatch Clip
22901990Commonwealth - Auckland100m MenHeat 1Kennedy Ondiek Linford Christie Fabian Muyaba Peter Ogilvie Murray Gutry Shahanuddin Choudhury Mark SherwinWatch Clip
22911990Commonwealth - Auckland100m MenHeat 2Ray Stewart Shane Naylor Dave Clark Clinton Bufuku Mark Woods Lindel Hodge Wing-kwong Leung Alan RuaWatch Clip
22921990Commonwealth - Auckland100m MenHeat 3Bruny Surin Mose Musonge Joseph Gikonyo Elliot Bunney Bertram Haynes Victor Gamedze Emmanuel Mack Kuckrey NakatWatch Clip
22931990Commonwealth - Auckland100m MenHeat 4Osmond Ezinwa Neil de Silva Yiannis Zisimides Marcus Adam Everton Anderson Esekiel Wartovo Peauope Suli Clifford AdamsWatch Clip
22941990Commonwealth - AucklandPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
22951990Commonwealth - Auckland100m MenHeat 5Abdullahi Tetengi Tim Jackson Jamie Henderson Scott Bowden John Hou Mohamed Alam Jayson Majase Percy LarameWatch Clip
22961990Commonwealth - Auckland100m MenHeat 6Davidson Ezinwa John Mair John Regis Gus Nketia Edward Bitoga Mohamed Shah Jalal Kareem Streete-ThompsonWatch Clip
22971990Commonwealth - AucklandPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
22981990Commonwealth - Auckland400m WomenHeat 1Fatima Yusuf Linda Staines-Keough Angela Gilmour-Piggford Cheryl Allen Susan Andrews Josephine Mary Singarayar Jill CockramWatch Clip
22991990Commonwealth - Auckland400m WomenHeat 2Charity Opara Jenni Stoute Mercy Addy Maree Holland Gail Harris Andrea WadeWatch Clip
23001990Commonwealth - AucklandPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
23011990Commonwealth - Auckland110m HurdlesHeat 1Colin Jackson David Nelson Akwasi Abrefah Grant McNeil Paul LloydWatch Clip
23021990Commonwealth - Auckland110m HurdlesHeat 2Hugh Teape Tony Jarrett Nigel Walker Kyle Vander-Kuyp Tim SoperWatch Clip
23031990Commonwealth - Auckland100m MenRound 2 Heat 1Davidson Ezinwa Bruny Surin Marcus Adam Tim Jackson Jamie Henderson Joseph Gikonyo Bertram Haynes John Hou Mohamed Shah JalalWatch Clip
23041990Commonwealth - AucklandInterviewColin JacksonWatch Clip
23051990Commonwealth - Auckland100m MenRound 2 Heat 2Abdullahi Tetengi Ray Stewart Fabian Muyaba Dave Clark Shane Naylor Edward Bitoga Peter Ogilvie Murray Gutry Wing-kwong LeungWatch Clip
23061990Commonwealth - Auckland100m WomenHeat 1Merlene Ottey Simmone Jacobs Briar Toop Esmie Lawrence Elizabeth Onyambu Kinah Chikontwe Erin TierneyWatch Clip
23071990Commonwealth - Auckland100m WomenHeat 2Kerry Johnson Pauline Davis-Thompson Stephi Douglas Sallyanne Short Michelle Seymour Oliver Acii Nadine Halliday Michelle FreemanWatch Clip
23081990Commonwealth - Auckland100m WomenHeat 3Paula Thomas Helen Pirovano Carmen Smart France Gareau Janis Neilson Judith Robinson Ka Yi NgWatch Clip
23091990Commonwealth - Auckland100m MenRound 2 Heat 3Kennedy Ondiek John Regis Osmond Ezinwa Elliot Bunney Moses Musonge Everton Anderson Scott Bowden Kareem Streete-Thompson Lindel HodgeWatch Clip
23101990Commonwealth - Auckland100m MenRound 2 Heat 4Linford Christie Neil de Silva John Mair Gus Nketia Mark Woods Clinton Bufuku Yiannis Zisimides Esekiel WartovoWatch Clip
23111990Commonwealth - AucklandHammer Men67m54Paul HeadWatch Clip
23121990Commonwealth - AucklandHammer Men72m74Dave SmithWatch Clip
23131990Commonwealth - AucklandHeptathlon 200mJane Flemming Sharon Jaklofsky Judy Simpson Joanne Mulliner Kim Hagger Donna Smellie Joanne Henry Jocelyn Millar-CubitWatch Clip
23141990Commonwealth - Auckland400m MenRound 2 Heat 1Samson Kitur Rob Stone Howard Burnett Felix Sandy Craig Purdy Takale Tuna Duane Johnson Patrick Mchiwiri Lamin MarikongWatch Clip
23151990Commonwealth - AucklandHammer Men73m52Dave SmithWatch Clip
23161990Commonwealth - Auckland400m MenRound 2 Heat 2Darren Clark Wayne Ali McDonald Mike McLean Troy Douglas Camera Ntereke Darren Dale Joseph Adam Mohammad Hossain Milzer Eugene MatthewsWatch Clip
23171990Commonwealth - Auckland400m MenRound 2 Heat 4Stephen Mwanzia Phil Brown Grant Gilbert Trevor Graham Mark Garner John Goville Steve O'Brien Muhammad Fayyaz John HouWatch Clip
23181990Commonwealth - AucklandHammer Men71m18Dave SmithWatch Clip
23191990Commonwealth - AucklandHammer Men75m66Sean CarlinWatch Clip
23201990Commonwealth - AucklandHammer Men70m90Angus CooperWatch Clip
23211990Commonwealth - AucklandPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
23221990Commonwealth - Auckland10000m MenFinal part 1Eamonn Martin Moses Tanui Paul Williams Gary Staines Joseph Kibor Peter Brett Kerry Rodger Paul McCloy Carey Nelson Sammy Bitok Isaac Simelane Tim Hutchings Malcolm Norwood Mark Furlan John Mwathiwa Clive Hamilton Moneri Lebesa Derick Adamson Aaron Dupnai William Goss Peter Biggs Try Chinhoyi Zacharia DitestoWatch Clip
23231990Commonwealth - Auckland10000m MenFinal part 2Eamonn Martin Moses Tanui Paul Williams Gary Staines Joseph Kibor Peter Brett Kerry Rodger Paul McCloy Carey Nelson Sammy Bitok Isaac Simelane Tim Hutchings Malcolm Norwood Mark Furlan John Mwathiwa Clive Hamilton Moneri Lebesa Derick Adamson Aaron Dupnai William Goss Peter Biggs Try Chinhoyi Zacharia DitestoWatch Clip
23241990Commonwealth - Auckland10000m MenFinal part 3Eamonn Martin Moses Tanui Paul Williams Gary Staines Joseph Kibor Peter Brett Kerry Rodger Paul McCloy Carey Nelson Sammy Bitok Isaac Simelane Tim Hutchings Malcolm Norwood Mark Furlan John Mwathiwa Clive Hamilton Moneri Lebesa Derick Adamson Aaron Dupnai William Goss Peter Biggs Try Chinhoyi Zacharia DitestoWatch Clip
23251990Commonwealth - AucklandPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
23261990Commonwealth - AucklandInterviewEamonn MartinWatch Clip
23271990Commonwealth - AucklandPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
23281990Commonwealth - AucklandInterviewDave SmithWatch Clip
23291990Commonwealth - Auckland400m MenSemi Final 1Darren Clark Samson Kitur Mark Garner Todd Bennett Stephen Mwanzia Howard Burnett Anton Skerritt Troy Douglas Phil BrownWatch Clip
23301990Commonwealth - AucklandPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
23311990Commonwealth - Auckland110m HurdlesFinalColin Jackson Tony Jarrett David Nelson Hugh Teape Nigel Walker Kyle Vander-Kuyp Akwasi Abrefah Grant McNeil Tim SoperWatch Clip
23321990Commonwealth - AucklandInterviewColin JacksonWatch Clip
23331990Commonwealth - AucklandInjuryPhil BrownWatch Clip
23341990Commonwealth - AucklandPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
23351990Commonwealth - Auckland100m WomenSemi Final 1Merlene Ottey Sallyanne Short Simmone Jacobs Paula Thomas Michelle Seymour Helen Pirovano Janis Neilson France Gareau Esmie LawrenceWatch Clip
23361990Commonwealth - Auckland100m WomenSemi Final 2Kerry Johnson Pauline Davis-Thompson Stephi Douglas Briar Toop Oliver Acii Carmen Smart Nadine Halliday Elizabeth Onyambu Michelle FreemanWatch Clip
23371990Commonwealth - Auckland100m MenSemi Final 1Davidson Ezinwa Marcus Adam Tim Jackson Osmond Ezinwa Kennedy Ondiek John Mair Elliot Bunney Ray Stewart Dave ClarkWatch Clip
23381990Commonwealth - AucklandInjuryPhil BrownWatch Clip
23391990Commonwealth - Auckland100m MenSemi Final 2Linford Christie Abdullahi Tetengi Bruny Surin John Regis Neil de Silva Jamie Henderson Fabian Muyaba Joseph Gikonyo Gus NketiaWatch Clip
23401990Commonwealth - AucklandPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
23411990Commonwealth - Auckland3000m Steeplechase MenFinalJulius Kariuki Colin Walker Graeme Fell Shaun Creighton Eddie Wedderburn Roger Hackney Greg Cameron Alain Boucher Sean Wade Tom Hanlon Mick Hawkins Joshua Kipkemboi Peter RennerWatch Clip
23421990Commonwealth - AucklandMedal Ceremony110m HurdlesColin Jackson Tony Jarrett David NelsonWatch Clip
23431990Commonwealth - Auckland400m WomenFinalFatima Yusuf Linda Staines Charity Opara Maree Holland Jenni Stoute Angela Gilmour Gail Harris Cheryl Allen Mercy AddyWatch Clip
23441990Commonwealth - Auckland400m MenFinalDarren Clark Samson Kitur Simeon Kipkemboi Rob Stone Devon Morris Mark Garner Grant Gilbert Stephen Mwanzia Todd BennettWatch Clip
23451990Commonwealth - AucklandPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
23461990Commonwealth - AucklandHeptathlon 800mJane Flemming Sharon Jaklofsky Judy Simpson Joanne Mulliner Joanne Henry Jocelyn Millar-Cubit Catherine Bond-Mills Donna SmellieWatch Clip
23471990Commonwealth - Auckland100m WomenFinalMerlene Ottey Kerry Johnson Pauline Davis-Thompson Stephi Douglas Sallyanne Short Briar Toop Simmone Jacobs Paula Thomas Oliver AciiWatch Clip
23481990Commonwealth - AucklandInterviewLinda Staines-KeoghWatch Clip
23491990Commonwealth - AucklandMedal Ceremony400m MenDarren Clark Samson Kitur Simeon KipkemboiWatch Clip
23501990Commonwealth - AucklandDiscus Women53m14Janette PictonWatch Clip
23511990Commonwealth - AucklandDiscus Women50m04Astra VitolsWatch Clip
23521990Commonwealth - AucklandDiscus Women50m90Lisa-Marie VizaniariWatch Clip
23531990Commonwealth - AucklandDiscus Women??Jackie McKernanWatch Clip
23541990Commonwealth - Auckland100m MenFinalLinford Christie Davidson Ezinwa Bruny Surin Marcus Adam Tim Jackson Abdullahi Tetengi John Regis Neil de Silva Osmond EzinwaWatch Clip
23551990Commonwealth - AucklandInterviewLinford ChristieWatch Clip
23561990Commonwealth - AucklandMedal CeremonyHeptathlonJane Flemming Sharon Jaklofsky Judy SimpsonWatch Clip
23571990Commonwealth - AucklandDiscus Women46m50Sharon AndrewsWatch Clip
23581990Commonwealth - Auckland3000m WomenPart 1Angela Chalmers Yvonne Murray-Mooney Liz McColgan Karen Hargrave Carolyn Schuwalow Ruth Partridge Leah Pells Jenny Lund Lizanne Bussieres Anne Hare Alison Wyeth Sonia Barry Brenda Walker Annie Kagona Khanyisile Lukhele Christine Pfitzinger Nicky Morris Susan Hobson Andri Avraam Ursula McGloinWatch Clip
23591990Commonwealth - Auckland3000m WomenPart 2Angela Chalmers Yvonne Murray-Mooney Liz McColgan Karen Hargrave Carolyn Schuwalow Ruth Partridge Leah Pells Jenny Lund Lizanne Bussieres Anne Hare Alison Wyeth Sonia Barry Brenda Walker Annie Kagona Khanyisile Lukhele Christine Pfitzinger Nicky Morris Susan Hobson Andri Avraam Ursula McGloinWatch Clip
23601990Commonwealth - AucklandInterviewYvonne Murray-Mooney Liz McColganWatch Clip
23611990Commonwealth - AucklandFeaturePart 1Seb CoeWatch Clip
23621978European - Prague800m MenFinalOlaf Beyer Steve Ovett Seb Coe Anatoliy Reshetnyak Vladimir Podolyako Andreas Busse Dragan Životić Jose MorajóWatch Clip
23631990Commonwealth - AucklandFeaturePart 2Seb CoeWatch Clip
23641990Commonwealth - AucklandFeaturePart 3Seb CoeWatch Clip
23651990Commonwealth - Auckland800m MenHeat 1Sammy Tirop Sebastian Coe David Strang Melford Homela John Walker Neil Horsfield Mohammad Hossain MilzerWatch Clip
23661990Commonwealth - AucklandPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
23671990Commonwealth - Auckland800m MenHeat 2Nixon Kiprotich Ikem Billy Brian Whittle Paul Osland Zacharia Machangani Mark Kirk Alick MusukumaWatch Clip
23681990Commonwealth - Auckland800m MenHeat 3Robert Kibet Matthew Yates Mike Birke Michael Craig Kenneth Dzekedzeke Samson Vellabouy John SiguriaWatch Clip
23691990Commonwealth - Auckland800m MenHeat 4Mbiganyi Thee Tom McKean Simon Doyle Simon Hoogewerf Paul Breed Philip Sinon Ancel NalauWatch Clip
23701990Commonwealth - AucklandPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
23711990Commonwealth - AucklandDecathlon 110m HurdlesHeat 1Mike Smith Simon Poelman Gareth Peet Terry Lomax Alex Kruger Mark Bishop Peter Henry Stuart AndrewsWatch Clip
23721990Commonwealth - AucklandDecathlon 110m HurdlesHeat 2Eugene Gilkes Homelo Vi Duncan Mathiesen Chris Bradshaw Richard Hesketh Ferdinand NongkasWatch Clip
23731990Commonwealth - Auckland200m WomenHeat 1Merlene Ottey Paula Thomas Briar Toop Elizabeth Onyambu Kinah Chikontwe Erin TierneyWatch Clip
23741990Commonwealth - Auckland200m WomenHeat 2Sallyanne Short Pauline Davis-Thompson Kathy Sambell Linda Staines Michelle Seymour Stacy Bowen Janis NeilsonWatch Clip
23751990Commonwealth - Auckland200m WomenHeat 3Kerry Johnson Jenni Stoute Oliver Acii Mercy Addy France Gareau Ka Yi NgWatch Clip
23761990Commonwealth - Auckland800m WomenHeat 1Sharon Stewart Lorraine Baker Nicky Knapp Ann Griffiths Carlene Dillimore Ranza Clark Sheila SeebaluckWatch Clip
23771990Commonwealth - AucklandDecathlon Discus44m72Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
23781990Commonwealth - AucklandDecathlon Discus47m56Mike SmithWatch Clip
23791990Commonwealth - AucklandDecathlon Discus44m98Eugene GilkesWatch Clip
23801990Commonwealth - AucklandDecathlon Discus39m28Alex KrugerWatch Clip
23811990Commonwealth - Auckland800m WomenHeat 2Wendy Old Gail Luke Diane Modahl Toni Hodgkinson Brit Lind-Peterson Marcia TateWatch Clip
23821990Commonwealth - AucklandDecathlon Pole Vault4m20Alex KrugerWatch Clip
23831990Commonwealth - Auckland800m MenSemi Final 1Nixon Kiprotich Sammy Tirop Brian Whittle Sebastian Coe Ikem Billy Mbiganyi Thee Paul Osland John Walker Simon HoogerwerfWatch Clip
23841990Commonwealth - AucklandDecathlon Pole Vault4m30Eugene GilkesWatch Clip
23851990Commonwealth - Auckland800m MenSemi Final 2Tom McKean Robert Kibet Simon Doyle Matthew Yates Melford Homela Mike Birke Neil Horsfield Michael Craig David StrangWatch Clip
23861990Commonwealth - AucklandPunditryDavid MoorcroftWatch Clip
23871990Commonwealth - Auckland200m MenRound 2 Heat 1Ade Mafe Nelson Boateng Darren Clark Clive Wright Troy Douglas Pa Hali Abdoulie Jammeh Lindel Hodge Joseph Adam Fabian MuyabaWatch Clip
23881990Commonwealth - Auckland200m MenRound 2 Heat 2John Regis Dale McClunie Mike Dwyer Tim Jackson Joseph Gikonyo Bertram Haynes David Teece Wing-kwong Leung Gabriel OseiWatch Clip
23891990Commonwealth - Auckland200m MenRound 2 Heat 3Neil de Silva Kennedy Ondiek Abdullahi Tetengi Cyprian Enweani Dave Clark Mark Woods Takale Tuna Jayson Majase Peauope SuliWatch Clip
23901990Commonwealth - AucklandDecathlon Pole Vault4m60Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
23911990Commonwealth - Auckland200m MenRound 2 Heat 4Marcus Adam Davidson Ezinwa Paul Greene Scott Bowden Edward Bitoga Camera Ntereke Esekiel Wartovo Shahanuddin Choudhury Duane JohnsonWatch Clip
23921990Commonwealth - Auckland400m Hurdles WomenFinalSally Gunnell Debbie Flintoff-King Jenny Laurendet Wendy Cearns Elaine McLaughlin Lorraine Hanson Rosey Edeh Donalda Duprey Rose Tata-MuyaWatch Clip
23931990Commonwealth - AucklandShot Put Women18m31Judy OakesWatch Clip
23941990Commonwealth - AucklandInterviewSally GunnellWatch Clip
23951990Commonwealth - AucklandDecathlon Pole Vault4m80Simon PoelmanWatch Clip
23961990Commonwealth - AucklandShot Put Women14m40Christine KingWatch Clip
23971990Commonwealth - AucklandShot Put WomenNTMelody TorcollaciWatch Clip
23981990Commonwealth - AucklandShot Put WomenNTYvonne Hanson-NorteyWatch Clip
23991990Commonwealth - AucklandShot Put Women18m38Judy OakesWatch Clip
24001990Commonwealth - AucklandShot Put Women13m99Janice MaxwellWatch Clip
24011990Commonwealth - AucklandShot Put Women18m48Myrtle AugeeWatch Clip
24021990Commonwealth - Auckland400m Hurdles MenFinalKriss Akabusi Gideon Yego John Graham Leigh Miller Samuel Matete Joseph Maritim Barnabas Kinyor Lawrence Lynch Henry AmikeWatch Clip
24031990Commonwealth - AucklandShot Put Women18m38Judy OakesWatch Clip
24041990Commonwealth - AucklandShot Put Women14m09Janice MaxwellWatch Clip
24051990Commonwealth - AucklandShot Put Women17m82Myrtle AugeeWatch Clip
24061990Commonwealth - AucklandShot Put WomenNicole CarkeekWatch Clip
24071990Commonwealth - AucklandInterviewKriss AkabusiWatch Clip
24081990Commonwealth - Auckland5000m MenHeat 2John Ngugi Eamonn Martin Ian Hamer Andy Lloyd Malcolm Norwood Moses Tanui Charles Mulinga Phil Clode Graeme Fell Isaac Simelane George Mambosasa Moneri LebesaWatch Clip
24091990Commonwealth - AucklandDecathlon SummaryWatch Clip
24101990Commonwealth - AucklandMarathon Men PreviewWatch Clip
24111990Commonwealth - AucklandMarathon MenPart 1Douglas Wakiihuri Steve Moneghetti Simon Robert Naali Steve Jones Ibrahim Hussein Daniel Nzioka Rex Wilson Geoff Wightman Steve Brace Thabiso Moqhali Juma Ikangaa Ernest Tjela Rob de Castella Bigboy Matlapeng Motsemme Kgaotsang John Mwathiwa Paul Herlihy Nicholas Nyengerayi Brad Camp David Mponye Vusie Thomas Diamini Gordon Christie Sebio Sikanyika Carl Thackery John Campbell Tony Milovsorov Alfredo Shahanga Bill Tweed Peter Biggs William Goss Derick Adamson Moneri LebesaWatch Clip
24121990Commonwealth - AucklandControversyWatch Clip
24131990Commonwealth - AucklandMarathon MenPart 2Douglas Wakiihuri Steve Moneghetti Simon Robert Naali Steve Jones Ibrahim Hussein Daniel Nzioka Rex Wilson Geoff Wightman Steve Brace Thabiso Moqhali Juma Ikangaa Ernest Tjela Rob de Castella Bigboy Matlapeng Motsemme Kgaotsang John Mwathiwa Paul Herlihy Nicholas Nyengerayi Brad Camp David Mponye Vusie Thomas Diamini Gordon Christie Sebio Sikanyika Carl Thackery John Campbell Tony Milovsorov Alfredo Shahanga Bill Tweed Peter Biggs William Goss Derick Adamson Moneri LebesaWatch Clip
24141990Commonwealth - AucklandMarathon MenPart 3Douglas Wakiihuri Steve Moneghetti Simon Robert Naali Steve Jones Ibrahim Hussein Daniel Nzioka Rex Wilson Geoff Wightman Steve Brace Thabiso Moqhali Juma Ikangaa Ernest Tjela Rob de Castella Bigboy Matlapeng Motsemme Kgaotsang John Mwathiwa Paul Herlihy Nicholas Nyengerayi Brad Camp David Mponye Vusie Thomas Diamini Gordon Christie Sebio Sikanyika Carl Thackery John Campbell Tony Milovsorov Alfredo Shahanga Bill Tweed Peter Biggs William Goss Derick Adamson Moneri LebesaWatch Clip
24151990Commonwealth - AucklandMarathon MenPart 4Douglas Wakiihuri Steve Moneghetti Simon Robert Naali Steve Jones Ibrahim Hussein Daniel Nzioka Rex Wilson Geoff Wightman Steve Brace Thabiso Moqhali Juma Ikangaa Ernest Tjela Rob de Castella Bigboy Matlapeng Motsemme Kgaotsang John Mwathiwa Paul Herlihy Nicholas Nyengerayi Brad Camp David Mponye Vusie Thomas Diamini Gordon Christie Sebio Sikanyika Carl Thackery John Campbell Tony Milovsorov Alfredo Shahanga Bill Tweed Peter Biggs William Goss Derick Adamson Moneri LebesaWatch Clip
24161990Commonwealth - AucklandMarathon MenPart 5Douglas Wakiihuri Steve Moneghetti Simon Robert Naali Steve Jones Ibrahim Hussein Daniel Nzioka Rex Wilson Geoff Wightman Steve Brace Thabiso Moqhali Juma Ikangaa Ernest Tjela Rob de Castella Bigboy Matlapeng Motsemme Kgaotsang John Mwathiwa Paul Herlihy Nicholas Nyengerayi Brad Camp David Mponye Vusie Thomas Diamini Gordon Christie Sebio Sikanyika Carl Thackery John Campbell Tony Milovsorov Alfredo Shahanga Bill Tweed Peter Biggs William Goss Derick Adamson Moneri LebesaWatch Clip
24171990Commonwealth - AucklandMarathon MenPart 6Douglas Wakiihuri Steve Moneghetti Simon Robert Naali Steve Jones Ibrahim Hussein Daniel Nzioka Rex Wilson Geoff Wightman Steve Brace Thabiso Moqhali Juma Ikangaa Ernest Tjela Rob de Castella Bigboy Matlapeng Motsemme Kgaotsang John Mwathiwa Paul Herlihy Nicholas Nyengerayi Brad Camp David Mponye Vusie Thomas Diamini Gordon Christie Sebio Sikanyika Carl Thackery John Campbell Tony Milovsorov Alfredo Shahanga Bill Tweed Peter Biggs William Goss Derick Adamson Moneri LebesaWatch Clip
24181990Commonwealth - AucklandMarathon Women PreviewWatch Clip
24191990Commonwealth - AucklandMarathon WomenPart 1Lisa Ondieki Tani Ruckle Angie Hulley Sally Ellis Debbie Noy Andri Avraam Helen Moros Odette Lapierre Sheila Catford Sandra Mewett Lynn Harding Moira O' Neill Leisl Hunter Maryse Pyndian Margueritte BuistWatch Clip
24201990Commonwealth - AucklandPunditryDavid MoorcroftWatch Clip
24211990Commonwealth - AucklandMarathon WomenPart 2Lisa Ondieki Tani Ruckle Angie Hulley Sally Ellis Debbie Noy Andri Avraam Helen Moros Odette Lapierre Sheila Catford Sandra Mewett Lynn Harding Moira O' Neill Leisl Hunter Maryse Pyndian Margueritte BuistWatch Clip
24221990Commonwealth - AucklandMarathon WomenPart 3Lisa Ondieki Tani Ruckle Angie Hulley Sally Ellis Debbie Noy Andri Avraam Helen Moros Odette Lapierre Sheila Catford Sandra Mewett Lynn Harding Moira O' Neill Leisl Hunter Maryse Pyndian Margueritte BuistWatch Clip
24231990Commonwealth - AucklandMarathon WomenPart 4Lisa Ondieki Tani Ruckle Angie Hulley Sally Ellis Debbie Noy Andri Avraam Helen Moros Odette Lapierre Sheila Catford Sandra Mewett Lynn Harding Moira O' Neill Leisl Hunter Maryse Pyndian Margueritte BuistWatch Clip
24241990Commonwealth - Auckland200m MenSemi Final 1Marcus Adam Davidson Ezinwa Neil de Silva Cyprian Enweani Dale McClunie Darren Clark Clive Wright Joseph Gikonyo Tim JacksonWatch Clip
24251990Commonwealth - AucklandLong Jump Men7m95Stewart FaulknerWatch Clip
24261990Commonwealth - Auckland100m Hurdles WomenHeat 2Lesley-Ann Skeete Glynis Cearns Helen Pirovano Jenny Laurendet Kay Morley-Brown Donna Smellie Leslie Estwick Sau-ying ChanWatch Clip
24271990Commonwealth - Auckland200m MenSemi Final 2John Regis Kennedy Ondiek Ade Mafe Abdullahi Tetenga Paul greene Nelson Boateng Mike Dwyer Scott Bowden Dave ClarkWatch Clip
24281990Commonwealth - AucklandLong Jump MenNJBarrington WilliamsWatch Clip
24291990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Men2m20Stephen ChapmanWatch Clip
24301990Commonwealth - AucklandLong Jump Men7m97Jonathan MoyleWatch Clip
24311990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Men2m23Dalton GrantWatch Clip
24321990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Men2m23Alain MetellusWatch Clip
24331990Commonwealth - AucklandLong Jump MenNJJohn KingWatch Clip
24341990Commonwealth - AucklandInterviewDiane ModahlWatch Clip
24351990Commonwealth - AucklandLong Jump Men7m97Stewart FaulknerWatch Clip
24361990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Men2m23Milt OtteyWatch Clip
24371990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Men2m23Geoff ParsonsWatch Clip
24381990Commonwealth - Auckland800m WomenWarm UpWatch Clip
24391990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Men2m23Dalton GrantWatch Clip
24401990Commonwealth - Auckland800m WomenFinalDiane Modahl Ann Griffiths Sharon Stewart Wendy Old Lorraine Baker Gail Luke Nicky Knapp Brit Lind-Peterson Toni HodgkinsonWatch Clip
24411990Commonwealth - AucklandLong Jump MenNJBarrington WilliamsWatch Clip
24421990Commonwealth - AucklandInterviewNJDiane Modahl Ann GriffithsWatch Clip
24431990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Men2m23John HolmanWatch Clip
24441990Commonwealth - Auckland800m Wheelchair WomenFinalChantal Petitclerc Tanni Grey Diane McIntyre Cho Ping Collete Burgonye Meredith JonesWatch Clip
24451990Commonwealth - AucklandLong Jump Men7m58John KingWatch Clip
24461990Commonwealth - AucklandLong Jump Men8m00Dave CulbertWatch Clip
24471990Commonwealth - AucklandLong Jump MenNJStewart FaulknerWatch Clip
24481990Commonwealth - Auckland800m MenWarm UpWatch Clip
24491990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Men2m26Dalton GrantWatch Clip
24501990Commonwealth - AucklandMedal Ceremony800m Wheelchair WomenCollete Burgonye Chantal Petitclerc Tanni GreyWatch Clip
24511990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump2m26Milt OtteyWatch Clip
24521990Commonwealth - Auckland800m MenFinalSammy Tirop Nixon Kiprotich Matthew Yates Brian Whittle Ikem Billy Sebastian Coe Tom McKean Simon Doyle Robert KibetWatch Clip
24531990Commonwealth - AucklandInterviewMatthew YatesWatch Clip
24541990Commonwealth - AucklandMedal Ceremony800m WomenDiane Modahl Ann Griffiths Sharon StewartWatch Clip
24551990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Men2m26Dalton GrantWatch Clip
24561990Commonwealth - AucklandLong Jump Men8m39Yusuf AlliWatch Clip
24571990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Men2m29Milt OtteyWatch Clip
24581990Commonwealth - Auckland200m WomenFinalMerlene Ottey Kerry Johnson Pauline Davis-Thompson Jenni Stoute Paula Thomas Sallyanne Short Kathy Sambell Linda Staines Oliver AciiWatch Clip
24591990Commonwealth - AucklandControversy800m MenWatch Clip
24601990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Men2m29Dalton GrantWatch Clip
24611990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Men2m29Geoff ParsonsWatch Clip
24621990Commonwealth - AucklandLong Jump MenDave CulbertWatch Clip
24631990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Men2m29Alain MetellusWatch Clip
24641990Commonwealth - AucklandLong Jump MenNJStewart FaulknerWatch Clip
24651990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Men2m29Geoff ParsonsWatch Clip
24661990Commonwealth - Auckland200m MenFinalMarcus Adam John Regis Ade Mafe Neil de Silva Davidson Ezinwa Cyprian Enweani Paul Greene Kennedy Ondiek Abdullahi TetengiWatch Clip
24671990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Men2m32Dalton GrantWatch Clip
24681990Commonwealth - AucklandInterviewMarcus Adam John Regis Ade MafeWatch Clip
24691990Commonwealth - AucklandMedal Ceremony800m MenSammy Tirop Nixon Kiprotich Matthew YatesWatch Clip
24701990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Men2m34Dalton GrantWatch Clip
24711990Commonwealth - AucklandInterviewSeb CoeWatch Clip
24721990Commonwealth - AucklandJavelin Women65m72Tessa SandersonWatch Clip
24731990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Men2m36Dalton GrantWatch Clip
24741990Commonwealth - AucklandLong Jump Men8m05David CulbertWatch Clip
24751990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Men2m36Nick SaundersWatch Clip
24761990Commonwealth - AucklandMedal Ceremony200m WomenMerlene Ottey Kerry Johnson Pauline Davis-ThompsonWatch Clip
24771990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Men2m38Dalton GrantWatch Clip
24781990Commonwealth - AucklandJavelin Women55m??Sharon GibsonWatch Clip
24791990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Men2m40Nick SaundersWatch Clip
24801990Commonwealth - AucklandJavelin Women56m96Nicky EmblemWatch Clip
24811990Commonwealth - AucklandJavelin WomenNTTessa SandersonWatch Clip
24821990Commonwealth - AucklandMedal Ceremony200m MenMarcus Adam John Regis Ade MafeWatch Clip
24831990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Men2m40Nick SaundersWatch Clip
24841990Commonwealth - AucklandJavelin Women51m82Kate FarrowWatch Clip
24851990Commonwealth - AucklandJavelin Women??Matilda KasavaWatch Clip
24861990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Men2m40Nick SaundersWatch Clip
24871990Commonwealth - AucklandJavelin Women58m50Sue HowlandWatch Clip
24881990Commonwealth - AucklandJavelin Women45m76Valerie TullochWatch Clip
24891990Commonwealth - AucklandJavelin Women53m52Kaye NordstromWatch Clip
24901990Commonwealth - AucklandJavelin WomenSummary 3 RoundsWatch Clip
24911990Commonwealth - AucklandJavelin Women57m26Sharon GibsonWatch Clip
24921990Commonwealth - AucklandJavelin WomenNTCaroline WhiteWatch Clip
24931990Commonwealth - AucklandJavelin Women52m84Nicky EmblemWatch Clip
24941990Commonwealth - AucklandJavelin WomenTessa SandersonWatch Clip
24951990Commonwealth - Auckland5000m MenFinalAndy Lloyd John Ngugi Ian Hamer Kerry Rodger Moses Tanui Paul Williams Mark Rowland Pat Carroll Yobes Ondieki Paul McCloy Charles Mulinga Jack Buckner Malcolm Norwood Roger HackneyWatch Clip
24961990Commonwealth - AucklandInterviewIan HamerWatch Clip
24971990Commonwealth - AucklandPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
24981986Commonwealth - Edinburgh100m Hurdles WomenFinalSee Watch Clip 947Watch Clip
24991990Commonwealth - Auckland400m Hurdles WomenFinalSee Watch Clip 2392Watch Clip
25001990Commonwealth - AucklandPunditryDave MoorcroftWatch Clip
25011990Commonwealth - AucklandComedy HighlightMark HowardWatch Clip
25021990Commonwealth - Auckland4x100m MenHeat 1Nwankwo D Ezinwa O Ezinwa Tetengi Mair Stewart Wright Watson Enweani Ogilvie Dwyer Anderson Gutry Woods McClunie Bowden Wartovo Hou Mack Tuna Alam Choudhury Milzer JalalWatch Clip
25031990Commonwealth - AucklandPole Vault Men5m00Andy AshurstWatch Clip
25041990Commonwealth - AucklandPole Vault Men5m00Matt BelshamWatch Clip
25051990Commonwealth - AucklandTriple Jump MenQualifying SummaryWatch Clip
25061990Commonwealth - AucklandControversyWatch Clip
25071990Commonwealth - Auckland4x100m MenHeat 2Callender Jarrett Regis Christie Naylor Greene McBain Martin Bunney Clark Henderson Davidson Jallow Marikong Jammeh Adams Nketia Codjoe Osei BoatengWatch Clip
25081990Commonwealth - AucklandPole Vault Men5m10Ian TullettWatch Clip
25091990Commonwealth - AucklandPole Vault Men5m10Doug WoodWatch Clip
25101990Commonwealth - AucklandPole Vault Men5m10Matt BelshamWatch Clip
25111990Commonwealth - AucklandPole Vault Men5m10Adam SteinhardtWatch Clip
25121990Commonwealth - AucklandInterviewSeb CoeWatch Clip
25131990Commonwealth - Auckland1500m WomenHeat 1Lynne MacDougall Karen Hargrave Angela Chalmers Shireen Bailey Christine Pfitzinger Sarah Collins Ursula McGloin Anne Hare Khanyisile LukheleWatch Clip
25141990Commonwealth - AucklandPole Vault Men5m10Matt BelshamWatch Clip
25151990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Women1m70Jo JenningsWatch Clip
25161990Commonwealth - Auckland1500m WomenHeat 2Christina Boxer Debbie Bowker Bev Hartigan Yvonne Murray-Mooney Michelle Baumgartner Robyn Meagher Carolyn Schuwalow Debbie SheddenWatch Clip
25171990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Women1m75Sharon HutchingsWatch Clip
25181990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Women1m75Jo JenningsWatch Clip
25191990Commonwealth - AucklandHigh Jump Women1m75Diana DaviesWatch Clip